Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri., Nov. 16 at Carroll Final L, 78-74
  Johnson Bank Tip-Off Tournament
Sat., Nov. 17 vs. Buena Vista @ Waukesha, Wis. Final L, 76-66
  Johnson Bank Tip-Off Tournament
Tue., Nov. 27 at Marian * Final W, 59-58
Thu., Nov. 29 at Elmhurst Final W, 74-70
 
December
Wed., Dec. 05 at Lakeland * Final L, 86-81
Sat., Dec. 08 Maranatha Baptist * Final W, 67-49
Wed., Dec. 19 vs. Mount Saint Vincent @ Daytona, Fla. Final W, 80-64
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu., Dec. 20 vs. Bates @ Daytona, Fla. Final W, 60-58
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Sat., Dec. 29 vs. UW-Oshkosh @ Wisconsin Dells Final L, 70-62
  JustAGame Holiday Classic
Sun., Dec. 30 vs. UW-Stout @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. Final L, 62-42
  JustAGame Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed., Jan. 02 vs. Concordia Chicago * @ River Forest, Ill. (Igini Sports Forum) Final W, 79-63
Sat., Jan. 05 Benedictine * Final W, 61-53
Wed., Jan. 09 MSOE * Final W, 74-61
Sat., Jan. 12 at Aurora * Final L, 89-78
Tue., Jan. 15 Marian * Final W, 67-60
Thu., Jan. 17 at Edgewood * Final W, 85-64
Sat., Jan. 19 Dominican * Final L, 67-59
  Mel's Pig Roast/Ozaukee County Special Olympics Night
Wed., Jan. 23 Lakeland * Final W, 79-69
Fri., Jan. 25 vs. Concordia Ann Arbor @ Seward, Neb. Final W, 88-79
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
Sat., Jan. 26 at Concordia Nebraska Final W, 64-62
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
Tue., Jan. 29 Edgewood * Final W, 67-50
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 Rockford * Final W, 77-66
Wed., Feb. 06 at MSOE * Final L, 71-63
Sat., Feb. 09 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Final W, 61-55
Tue., Feb. 12 at Maranatha Baptist * Final W, 67-62
Sat., Feb. 16 MSOE Final W, 66-56
  Northern Athletics Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue., Feb. 19 at Lakeland Final L, 69-68
  Northern Athletics Conference Tournament Semifinals
 
November
Fri., Nov. 15 at Carroll Final L, 90-71
Mon., Nov. 18 at No. 13 UW-Whitewater Final L, 106-70
Sat., Nov. 23 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Final W, 79-75
Sat., Nov. 30 Aurora * Final L, 88-80
 
December
Tue., Dec. 03 Edgewood * Final W, 72-63
Thu., Dec. 05 at Lakeland * Final L, 97-86
Sat., Dec. 07 at Benedictine * Final L, 99-94
Sat., Dec. 14 at Millikin Final W, 84-81
Tue., Dec. 17 at Dominican * Final W, 83-71
Mon., Dec. 30 at Finlandia Final W, 88-64
 
January
Sat., Jan. 04 at Rockford * Final W, 93-91
Wed., Jan. 08 at Concordia Chicago * Final - OT L, 98-93
Sat., Jan. 11 Benedictine * Final W, 90-76
Tue., Jan. 14 Marian * Final L, 75-55
Thu., Jan. 16 at MSOE * Final L, 78-74
Sat., Jan. 18 Rockford * Final W, 103-91
  Special Olympics/Mel's Pig Roast Night
Wed., Jan. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran * Final L, 73-69
Fri., Jan. 24 Concordia Chicago * Final W, 83-75
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
Sat., Jan. 25 Concordia Nebraska Final L, 68-64
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
Wed., Jan. 29 Lakeland * Final L, 95-88
 
February
Wed., Feb. 05 at Edgewood * Final W, 75-74
Sat., Feb. 08 Dominican * Final W, 69-66
Tue., Feb. 11 MSOE * Final L, 74-72
  Senior Day
Thu., Feb. 13 at Aurora * Final L, 95-74
Wed., Feb. 19 at Marian * Final L, 73-71
Sat., Feb. 22 at Lakeland % Final L, 100-92
  NACC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat., Nov. 15 vs. Dubuque @ Waukesha, Wis. Final L, 79-69
  Johnson Bank Tip-Off Tournament
Sun., Nov. 16 vs. Martin Luther @ Waukesha, Wis. Final W, 93-62
  Johnson Bank Tip-Off Tournament
Sat., Nov. 22 at UW-River Falls Final L, 90-74
Sat., Nov. 29 at Aurora * Final L, 85-71
 
December
Tue., Dec. 02 at Edgewood * Final L, 78-69
Thu., Dec. 04 Lakeland * Final W, 86-61
Sat., Dec. 06 Benedictine * Final L, 63-57
Tue., Dec. 16 Dominican * Final W, 72-54
Thu., Dec. 18 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Final W, 74-55
Sat., Dec. 20 Aurora * Final L, 77-74
 
