Athletics

Athletic Directory

Athletic Administration

Rob Barnhill

Director of Athletics

Phone: 262-243-4404

Stacey Brunner-Jones

Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Senior Women's Administrator/Compliance

Phone: 262-243-4492

Steve Crook

Associate Director of Athletics

Phone: 262-243-4419

Rustin Clewein

Director of Human Performance

Dottie Larson

Administrative Assistant

Phone: 262-243-4385

Athletic Communications

Steven Schauer

Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 262-243-2664

Brian Schipferling

Assistant Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 262-243-2005

Athletic Training

Katherine Liesener

Athletic Training Education Program Director

Phone: 262-243-4338

Angela Steffen

Head Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-4537

Cheerleading

Acrobatics & Tumbling

McKenzie Wilcox

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2096

Baseball

Eddy Morgan

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4523

Val Keiper

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4266

Mark Moriarty

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4384

Football

Greg Etter

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4224

Jeff Walker

Associate Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4461

Henny Hiemenz

Offensive Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4251

Adam Walker

Defensive Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4232

Andy Miller

Linebackers Coach

Phone: 262-243-4520

Keith Collins

Defensive Line Coach

Arnie Garber

Assistant Defensive Line Coach/Specialists

Jim Kehoe

Defensive Backs Coach

Greg Fictum

Offensive Line Coach

Denny Galipo

Assistant Offensive Line Coach

Rustin Clewein

Director of Human Performance

Blair Grover

Assistant Defensive Line/Special Teams

Matt Upson

Graduate Assistant Coach (Running Backs)

Phone: 262-243-2628

Richie Dehnel

Volunteer Assistant Coach

Men's Basketball

Shawn Cassidy

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4381

Dan Mueller

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2037

Jon Cain

Assistant Coach

David Cooks

Assistant Coach

Caleb Cain

Student Assistant

Derek Taft

Team Manager

John Winter

Student Assistant

Men's Golf

Jeff Van Straten

Assistant Coach

TBA

Head Coach

Men's Hockey

Jasen Wise

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4355

Zach Gaynor

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2011

Dan Rowland

Graduate Assistant Coach

Rustin Clewein

Director of Human Performance

Doug Coleman

JV Hockey Coach

Billy Sias

Assistant Coach

Men's Lacrosse

Michael Fahey

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4547

Dave Scarcello

Graduate Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2062

Men's Soccer

Tom Saleska

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4258

John Saleska

Director of Soccer Operations

Phone: 262-243-2683

Marty Lataille

Assistant Coach

Men's Tennis

Steve Anschutz

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2102

Tom Weber

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4467

Men's Track & Field

Russ De Lap

Head Coach: Mid-Distance/High Jump/Hurdles

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach: Sprints/Relays/Multi-Events

Phone: 262-243-4434

Krista Oldenburg

Throws Coach

Phone: 262-243-4340

Glenn Herold

Assistant Coach: Distance

Chas Walton

Assistant Coach: Pole Vault/Long Jump/Triple Jump/Javelin

Phone: 262-243-2097

Andrew Ashenden

Assistant Coach

Men's Cross Country

Russ De Lap

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4434

Glenn Herold

Assistant Coach

Softball

Steve Crook

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4419

Patrick Steele

Assistant Coach

Teagan Gerhart

Assistant Coach

Women's Basketball

Women's Golf

Women's Hockey

Steve Fabiilli

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4528

Emily Mason

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4484

Women's Lacrosse

Emily Mason Schoessow

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4484

Samantha Landis

Graduate Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2684

Wrestling

Corey VanGroll

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4486

Kyle Becker

Head Assistant Coach

Brad Becker

Assistant Coach

Bryan Bannister

Assistant Coach

Women's Soccer

Ryan Middendorf

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4512

Hannah Kaul

Assistant Coach

Sam Ische

Assistant Coach

Julie Sperstad

Assistant Coach

Women's Tennis

Steve Anschutz

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2102

Tom Weber

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4467

Women's Track & Field

Russ De Lap

Head Coach: Mid-Distance/High Jump/Hurdles

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach: Sprints/Relays/Multi-Events

Phone: 262-243-4434

Krista Oldenburg

Assistant Coach: Throws

Phone: 262-243-4340

Glenn Herold

Assistant Coach: Distance

Chas Walton

Assistant Coach: Pole Vault/Long Jump/Triple Jump/Javelin

Phone: 262-243-2097

Women's Volleyball

Women's Cross Country

Russ De Lap

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4434

Glenn Herold

Assistant Coach