Athletics

Staff Directory

Athletic Administration

Rob Barnhill

Director of Athletics

Phone: 262-243-4404

Stacey Brunner-Jones

Senior Associate Director of Athletics/Senior Women's Administrator/Compliance

Phone: 262-243-4492

Steve Crook

Associate Director of Athletics

Phone: 262-243-4419

Dottie Larson

Administrative Assistant

Phone: 262-243-4385

Athletic Communications

Steven Schauer

Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 262-243-2664

Brian Schipferling

Assistant Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 262-243-2005

Athletic Training

Angela Steffen

Director of Sports Medicine

Phone: 262-243-4537

Trevor Folker

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2057

Mitch Mleziva

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2131

Keith Owsley

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2129

Callie Radovich

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2056

Mariah Giesseman

Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2147

Emily Arnsdorf

Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2682

Dan Sabin

Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2641

Jaymie Barrett

Graduate Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 262-243-2682

Human Performance

Rustin Clewien

Director of Human Performance

Phone: 262-243-2671

Buster Hebda

Graduate Assistant Human Performance

Phone: 262-243-2671

Joe Krier

Graduate Assistant Human Performance

Phone: 262-243-2671

Acrobatics & Tumbling

Sarah Koenig

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2076

Baseball

Eddy Morgan

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4523

Drew Pearson

Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4384

Men's Basketball

Shawn Cassidy

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4381

Dan Mueller

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2037

Women's Basketball

Men's and Women's Cross Country

Russ De Lap

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-4434

Field Hockey

Samantha Landis

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2684

Football

Greg Etter

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4224

Jeff Walker

Associate Head Coach/Special Teams Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4461

Henny Hiemenz

Offensive Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4251

Adam Walker

Defensive Coordinator

Phone: 262-243-4232

Lane Lawson

Graduate Assistant (Running Backs)

Phone: 262-243-2628

Men's Golf

Greg Nikolai

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2069

Women's Golf

Greg Nikolai

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2069

Men's Hockey

Jasen Wise

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4355

Jimmy Jensen

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2011

Dan Rowland

Graduate Assistant Coach

Men's Hockey (ACHA Division II)

Women's Hockey

Steve Fabiilli

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4528

Men's Lacrosse

Michael Fahey

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4547

Spencer Fuqua

Graduate Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2062

Women's Lacrosse

Emily Schoessow

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4484

Men's Soccer

Tom Saleska

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4258

John Saleska

Assistant Coach

Phone: 262-243-2683

Women's Soccer

Ryan Middendorf

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4512

Hannah Kaul

Assistant Coach

Softball

Steve Crook

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4419

Men's and Women's Tennis

Steve Anschutz

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2102

Men's and Women's Track & FIeld

Russ De Lap

Head Coach: Mid-Distance/High Jump/Hurdles

Phone: 262-243-4323

Samantha Stark

Assistant Coach: Sprints/Relays/High Jump/Multi-Events

Phone: 262-243-4434

Chas Walton

Assistant Coach: Pole Vault/Javelin

Phone: 262-243-2097

Women's Triathlon

Men's Volleyball

Curtis Madson

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-2186

Women's Volleyball

Wrestling

Corey VanGroll

Head Coach

Phone: 262-243-4486