Athletics

CUW Falcons Success

egion

Sport  Championships  Major Awards All Conference Performers 
 Football  NACC Regular Season 
 (2013) 

 2014 - Austin Damaschke, QB, Sr., Bristol, Wis.
 National Football Foundation Scholar-Athlete
 Campbell Trophy finalist
 NACC Co-Offensive Player of the Year
 
2013 - Austin Damaschke, QB, Jr., Bristol, Wis. 
 NACC Offensive Player of the Year
 Wisconsin Football Coaches Association Private College Player of the Year

 2013 - Greg Etter, Head Coach
    NACC Coach of the Year
 2013 - Nick Smith, OL, Sr., Cudahy, Wis.
 D3Football.com All-North Region
 Third Team Offensive Guard
 2013 - Sean Jones, OL, Sr., Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
 D3Football.com Preseason All-America Second Team
 2012 - Austin Damaschke, QB, So., Bristol, Wis.
 Wisconsin Football Coaches Association Private College Player of the Year
 2011 - Austin Damaschke, QB, Fr., Bristol, Wis.
    NAC Freshman of the Year
 2009 - Dan Winsey, K, Sr., Tampa, Fla.
 D3Football.com All-America Second Team
 D3Football.com Preseason All-America 

 2015 - 1st Team (3) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (4)
 2015 - HM (5) 
 2014 - 1st Team (7) 
 2014 - 2nd Team (2) 
 2014 - HM (2) 
 2013 - 1st Team (7)
 2013 - 2nd Team (7)
 2013 - HM (4)
 2012 - 1st Team (5)
 2012 - 2nd Team (8)
 2012 - HM (3)
 2011 - 1st Team (3)
 2011 - 2nd Team (3)
 2011 - HM (4) 
 2010 - 1st Team (3)
 2010 - 2nd Team (1)
 2009 - 1st Team (6)
 2009 - 2nd Team (2)
 2009 - HM (4)
 2008 - 1st Team (7)
 2008 - 2nd Team (6)
 2008 - HM (1) 

 Baseball   2016 - Kyle Killiard, C, So., Oak Forest, IL.
ABCA All-Midwest Region Second Team 
2015 - Carter Buuck, P, Fr., Hillsboro, Ore. 
 Freshman of the Year 
  ABCA All-Midwest Region Third Team
 2014 - Andrew Heideman, P, Fr., Bakersfield, Calif.
 Freshman of the Year
 2011 - Derrick Pankow, P, Sr., Hartford, Wis. 
 Pitcher of the Year 
 
2009 - Jonathon Olla, OF, Jr., Kewaskum, Wis. 
 Player of the Year 
 2007 - Alex Tomter, P, Fr., Brookfield, Wis.
 Freshman of the Year  
 2016 - 1st Team (3)
 2016 - 2nd Team (1)
 2016 - HM (1)
 2016 - All-Freshman (1)
 2015 - 1st Team (1) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (1)
 2015 - All-Freshman (3)
 2014 - 2nd Team (2)
 2014 - All-Freshman (4)
 2013 - 2nd Team (1)
 2013 - HM (1)
 2011 - 1st Team (2)
 2011 - HM (1)
 2011 - All-Freshman (1)
 2010 - 1st Team (2)
 2010 - HM (2)
 2010 - All-Freshman (1)
 2009 - 1st Team (2)
 2009 - All-Freshman (1)
 2008 - 1st Team (1)
 2008 - HM (2)
 2008 - All-Freshman (1)
 2007 - HM (2)
 2007 - All-Freshman (2)  
 Men's Basketball   NACC Tournament 
 (2014-15) 
 NACC Regular Season 
 (2011-12)
 (2010-11)
 (2009-10)  
 2012-13 - Steve Zielinski, C, Sr., Brown Deer, Wis. 
 Defensive Player of the Year 
 2011-12 - Luke Doedens, G, Sr., Cedarburg, Wis.
 Player of the Year 
 2010-11 - Shawn Cassidy, Head Coach
 Coach of the Year  

 2015-16 - 1st Team (1)
 2015-16 - 2nd Team (1)
 2014-15 - 1st Team (1)
 2014-15 - HM (1)
 2014-15 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013-14 - 2nd Team (1)
 2013-14 - All-Freshman (1)
 2012-13 - 1st Team (1)
 2012-13 - 2nd Team (1)
 2012-13 - HM (1)
 2011-12 - 1st Team (1)
 2011-12 - 2nd Team (1)
 2011-12 - All-Freshman (1)
 2010-11 - 1st Team (1)
 2010-11 - 2nd Team (2)
 2010-11 - HM (1)
 2009-10 - 2nd Team (1)
 2009-10 - HM (1)
 2008-09 - 2nd Team (1)
 2008-09 - All-Freshman (1)
 2007-08 - 2nd Team (1)
 2006-07 - 1st Team (1)
 2006-07 - All-Freshman (1) 

