Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. Edgewood College
11:00 AM
29
at NCAA Division III Midwest Region Classic
All Day
30
at NCAA Division III Midwest Region Classic
All Day

vs. Carthage College
4:00 PM

at Lakeland College
7:00 PM
1
vs. UW-Whitewater
4:00 PM
2
3
vs. Concordia University Chicago
7:00 PM
4
at NACC Championship
All Day

vs. Benedictine University
12:00 PM

vs. Concordia University Chicago
1:00 PM

at Benedictine University
3:30 PM

at Benedictine University
6:00 PM
5
at NACC Championship
All Day

at Benedictine University Invitational
All Day

at MSOE Invitational
All Day
6
at NACC Championship
All Day

at MSOE Invitational
All Day
7
vs. Rockford University
4:00 PM
8
at Carroll University
7:00 PM
9
at Elmhurst College Invitational
All Day
10
at Benedictine Invite
4:00 pm CST

at Benedictine Invite
4:45 pm CST

at Dominican University
7:00 PM
11
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
12:00 PM

vs. Aurora University
1:00 PM

at Aurora University
1:00 PM

vs. Aurora University
3:30 PM
12
13
at NACC Championship
All Day
14
at NACC Championship
All Day

at Marian University
5:00 PM

vs. Rockford University
7:00 PM

at Marian University
7:30 PM
15
16
17
at Alverno College
7:00 PM
18
at Brooks Invite
12:00 pm CST

at Brooks Invite
11:00 am CST

at Trine University
12:00 PM

at MSOE
1:00 PM

at MSOE
3:30 PM
19
20
21
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
3:30 PM
22
at Edgewood College
7:00 PM

vs. Marian University
7:00 PM
23
24
vs. Blue White Game
7:00 PM
25
vs. Concordia University Chicago
1:00 PM

vs. Rockford University
1:00 PM

at Aurora University
2:00 PM

vs. Concordia University Chicago
3:30 PM

vs. Blue White Game
7:00 PM
26
27
28
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
3:30 PM
29
at Edgewood College
7:00 PM
30
31
vs. MacMurray College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
5:30 PM

vs. Finlandia University
7:00 PM

at Lawrence University
7:00 PM

vs. North Park University
@ Bloomington, Ill.
7:30 PM
1
at Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championships
12:00 pm CST

at Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championships
11:00 am CST

vs. NACC Tournament First Round
TBA

at Illinois Wesleyan University
10:00 AM

vs. Illinois College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
12:00 PM

vs. Benedictine University
12:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
4:00 PM

vs. Lawrence University
7:00 PM