CUW Athletics Calendar

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
at Marian
Final
W, 82-65
1
at Lakeland
Final
W, 55-52
2
at Dominican
Final - OT
W, 108-103
3
Ripon
Final
W, 9-0

Marian
Final
W, 6-1

at St. Scholastica
Final - OT
W, 3-2
4
at Grinnell College Invite
Final
3rd of 14

at Grinnell College Invite
Final
2nd of 14

Georgetown College
Final
W, 235.640 - 184.155

at Carroll
Final
W, 5-4

vs Carthage
@ New Berlin, Wis.
Final
L, 7-2

Marian
Final
L, 2-1

at St. Scholastica
Final
L, 5-3

at Alverno
Final
W, 72-43
5
6
7
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 57-41
8
at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
L, 84-81
9
vs CCIW Championship
Final
10
at St. Scholastica
Final
L, 3-1

No. 8 Adrian
Final
L, 8-1
11
at UW-Platteville Invitational
Final

at UW-Platteville Invitational
Final

Aurora
Final
W, 81-48

No. 8 Adrian
Final
L, 3-1

Aurora
Final
L, 75-73

at St. Scholastica
Final
W, 4-3
12
13
14
Edgewood
Final
W, 83-62
15
Edgewood
Final
W, 80-39
16
Lakeland
Final
W, 87-76
17
Northland
Final
L, 6-4

at Lawrence
Final
W, 6-3
18
at UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge
Final
4th of 9

at UW-Oshkosh Titan Challenge
Final
5th of 12

UW-Stevens Point
Final
L, 4-1

Dubuque
Final
W, 19-2

UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 9-0

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 75-72

Northland
Final
W, 2-1

at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 110-76

Judson (IL)
Final
L, 9-0
19
20
21
22
Dominican
Final
W, 94-67
23
Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
W, 76-66
24
at Aurora
Final
W, 90-86
25
vs NCAA Division III West Regional
Final

at NACC Indoor Championships
Final
3rd of 9

at NACC Indoor Championships
Final
2nd of 9

at Georgetown College
Final
W, 225.040 - 200.705

vs Adrian
Final
W, 225.040 - 120.475

Olivet
Final
W, 11-5

Northwestern (Minn.)
Final
L, 7-2

Lakeland
Final
L, 64-60

vs UW-Oshkosh
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
W, 3-2

UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 8-1

vs Northland
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1
26
vs UW-Stevens Point
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs UW-Superior
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 4-3

at No. 11 Benedictine
Final
L, 93-89
27
28
1
at Elmhurst
Final - OT
L, 5-4
2
3
at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

North Central
Final
W, 6-3

at Augustana
Final
W, 10-7

at Chapman
Final
L, 4-3
4
Lake Superior State
Final
L, 8-1

at Chapman
Final
W, 13-8

St. Norbert
Final
W, 7-2