 Men's Cross Country  NACC Team Champions 
 (2011)
 (2010) 
 2011 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 
Coach of the Year 
 2010 - Andy Ashenden, Sr., Grafton, Wis. 
 Men's Individual Champion
 Runner of the Year 
 
2010 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 
Coach of the Year 
 2009 - Andy Ashenden, Jr., Grafton, Wis.
 Men's Individual Champion 
 Runner of the Year 
 2007 - Micah Lorenzen, Sr., Pipestone, Minn.
 Men's Individual Champion 
 Runner of the Year 
 2006 - Micah Lorenzen, Jr., Pipestone, Minn.
 Men's Individual Champion 
 Runner of the Year 
 

 2014 - All NACC (1) 
 2013 - All NACC (2) 
 2012 - All NACC (2)
 2011 - All NACC (4) 
 2010 - All NACC (6)
 2009 - All NACC (7)
 2008 - All NACC (6)
 2007 - All NACC (5)
 2006 - All NACC (3)  

 Men's Golf     2014-15 - Evan Rabas, So., Sherwood, Wis. 
 Individual Medalist 
 Player of the Year 
 2014-15 - P.J. Clemins, Fr., Cedarburg, Wis.
 Freshman of the Year  
 2014-15 - All NACC (2) 
 Men's Hockey       2008-09 - All MCHA (1) 
 Men's Soccer   NACC Regular Season 
 (2015) 
 2015 - Diego Campos, M, Sr., Milwaukee Wis. 
NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2015 - Keegan Ban Dusseldorp, F, Sr., Burlington Wis.
NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2015 - Gavin Falotico, D, Fr., Palatine, Ill.
Co-Defensive Player of the Year/Freshman of the Year
NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 
2015 - Tom Saleska, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 

 2013 - Jacob Pope, D, Sr., Muskego, Wis. 
 Defensive Player of the Year 
 All-Region First Team
 2007 - Brian Nord, F, Sr., Oconomowoc, Wis.
 Offensive Player of the Year  
 2015 - 1st Team (3) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (4) 
 2015 - All-Freshman (2)
 2014 - 1st Team (1) 
 2014 - 2nd Team (3)
 2014 - All-Freshman (2)
 2013 - 1st Team (1)
 2013 - 2nd Team (3)
 2013 - All Freshman (2)
 2012 - 1st Team (3)
 2012 - 2nd Team (2)
 2012 - All Freshman (1)
 2011 - 1st Team (2)
 2011 - 2nd Team (1)
 2011 - HM (3)
 2011 - All-Freshman (2)
 2010 - 1st Team (3)
 2010 - 2nd Team (2)
 2010 - HM (1)
 2010 - All-Freshman (2)
 2009 - 1st Team (2)
 2009 - 2nd Team (3)
 2009 - All-Freshman (3)
 2008 - 1st Team (2)
 2008 - 2nd Team (4)
 2008 - All-Freshman (2)
 2007 - 1st Team (2)
 2007 - 2nd Team (1)
 2007 - All-Freshman (2)
 2006 - 1st Team (4)
 2006 - HM (2)
 2006 - All-Freshman (3)  
 Men's Tennis   NACC Team Champions 
 (2012-13)
 (2011-12)
 (2010-11)
 (2008-09)
 (2007-08)
 (2006-07)  

 2015-2016 - Christian Doctor, Fr., Madison, Wis.
Freshman of the Year
 2014-15 - Brad Guendel, Fr., Greendale, Wis.
 