January
Sat., Jan. 03 Rockford * Final W, 79-74
  Special Olympics/Mel's Pig Roast Day
Wed., Jan. 07 Concordia Chicago * Final W, 90-75
Sat., Jan. 10 at Benedictine * Final W, 82-72
Tue., Jan. 13 at Marian * Final W, 56-48
Thu., Jan. 15 MSOE * Final W, 87-48
Sat., Jan. 17 at Rockford * Final W, 100-75
Wed., Jan. 21 Wisconsin Lutheran * Final L, 82-80
Sat., Jan. 24 at Concordia Chicago * Final W, 78-67
Tue., Jan. 27 at Lakeland * Final W, 84-79
Fri., Jan. 30 at Concordia Ann Arbor Final L, 56-48
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
Sat., Jan. 31 vs. Concordia Chicago @ Ann Arbor, Mich. Final W, 95-71
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
 
February
Wed., Feb. 04 Edgewood * Final L, 81-79
Sat., Feb. 07 at Dominican * Final W, 80-72
Tue., Feb. 10 at MSOE * Final W, 78-74
Wed., Feb. 18 Marian * Final W, 62-60
Sat., Feb. 21 MSOE % Final W, 71-56
  NACC Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue., Feb. 24 at Benedictine % Final W, 76-70
  NACC Tournament Semifinals
Sat., Feb. 28 at Aurora % Final W, 73-71
  NACC Tournament Championship
 
March
Fri., Mar. 06 at No. 8 UW-Stevens Point Final L, 88-56
  NCAA Tournament First Round NCAA Division III Tournament
 
November
Sat., Nov. 14 UW-River Falls Final W, 98-91
Tue., Nov. 17 Dominican * Final W, 99-79
Tue., Nov. 24 at UW-Eau Claire Final L, 83-78
Sat., Nov. 28 at Marian * Final W, 83-79
 
December
Tue., Dec. 01 Lakeland * Final L, 84-82
Sat., Dec. 05 at Dominican * Final W, 83-69
Wed., Dec. 09 at Rockford * Final W, 112-99
Sat., Dec. 12 Aurora * Final L, 92-91
Sun., Dec. 20 vs. Salisbury @ Bayamon, Puerto Rico Final L, 50-49
  Puerto Rico Classic
Mon., Dec. 21 vs. Randolph @ Bayamon, Puerto Rico Final W, 74-51
  Puerto Rico Classic
 
January
Sat., Jan. 02 No. 7 Benedictine * Final L, 83-70
Wed., Jan. 06 at MSOE * Final L, 65-64
Tue., Jan. 12 Edgewood * Final W, 94-54
Thu., Jan. 14 at Wisconsin Lutheran * Final L, 84-82
Sat., Jan. 16 at No. 5 Benedictine * Final L, 76-67
Wed., Jan. 20 MSOE * Final W, 86-64
Sat., Jan. 23 Rockford * Final W, 86-74
  Special Olympics/Mel's Pig Roast Day
Tue., Jan. 26 at Lakeland * Final W, 87-74
Fri., Jan. 29 at Concordia Chicago * Final W, 98-69
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
Sat., Jan. 30 vs. Concordia Nebraska @ River Forest, Ill. Final L, 86-85
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
 
February
Wed., Feb. 03 Marian * Final W, 73-72
Tue., Feb. 09 Wisconsin Lutheran * Final W, 88-80
Sat., Feb. 13 at Aurora * Final W, 120-110
Wed., Feb. 17 at Edgewood * Final W, 74-70
Sat., Feb. 20 Concordia Chicago * Final W, 127-80
Wed., Feb. 24 MSOE % Final L, 95-79
  NACC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu., Nov. 17 at Martin Luther 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 19 at Sioux Falls 7:00 PM CST
Tue., Nov. 22 Marian * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 26 Concordia Chicago * 4:15 PM CST
Wed., Nov. 30 at Lakeland * 7:00 PM CST
 
December
Sat., Dec. 03 Dominican * 4:15 PM CST
Tue., Dec. 06 Rockford * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 10 at Aurora * 4:15 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 17 at Dominican * 4:15 PM CST
Tue., Dec. 20 at Loras TBA
Sat., Dec. 31 at Benedictine * 4:15 PM CST
 
January
Wed., Jan. 04 MSOE * 7:00 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 10 at Edgewood * 7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 14 Benedictine * 4:15 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 17 at MSOE * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 21 at Rockford * 4:15 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 25 Lakeland * 7:00 PM CST
Fri., Jan. 27 Concordia Ann Arbor 3:00 PM CST
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
Sat., Jan. 28 TBD TBA
  Concordia Invitational Tournament
Tue., Jan. 31 at Marian * 7:00 PM CST
 
February
Wed., Feb. 08 at Wisconsin Lutheran * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 11 Aurora * 4:15 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 14 Edgewood * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 18 at Concordia Chicago * 4:15 PM CST
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event