Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
vs. St. Norbert College
Final - 2OT
L, 4-3

at UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 2-1
4
5
6
at Lakeland College
Final
W, 9-0

vs. North Park University
@ Mequon, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

at Carroll University
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Lawrence University
@ Waukesha, Wis.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Beloit College
Final
W, 3-0

vs. St. Norbert College
Final
W, 4-0

at North Park University
Final
W, 31-28
7
at Marian University Invitational

at Marian University Invitational

vs. North Park University
Final
L, 2-0
8
at Marian University Invitational
Final
2nd/9

at Marian University Invitational
Final
1st/3
9
10
at North Park University
Final
W, 5-0
11
12
at Battle at Blackthorn

at Battle at Blackthorn

at UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 3-0

vs. St. Catherine University
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0
13
vs. Falcon Invitational
Final
5th of 15

vs. Falcon Invitational
Final
3rd of 16

at Battle at Blackthorn
Final
11th/15

at Battle at Blackthorn
Final
8th/9

vs. College of St. Benedict
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Augsburg College
Final
L, 55-45

vs. Maranatha Baptist University
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Dominican University
Final
W, 8-1

vs. UW-Stout
Final
W, 3-1

at Monmouth College
Final
W, 2-0
14
at Knox College
Final - OT
L, 2-1
15
16
at Alverno College
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Edgewood College
Final
W, 3-2
17
vs. UW-Oshkosh
Final
W, 1-0
18
at Lake Forest College (Dual Meet)
Final
2nd/2
19
vs. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championship
@ Saint Peter, Minn.
TBA

vs. UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Maranatha Baptist University
Final
W, 3-0
20
vs. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championship
@ Saint Peter, Minn.
TBA

vs. Dominican University
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Albion College
Final
L, 57-20

vs. Dominican University
Final - OT
L, 2-1
21
at Benedictine University Fall Invitational
Final
t4th/14

vs. USTA/ITA Midwest Regional Championship
@ Saint Peter, Minn.
TBA
22
23
at Lakeland College
Final
W, 3-1
24
vs. Lakeland College
Final
W, 7-0

at Wisconsin Lutheran College
Final
W, 8-1

at MSOE
Final
W, 3-0
25
at Edgewood College Triangular
Final
1st/2
26
vs. Buena Vista University
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Central College
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0
27
at Roy Griak Invitational
Final
9th of 17

at Roy Griak Invitational
Final
11th of 20

at Alverno College (Dual Meet)
Final
1st/3

vs. MSOE
Final
W, 7-2

at UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 4-1

vs. Simpson College
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

at Alverno College
Final
W, 8-0

vs. Marian University
Final
W, 9-0

vs. University of Dubuque
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0
28
vs. Edgewood College
Final
L, 6-3
29
at NCAA Division III Midwest Region Classic
Final
17th/19
30
at NCAA Division III Midwest Region Classic

vs. Carthage College
Final
L, 2-1

at Lakeland College
Final
W, 3-1
1
vs. UW-Whitewater
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
2
3
vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 3-0
4
at NACC Championship

vs. Benedictine University
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 47-20

at Benedictine University
Final
W, 5-1

at Benedictine University
Final
L, 1-0