Freshman of the Year 
 2012-13 - Russell Johnson, Jr., Monticello, Minn.
 Player of the Year 
 2012-13 - Tom Weber, Head Coach 
 
Coach of the Year 
 2011-12 - Brian Tresedder, Sr., Kingsford, Mich.
 Player of the Year 
 2010-11 - Brian Tresedder, Jr., Kingsford, Mich. 
 Player of the Year 
 2010-11 - Tom Weber, Head Coach 
 
Coach of the Year 
 2007-08 - Tom Weber, Head Coach
 
Coach of the Year 
 
2006-07 - Ira Meiling, Sr., Wauwatosa, Wis. 
 Player of the Year 
 2006-07 - Tom Weber, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 

2015-16 - All Singles (2)
2015-16 - All Doubles (4)
2014-15 - All Singles (1)
 2014-15 - All Doubles (2)
2013-14 - All Singles (2)
2013-14 - All Doubles (2)
2012-13 - All Singles (3)
2012-13 - All Doubles (4)
2011-12 - All Singles (4)
2011-12 - All Doubles (2)
2010-11 - All Singles (4)
2010-11 - All Doubles (4) 

 

 Men's Indoor Track & Field   NACC Team Champions 
 (2012)
 (2010)
 (2009)  
 2015 - Tyler White 
 Field Athlete of the Meet 
USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2014 - Martin Hinze
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2013 - Tyler White
 Field Athlete of the Meet 
 Freshman of the Meet 
 2012 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach
 Coach of the Meet 
 2011 - Andy Ashenden 
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Justin  Rogers
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Justin Simmons 
 Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 Coach of the Meet 
 
2009 - Justin Rogers 
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 Freshman of the Meet
 2009 - Brock Solveson
 Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Adam Walker
 Coach of the Meet 
 2008 - Phillip Dziatkiewicz
 Freshman of the Meet 
 2007 - Micah Lorenzen
 Athlete of the Meet  
 
 Men's Outdoor Track & Field   NACC Team Champions 
 (2012)
 (2010)
 (2009)
 (2007) 
 2015 - Gavin Falotico
USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2012 - Alex Pawlak 
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2011 - Andy Ashenden
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Andy Ashenden
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Brock Solveson
 Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Adam Walker, Head Coachvin
 Coach of the Meet 
 2009 - Brock Solveson
 Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Justin Rogers
 Freshman of the Meet 
 2009 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 Coach of the Meet 
 2007 - Micah Lorenzen
 Athlete of the Meet 
 2007 - Brock Solveson
 Freshman of the Meet 
 2007 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 Coach of the Meet 
 
 Men's Lacrosse  

 2016 - Garrett Wohlford, Fr., Rochester, MN. 
 
Rookie of the Year
Defensive Player of the Year
IMLCA All-West Region HM 
 
2016 - Michael Fahey, Head Coach
Coach of the Year
 2012 - Jeff Roberts, Head Coach 
Coach of the Year  

2016 - 1st Team (6)
2016 - 2nd Team (2) 
2016 - HM (1)
2015 - 1st Team (4) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (4)
 2015 - HM (1)
 2014 - 1st Team (2)
 2014 - 2nd Team (4)
 2014 - HM (3)
 2013 - 1st Team (1)
 2013 - 2nd Team (2)
 2013 - HM (6)
 2012 - 2nd Team (1)
 2012 - HM (3) 
 2011 - 2nd Team (1)
 2011 - HM (3) 
 Softball    2016 - Deidra Weinberger, SS, So., Mayville Wis. 
NFCA All-Great Lakes Region Third Team 
 2014 - Mariah Giesseman, 3B, Sr., Sturgeon Bay, Wis.
All-Region Third Team
 2013 - Stephanie Kramer, OF, Jr., Fond du Lac, Wis. 
NFCA All-Great Lake Region Second Team
 2013 - Cara Landherr, 1B, Sr., Waukesha, Wis. 
NFCA All- Great Lake Region First Team 

 2016 - 1st Team (1)
 2016 - HM (3)
 2016 - All-Freshman (1)
 2015 - 2nd Team (4)
 2015 - All-Freshman (1)
 2014 - 1st Team (2)
 2014 - 2nd Team (1)
 2014 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013 - 1st Team (1)
 2013 - 2nd Team (2)
 2013 - HM (1)
 2012 - 1st Team (1)
 2012 - 2nd Team (2)
 2012 - HM (2)
 2011 - 1st Team (2)
 2011 - 2nd Team (2)
 2011 - All-Freshman (2)
 2010 - 1st Team (1)
 2010 - 2nd Team (1)
 2010 - HM (1)
 2010 - All-Freshman (1)
 2009 - 2nd Team (1)
 2009 - HM (3)
 2008 - 1st Team (1)
 2008 - 2nd Team (1)
 2007 - 1st Team (1)
 2007 - HM (3)
 2007 - All-Freshman (1)  

