Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 
 
  • Month
  • Days

CUW Athletics Calendar

September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
vs. St. Norbert College
5:00 PM

at UW-Whitewater
7:00 PM
4
5
at at Lake Forest College (Dual Meet)
All Day
6
at Lakeland College
10:00 AM

at Carroll University
12:00 PM

vs. Lawrence University
@ Waukesha, Wis.
2:00 PM

vs. Beloit College
2:30 PM

vs. St. Norbert College
5:00 PM

at North Park University
6:00 PM
7
at Marian University Invitational
All Day

at Marian University Invitational
All Day

vs. North Park University
3:30 PM
8
at Marian University Invitational
All Day

at Marian University Invitational
All Day
9
10
at Wisconsin Lutheran College
4:00 PM

at North Park University
7:00 PM
11
12
at Pilot Invitational
All Day

at Pilot Invitational
All Day

at UW-Oshkosh
3:30 PM

vs. St. Catherine University
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
5:30 PM
13
at Pilot Invitational
All Day

at Pilot Invitational
All Day

vs. Falcon Invitational
12:00 pm CST

vs. Falcon Invitational
11:00 am CST

vs. Concordia University Chicago
10:00 AM

vs. College of St. Benedict
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
10:00 AM

vs. Augsburg College
1:00 PM

vs. Dominican University
2:00 PM

vs. Maranatha Baptist University
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
2:00 PM

vs. UW-Stout
3:00 PM

at Monmouth College
3:30 PM
14
at Knox College
1:30 PM
15
16
at Alverno College
4:00 PM

vs. Edgewood College
7:00 PM
17
vs. UW-Oshkosh
4:00 PM
18
19
vs. USTA/IT Midwest Regional Championship
@ Saint Peter, Minn.
TBA

vs. UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM

vs. Maranatha Baptist University
7:00 PM
20
vs. USTA/IT Midwest Regional Championship
@ Saint Peter, Minn.
TBA

vs. Albion College
1:00 PM

vs. Dominican University
1:00 PM

vs. Dominican University
3:30 PM
21
at Benedictine University Invitational
All Day

vs. USTA/IT Midwest Regional Championship
@ Saint Peter, Minn.
TBA
22
23
at Lakeland College
4:00 PM
24
vs. Edgewood College
4:00 PM

vs. Lakeland College
4:00 PM

at MSOE
7:00 PM
25
at Edgewood College Triangular
All Day
26
vs. Buena Vista University
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (hosted by Wisconsin Lutheran College)
3:00 PM

vs. Central College
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (hosted by Wisconsin Lutheran College)
7:00 PM
27
at at Alverno College (Dual Meet)
All Day

at Roy Griak Invitational
9:00 am CST

at Roy Griak Invitational
10:40 am CST

vs. MSOE
10:00 AM

vs. Simpson College
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
12:00 PM

at UW-Oshkosh
12:00 PM

at Alverno College
1:00 PM

vs. Marian University
2:00 PM

vs. University of Dubuque
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (hosted by Wisconsin Lutheran College)
4:00 PM
28
29
at NCAA Division III Midwest Region Classic
All Day
30
at NCAA Division III Midwest Region Classic
All Day

vs. Carthage College
4:00 PM

at Lakeland College
7:00 PM
1
vs. UW-Whitewater
4:00 PM
2
3
vs. Concordia University Chicago
7:00 PM
4
at NACC Championship
All Day

vs. Benedictine University
12:00 PM

vs. Concordia University Chicago
1:00 PM

at Benedictine University
3:30 PM

at Benedictine University
6:00 PM