CUW Athletics Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Monmouth
Final
W, 14-2
27
28
29
Mount Mary
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

Mount Mary
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

at North Central
Final
W, 9-7
30
31
at Knox Invitational

at Trine Spring Classic

at Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 6-3
1
at Knox Invitational
Final
13th of 19

at Trine Spring Classic
Final

at Wartburg College Outdoor Select
Final
4th of 6

at Wartburg College Outdoor Select
Final
4th of 5

vs Concordia Ann Arbor
@ Valparaiso, Ind.
Final
W, 7-2

vs North Central
@ at Wheaton, Ill.
Final
L, 5-4

Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
L, 5-4

Fontbonne
Final
W, 24-0

Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 14-2

at Wheaton
Final
L, 9-0

Benedictine
Final
W, 15-5
2
at Kirkwood Community College Classic

Aurora
Final
W, 6-5

Lakeland
Final
W, 2-1

Lakeland
Final - 11 innings
W, 5-4

Aurora
Final
L, 5-3
3
at Kirkwood Community College Classic
Final
t9 of 11
4
5
at Aurora
Final
W, 5-4
6
UW-Oshkosh
Final
W, 3-2

at Dominican
Final - 12 innings
L, 2-1

at Dominican
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-0
7
at St. Francis Spring Invitational

at St. Francis Spring Invitational
8
Adrian
Final
W, 247.045 - 140.950

at St. Francis Spring Invitational
Final
10th of 10

at St. Francis Spring Invitational
Final
11th of 11

at Private College Championships
Final
2nd of 12

at Private College Championships
Final
2nd of 11

at Carroll
Final
W, 8-1

at Dominican
Final
W, 9-0

Dominican
Final
W, 10-4

at Alverno
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

Hamline
Final
W, 15-8

at Alverno
Final
W, 9-5

Dubuque
Final
W, 8-1

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 9-0

Dominican
Final
W, 4-2

at Monmouth
Final
W, 12-6
9
at St. Norbert
Final
L, 6-3

MSOE
Final
W, 3-0

vs UW-River Falls
@ Green Bay, Wis. (Western Racquet Club)
Final
W, 7-2

MSOE
Final
W, 7-3
10
at Illinois College Classic
Final
8th of 12
11
at No. 3 UW-Whitewater
Final
W, 21-3
12
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 9-3

MSOE
Final
W, 12-1

at Beloit
Final
W, 19-6

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
L, 8-2
13
at St. Norbert Easter Twilight
Final
8th of 11

Lakeland
Final
W, 9-0
14
at Bethel (Ind.) Invitational

at Bethel (Ind.) Invitational
15
at Bethel (Ind.) Invitational
Final
7th of 10

at Wisconsin Lutheran Spring Invitational
Final
12th of 13

at Bethel (Ind.) Invitational
Final
10th of 10

Concordia Chicago
Final - 7 innings
W, 16-3

Marian
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 23-2

Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 10-4

Marian
Final
W, 3-2
16
17
at Elmhurst Spring Invitational
Final
11th of 11

at Rockford
Final
W, 11-5

at Aurora
Final
W, 5-1

at Rockford
Final - 8 innings
W, 13-2

at Aurora
Final
W, 7-0
18
at Carthage Spring Invitational
Final
6th of 12

at Illinois Institute of Technology
Final
W, 10-8
19
at Ripon
Final
W, 10-1

at Illinois Wesleyan
Final
L, 17-4
20
21
at Illinois College Invitational

at UW-Whitewater Spring Fling

at Augustana Viking Invitational
Final
7th of 10

at Carthage
Final
L, 9-0
22
at Illinois College Invitational
Final
9th of 11

at UW-Whitewater Spring Fling
Final

at Augustana Meet of Champions
Final
8th of 14

at Marian
Final
W, 9-0

Lakeland
Final - 7 innings
W, 15-0

Edgewood
Final
W, 8-3

Northland
Final
W, 16-6

Edgewood
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-0

at Edgewood
Final
W, 7-2

Lakeland
Final
W, 8-0

Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 14-4
23
at NACC Championship
4th of 9

at Benedictine
Final
W, 8-2

at Rockford
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-3

at Rockford
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

at Benedictine
Final
W, 7-5
24
at NACC Championship
Final
4th of 9

Maranatha Baptist
Final
W, 3-0
25
26
at Aurora
Final
W, 11-9

MSOE
Final
L, 5-4
27
St. Norbert
Final - 11 innings
L, 3-2
28
Benedictine
Final
L, 6-4

Benedictine
Final
L, 5-1

Augsburg
Final - OT
L, 16-15
29
at St. Norbert Quadrangular
Final
3rd of 6

at St. Norbert Quadrangular
Final
1st of 6

Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 9-0

Marian
Final
W, 3-2

Aurora
Final
W, 9-0

Marian
Final
W, 10-1

Cornell
Final
W, 13-6
30
vs Colorado College
@ Rock Island, Ill.
11:00 AM
1
at Concordia Chicago
3:00 PM

at Concordia Chicago
5:00 PM
2
at MSOE
1:00 PM

at MSOE
4:00 PM
3
MSOE
4:00 PM
4
Lawrence
5:00 PM
5
at NACC Outdoor Championships
9:30 am CST

at NACC Outdoor Championships
9:30 am CST

Augsburg
1:00 PM
6
at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:00 am CST

at NACC Outdoor Championships
10:00 am CST

TBD
TBA

at Edgewood
12:00 PM

TBD
2:00 PM

at Edgewood
3:00 PM