 Volleyball  NACC Regular Season 
 (2010)  
 2014 - Ashley Jehlicka, Fr., S, Salem, Wis. 
  AVCA All-Midwest Region Freshman of the Year 
 2014 - Janelle Gabrielsen-Katz 
 Coach of the Year 
 2009 - Kate Roessler, Sr., MB, Wautwatosa, Wis.
 Player of the Year 
 2008 - Kate Roessler, Jr., MB, Wauwatosa, Wis. 
 Player of the Year 
 2007 - Erin Kiesow, Sr., L, Horicon, Wis. 
 Defensive Player of the Year 
 2006 - Erin Kiesow, Jr., L, Horicon, Wis. 
 Defensive Player of the Year 
 
Kate Roessler, Fr., MB, Wauwatosa, Wis. 
 Freshman of the Year  
 2015 - 1st Team (1) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (1) 
 2015 - HM (1) 
 2015 - All-Freshman (1) 
 2014 - 1st Team (3) 
 2014 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013 - 1st Team (1)
 2013 - HM (2)
 2013 - All-Freshman (1)
 2012 - HM (1)
 2010 - 1st Team (2)
 2010 - 2nd Team (2)
 2010 - HM (1)
 2009 - 1st Team (2)
 2008 - 1st Team (2)
 2007 - 1st Team (1)
 2007 - 2nd Team (2)
 2007 - All-Freshman (1)
 2006 - 1st Team (1)
 2006 - HM (1)
 2006 - All-Freshman (1)  
 Women's Basketball   NACC Tournament Champions 
 (2008-09)
 (2006-07) 

2015-2016 - Stacey Brunner-Jones, Head Coach
Coach of the Year 
2013-2014 - Katie Luethe, F, Sr., Oshkosh Wis. 
 
All-Region Second Team 

2015-16 - 1st Team (2)
2014-15 - 1st Team (1) 
 2014-15 - HM (1)
 2014-15 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013-14 - 1st Team (1)
 2013-14 - 2nd Team (1)
 2013-14 - HM (2)
 2013-14 - All-Freshman (1)
 2012-13 - 1st Team (1)
 2012-13 - 2nd Team (1)
 2012-13 - All-Freshman (1)
 2011-12 - 1st Team (1)
 2011-12 - HM (1)
 2010-11 - 2nd Team (1)
 2010-11 - HM (1)
 2010-11 - All-Freshman (1)
 2009-10 - 1st Team (1)
 2009-10 - HM (1)
 2009-10 - All-Freshman (1)
 2008-09 - 1st Team (1)
 2008-09 - 2nd Team (1)
 2007-08 - 1st Team (1)
 2007-08 - 2nd Team (1)
 2007-08 - HM (1)
 2007-08 - All-Freshman (1)
 2006-07 - 1st Team (2) 
 2006-07 - 2nd Team (2)
 2006-07 - All-Freshman (1)  

 Women's Cross Country   NACC Team Champions 
 (2011)
 (2010)
 (2009)
 (2007) 
 NACC Individual Champion 
 2009 - Samantha Gries, Jr., Clevland, Wis. 

 2015-2016 - Marya Haegler, Sr., West Bend, Wis. 
USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
2014 - Bethany Coop, Fr., Mora, Minn. 
 Freshman of the Year 
 2011 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 
Coach of the Year 
 2010 - Maxine Blohowiak, Fr., Green Bay, Wis. 
 Freshman of the Year 
 2009 - Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 
 2007 - 
Russ DeLap, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 

 2015 - All NACC (4) 
 2014 - All NACC (3)
 2013 - All NACC (2)
 2012 - HM (5)
 2011 - All NACC (4)
 2011 - HM (4)
 2010 - All NACC (3)
 2010 - HM (3)
 2009 - All NACC (2)
 2009 - HM (4)
 2008 - All NACC (2) 
 2008 - HM (1)
 2007 - All NACC (4)
 2007 - HM (3)
 2006 - All NACC (4) 
 Women's Golf   NACC Team Champions 
 (2013-14)
 (2012-13)
 (2010-11)
 (2009-10)  
 2014-15 - Nina Puch, Jr., Des Plaines, Ill. 
 Player of the Year 
 2013-14 - Nina Puch, So., Des Plaines, Ill. 
 Player of the Year 
 2012-13 - Jordan Oskowski, Fr., Germantown, Wis. 
 Player of the Year 
 Freshman of the Year 
 2012-13 - Jim Ingman, Head Coach
 
