Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. Edgewood College
Final
L, 6-3
29
at NCAA Division III Midwest Region Classic
Final
17th/19
30
at NCAA Division III Midwest Region Classic

vs. Carthage College
Final
L, 2-1

at Lakeland College
Final
W, 3-1
1
vs. UW-Whitewater
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
2
3
vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 3-0
4
at NACC Championship

vs. Benedictine University
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 47-20

at Benedictine University
Final
W, 5-1

at Benedictine University
Final
L, 1-0
5
at NACC Championship

at Benedictine University Invitational
Final
9th/13

at MSOE Invitational
6
at NACC Championship
Final
2nd/8

at MSOE Invitational
Final
5th/13
7
vs. Rockford University
Final
W, 6-1
8
at Carroll University
Final
W, 2-1
9
10
at Benedictine Invite
Final
6th of 15

at Benedictine Invite
Final
5th of 14

at Dominican University
Final
L, 3-2
11
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Aurora University
Final
L, 2-1

at Aurora University
Final
W, 62-24

vs. Aurora University
Final
L, 3-1
12
13
14
at Marian University
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Rockford University
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Marian University
Final
W, 3-0
16
17
at Alverno College
Final
W, 3-0
18
at UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
Final
35th of 45

at UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
Final
29th of 42

at Trine University
Final
W, 49-46

at MSOE
Final
W, 4-1

at MSOE
Final
L, 2-0
19
20
21
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
22
at Edgewood College
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Marian University
Final
W, 3-0
23
24
vs. Blue White Game
7:00 PM
25
vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Rockford University
Final
W, 42-14

at Aurora University
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Concordia University Chicago
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Blue White Game
7:00 PM
26
27
28
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran College
3:30 PM
29
at Edgewood College
7:00 PM
30
31
vs. MacMurray College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
5:30 PM

vs. Finlandia University
7:00 PM

at Lawrence University
7:00 PM

vs. North Park University
@ Bloomington, Ill.
7:30 PM
1
at Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championships
11:00 am CST

at Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Championships
12:00 pm CST

vs. NACC Tournament First Round
TBA

at Illinois Wesleyan University
10:00 AM

vs. Illinois College
@ Bloomington, Ill.
12:00 PM

vs. Benedictine University
1:00 PM

vs. Finlandia University
4:00 PM

vs. Lawrence University
7:00 PM