CUW Athletics Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs UW-Stevens Point
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs UW-Superior
@ Marquette, Mich.
Final
L, 4-3

at No. 11 Benedictine
Final
L, 93-89
27
28
1
at Elmhurst
Final - OT
L, 5-4
2
3
at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

North Central
Final
W, 6-3

at Augustana
Final
W, 10-7

at Chapman
Final
L, 4-3
4
Lake Superior St.
Final
L, 8-1

at Chapman
Final
W, 13-8

St. Norbert
Final
W, 7-2
5
at Chapman
Final
L, 12-1
6
7
at Carthage
Final
L, 10-4
8
at Carthage
Final
L, 11-9
9
Hawai'i Pacific
Final
L, 230.960 - 271.255
10
vs NCAA Division III Championship
Final
11
vs Scranton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3

vs Millikin
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4

Augustana
Final
W, 7-4
12
vs UW-River Falls
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Arcadia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Illinois Institute of Technology
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
W, 17-7

vs Illinois Institute of Technology
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-1
13
vs North Park
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-2

vs Ramapo
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Lake Forest
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-0

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 7 innings
L, 8-2

at Sewanee
Final
L, 12-6

vs Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 3-0
14
vs Webster
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Wooster
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

at Rhodes
Final
L, 7-5
15
at Azusa Pacific
Final
L, 253.155 - 286.435

vs Anderson (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-8

vs Oswego St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Greenville
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Susquehanna
@ Sewanee, TN
Final
L, 14-3

vs Shepherd
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4
16
at Carroll (dual)
Final
2nd of 2

at Spring Break Triangular (Carroll, Concordia Ann Arbor)
Final
2nd of 3

vs Salve Regina
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs Lynchburg
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Millsaps
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Gallaudet
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-3

vs Stockton
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Macalester
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Macalester
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 6-3
17
at Emory University Invitational

vs Indiana East
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Indiana East
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Augsburg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Augsburg
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 3-1
18
at Emory University Invitational
Final
T-28th of 36

at Emory University Invitational
Final
16th of 35

Wartburg
Final
W, 17-3

at Benedictine
Final
W, 9-5
19
Loras
Final
W, 17-1
20
21
22
at Illinois Wesleyan
Final
L, 9-6
23
24
at Georgetown College
Final
W, 248.660 - 213.280
25
at Cornell
Final
W, 17-2

at Beloit
Final
L, 7-6
26
at Monmouth
Final
W, 14-2
27
28
29
Mount Mary
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

Mount Mary
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

at North Central
7:00 PM
30
at Dominican
5:30 PM

at Dominican
7:30 PM
31
at Trine Spring Classic
1:00 pm

at Knox Classic
12:00 pm

at Wartburg College Outdoor Select
10:00 am CST

at Wartburg College Outdoor Select
10:00 am CST

at Purdue Northwest
3:00 PM
1
at Trine Spring Classic
1:00 pm

at Knox Classic
12:00 pm

at Wartburg College Outdoor Select
10:00 am CST

at Wartburg College Outdoor Select
10:00 am CST

vs Concordia Ann Arbor
@ TBD
8:00 AM

vs North Central
@ at Wheaton, Ill.
11:00 AM

at Wisconsin Lutheran
12:00 PM

Fontbonne
1:00 PM

at Prairie State
2:00 PM

at Wheaton
3:00 PM

at Wisconsin Lutheran
3:00 PM

Benedictine
4:00 PM