Coach of the Year 
 
2011-12 - Muriel McIntyre, Sr., Penticton, British Colombia 
 Player of the Year 
 2010-11 - Muriel McIntyre, Jr., Pentiction, British Colombia 
 Player of the Year 
 2010-11 - Taylor Dawson, Fr., St. Louis Park, MO. 
 Freshman of the Year 
 
2010-11 - Jeff Loose, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 
 2009-10 - Muriel McIntyre, So., Pentiction, British Colombia 
 Player of the Year
 2009-10 - Jeff Loose, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 
 2008-09 - Muriel McIntyre, So., Pentiction, British Colombia 
 Player of the Year 
 Freshman of the Year
 2015-16 - All NACC (2) 
 2014-15 - All NACC (1) 
 2013-14 - All NACC (2)
 2012-13 - All NACC (4)
 2011-12 - All NACC (1)
 2010-11 - All NACC (2)
 2009-10 - All NACC (2)
 2008-09 - All NACC (2)
 2007-08 - All NACC (3)
 2006-07 - All NACC (1) 
 Women's Hockey    2015-2016 - Lexi Holman, F, So., Sauk Rapids, MN.
All-West Region Third Team 
2014-15 - Bridget Slater, G, So., Roseau, Minn. 
 NCHA Tournmanet MVP 

2015-16 - All NCHA (1)
2015-16 - All-Freshmen (2)
2014-15 - All NCHA (1)
 2014-15 - All-Freshman (1)
 2013-14 - All-Freshman (1)
 2011-12 - HM (1)
 2011-12 - All-Freshman (1)
 2010-11 - All NCHA (1)
 2010-11 - HM (1)
 2009-10 - All NCHA (1)
 2009-10 - HM (3)
 2008-09 - All NCHA (1)
 2008-09 - HM (1) 

 Women's Indoor Track & Field  NACC Team Champions 
 (2009)
 (2008)
 (2007)
  

 2016 - Karli Tatum, Sr., Milwaukee, Wis.
Field Athlete of the Meet
 2015-2016 - Ariel Kinlow, Sr., Brown Deer, Wis.
 
USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2015-2016 - Nicole Larson, Jr., Milwaukee, Wis. 
USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
 2012 - Emily Mauermann, Fr., Janesville, Wis. 
 Freshman of the Meet
 2011 - Samantha Gries, Sr., Clevland, Wis. 
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2010 - Samantha Gries, Jr., Clevland, Wis. 
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Samantha Gries, So., Clevland, Wis. 
 Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Samantha Bloxdorf, Jr., Hartford, Wis.
 Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Amanda Lorenzen, Head Coach
 Coach of the Meet 
 2008 - Kelly Bertram, Fr., Rockford, Ill. 
 Freshman of the Meet 
 2008 - 
Adam Walker, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 
 2007 - Samantha Bloxdorf, So., Hartford, Wis. 
 Athlete of the Meet
 2007 - Janeen Corbin, Fr., Aurora, Ill. 
 Freshman of the Meet 
 2007 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 Coach of the Meet   

 
 Women's Outdoor Track & Field   NACC Team Champions 
 (2011)
 (2010)
 (2009)
 (2008)
 (2007)

 2016 - Nora Imperl, So., Greenfield, Wis.
Track Athlete of the Meet
2015-2016 - Nicole Larson, Jr., Milwaukee, Wis. 
USTFCCCA All-Midwest Region
2011 - Samantha Gries, Sr., Clevland, Wis. 

 
Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2011 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 Coach of the Meet 
 
2009 - Samantha Gries, So., Clevland, Wis. 
 
Track Athlete of the Meet 
 2009 - Samantha Bloxdorf, Sr., Hartford, Wis.
 
Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2009Amanda Lorenzen, Head Coach 
 
Coach of the Meet 
 2008- Samantha Bloxdorf, Jr., Hartford, Wis. 
 
Field Athlete of the Meet 
 2008 - Adam Walker, Head Coach 
 
Coach of the Meet 
 2007- Janeen Corbin, Fr., Aurora, Ill. 
 
