CUW Athletics Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at NACC Championship
Final
1st of 7

at MSOE Invitational

vs Centre
@ DePauw
Final
L, 5-1
2
at MSOE Invitational
Final
5th of 14
3
4
Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 4-0

UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 3-0

at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final - OT
W, 5-4
5
6
Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 9-0

Edgewood
Final
W, 3-1

MSOE
Final - OT
L, 5-4
7
Rockford
Final
W, 3-0

at Benedictine
Final
L, 40-14

Dominican
Final
L, 3-1

MSOE
Final
L, 7-4

MSOE
Final
W, 9-0

Dominican
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at Lindenwood (IL)
Final
W, 2-1
8
at NACC Championship

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 4-0
9
at NACC Championship
4th of 9
10
11
Lakeland
Final
W, 12-0

at Lakeland
Final
W, 9-0
12
13
at Dominican
Final
W, 3-0
14
at Kollege Town Invitational
Final
11th of 24

at Kollege Town Invitational
Final
21st of 26

at Sewanee
Final
L, 3-0

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 3-0

Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
L, 22-19

Finlandia
Final
W, 5-0

Elmhurst
Final
L, 1-0
15
vs Transylvania
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
W, 1-0
16
17
18
MSOE
Final
L, 2-1

at MSOE
Final - OT
W, 3-2
19
at Roanoke
Final
L, 4-0
20
at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 1-0

at Eastern Mennonite
Final - OT
L, 5-4

Aurora
Final
W, 3-0

at Bradley
Final
L, 4-3
21
at Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 37-17

Benedictine
Final
W, 3-0

at Bradley
Final
L, 6-2
22
at Ferrum
Final
W, 1-0

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 4-0

UW-Oshkosh
Final
W, 1-0
23
24
at MSOE
Final
W, 3-1
25
at Alverno
Final
W, 8-1

Rockford
Final
W, 6-1
26
27
UW-River Falls
Final
W, 4-3

vs UW-Superior
@ St. Cloud, Minn.
Final
L, 2-1
28
at SASP Ohio Regional
Final

NACC Championships
Final
1st of 13

NACC Championships
Final
6th of 11

at Rockford
Final
W, 26-20

at No. 9 UW-Whitewater
Final
W, 3-2

at St. Benedict
Final
W, 3-1

UW-Superior
Final
W, 4-2
29
UW-Madison Club
Final
W, 8-1

Marian
Final
W, 2-1
30
31
MSOE
Final
L, 3-2
1
at Dominican
Final
L, 3-0
2
Dominican
Final
W, 3-0
3
vs Sewanee
@ Rhodes (Memphis, Tenn.)
Final
L, 3-1

at No. 1 St. Norbert
Final
L, 6-2

Lake Forest
Final
L, 8-0

at Illinois State
Final
L, 8-3
4
at UW-Stevens Point Open
Final

at Illinois State
Final
L, 5-3

Aurora
Final
L, 36-14

at Finlandia
Final
W, 3-0

Lake Forest
Final
W, 3-2

Aurora
Final
W, 3-1