Freshman of the Meet 
 2007 - Adam Walker, Head Coach
 
Coach of the Meet  

 
 Women's Lacrosse   MWLC Tournament Champions (2016)
 MWLC Tournament Champions 
 (2015)
 MWLC Regular Season Champions
 (2015)  
 2016 - Allison Kurek, M, So., Chicago, IL.
Offensive Player of the Year
Defensive Player of the Year
IWLCA All-Great Lakes Region Second Team
2016- Lauren Paquin, A, Fr., Waukesha, Wis. 
 Rookie of the Year
2015 - Hannah Redden, A, Sr., Libertyville, Ill. 
 Offensive Player of the Year 
 2015 - 
Allison Kurek, M, Fr., Chicago, Ill. 
 Newcomer of the Year 
 IWLCA Great Lakes Region First Team
 2015 - Emily Mason Schoessow, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 
 
2014 - Sammi Reiter, A, Jr., Stillwater, Minn. 
 Offensive Player of the Year 
 All-Region Second Team
 
2012 Sammi Reiter, A, Fr., Stillwater, Minn. 
 Newcomer of the Year 
2016 - 1st Team (3)
2016 - 2nd Team (2) 
2015 - 1st Team (4) 
 2015 - 2nd Team (4)
 2014 - 1st Team (1)
 2014 - 2nd Team (5)
 2013 - 2nd Team (1)
 2012 - 1st Team (1)  
 Women's Soccer   NACC Regular Season 
 (2015)  

2015 - Emily Ciesielczyk, F, So., Waukesha, Wis.
NSCAA All- Central Region Second Team 
2015 - Faith Palmreuter, D, Jr., Frankenmuth, Mich. 
 Defensive Player of the Year 
NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2015 - Carley Pfannerstill, F, Sr., Grafton Wis. 
NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 
2015 - Josie Dombrowski, D, Fr., Bartlett, Ill. 
 Freshman of the Year 
 Ryan Middendorf, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year
 
2014 - Carley Pfannerstill, F, Jr., Grafton, Wis.
NSCAA/Continental Tire NCAA Division lll All-Central Region First Team
 2013 - Carley Pfannerstill, F, SO., Grafton, Wis. 
All-Central Region Third Team
 2012 - Ashley Apazeller, D, Jr., Rochester MN.
NSCAA All-Central Region Second Team
 2012 - Lauren Straehler, M, Sr., Pewaukee, Wis.
NSCAA All-Central Region Third Team
 2012 - Brittany Klumpp, F, Fr., Rubicon, Wis. 
Freshman of the Year

 2015 - 1st Team (7) 
 2015 - All-Freshman (3)
 2014 - 1st Team (4) 
 2014 - 2nd Team (1)
 2014 - All-Freshman (2)
 2013 - 1st Team (3)
 2013 - 2nd Team (1)
 2013 - All-Freshman (3)
 2012 - 1st Team (3)
 2012 - 2nd Team (2)
 2012 - All-Freshman (3)
 2011 - 1st Team (1)
 2011 - 2nd Team (3)
 2011 - HM (1)
 2011 - All-Freshman (1)
 2010 - 1st Team (1)
 2010 - 2nd Team (1)
 2010 - All-Freshman (1)
 2009 - 1st Team (2)
 2009 - 2nd Team (3)
 2009 - HM (1)
 2009 - All-Freshman (2)
 2008 - 1st Team (3)
 2008 - 2nd Team (1)
 2008 - HM (1)
 2007 - 1st Team (2)
 2007 - 2nd Team (2)
 2007 - All-Freshman (2)
 2006 - 1st Team (4)
 2006 - HM (2)
 2006 - All-Freshman (1)  

 Women's Tennis  NACC Tournament Champions 
 (2015-16)
 (2007-08)
 (2006-07)
 NACC Regular Season Champions
 (2015-16)
 (2011-12)
 (2010-11) 
 2015-16 - Ashley Solberg, Fr., Waukesha, Wis. 
 Freshman of the Year 
 
2015-16 - Steve Anschutz, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 
 2009-10 - Erin Henrich, Sr., Watertown, Wis. 
 Player of the Year 
 2009-10 - Kaitlyn Strehlow, Fr., Hales Corners, Wis.
 Freshman of the Year 
 
2009-10 - Dave Mooney, Head Coach 
 Coach of the Year 
 
2007-08 - Erin Henrich, So., Watertown, Wis. 
 Player of the Year 
 2006-07 - Erin Henrich, Fr., Watertown, Wis. 
 Player of the Year 
 Freshman of the Year
 
 2015-16 - All Singles (4) 
 2015-16 - All Doubles (4)
 2014-15 - All Singles (3) 
 2014-15 - All Doubles (4)
 2013-14 - All Doubles (2)
 2012-13 - All Singles (3)
 2012-13 - All Doubles (2)
 2011-12 - All Singles (2)
 2011-12 - All Doubles (2)
 2010-11 - All Singles (2)
 2010-11 - All Doubles (2)