Wisconsin Lutheran College Athletics

WLC Fall Invitational -- 1st Round

Washington County Golf Course
Hartford, Wis.
Dates: 09/24/17-09/25/17
1st Round Scores
Par 72, 6926 yards, Slope 134, Rating 73.6


 Team Standings
 

 Rank   Team  Total   Par 
1  Saint Mary's   302   +14
2  Carthage   303   +15
t 3  Edgewood   307   +19
t 3  Lake Forest   307   +19
5  Benedictine   309   +21
6  Wisconsin Lutheran   310   +22
7  MSOE   319   +31
t 8  Concordia Wisconsin   320   +32
t 8  Marian   320   +32
10  St. Norbert   322   +34
11  Lakeland   330   +42
12  Dominican   331   +43
13  Marian B   335   +47
14  Carroll   343   +55
15  Finlandia   351   +63
16  Concordia Wisconsin B   355   +67
 Bryant & Stratton  DNF


 Player Standings
 

 Rank   Player  Team  Total   Par 
1  Hentrich, Zach  Edgewood   72   E
t 2  Hermsen, Nathan  Benedictine   73   +1
t 2  Knutson,Jordan  Carthage   73   +1
t 2  Jacob Krugman  Lake Forest   73   +1
t 2  Hunter Rau  Saint Mary's   73   +1
t 2  VanSickle, Kris  Carroll   73   +1
t 7  Alt,Ben  Carthage   74   +2
t 7  Pridemore, Tim  Wisconsin Lutheran   74   +2
t 7  Taylor, Christian  Marian   74   +2
t 10  Davis DeKorte  Lake Forest   75   +3
t 10  Hinz, Dawson  Edgewood   75   +3
t 10  Riva, Brad  Benedictine   75   +3
t 10  Juan Sanchez  Saint Mary's   75   +3
t 14  Kyle Brodt  Saint Mary's   76   +4
t 14  Lynch,Matt  Carthage   76   +4
t 14  Rohlinger, Max  Bryant & Stratton   76   +4
t 14  Schrandt, Sullivan  MSOE   76   +4
t 18  Conroy,Ciaran  Carthage   77   +5
t 18  Gnewikow, Damon  Wisconsin Lutheran   77   +5
t 18  Meneghetti,Matt  Carthage   77   +5
t 18  Ricky Schmidt  Lake Forest   77   +5
t 18  Ian Tisonik  St. Norbert   77   +5
t 18  Vath,Joe  Carthage   77   +5
t 24  Disch, Derick  Wisconsin Lutheran   78   +6
t 24  Bryce Galewski  Saint Mary's   78   +6
t 24  Kositzky Jr, Johnny  Wisconsin Lutheran   78   +6
t 24  Waloway, Garrett  Bryant & Stratton   78   +6
t 28  Hicks, Trent  Dominican   79   +7
t 28  Brett Jackson  Saint Mary's   79   +7
t 28  Lindsley, Bryce  MSOE   79   +7
t 28  Schlosser, Sam  Concordia Wisconsin   79   +7
t 28  Wiebe, Michael  Edgewood   79   +7
t 33  Dykun, Andrew  Benedictine   80   +8
t 33  Hasenstein, Nathan  Concordia Wisconsin   80   +8
t 33  O'Shaughnessy, Brett  MSOE   80   +8
t 33  Rambaud, AJ  Marian   80   +8
t 33  Ramirez, Andrew  MSOE   80   +8
t 33  Rebholz, Kyle  Concordia Wisconsin   80   +8
t 33  Dale Sinclair  St. Norbert   80   +8
t 40  Tyler Dove  Saint Mary's   81   +9
t 40  Hansen, Austin  Lakeland   81   +9
t 40  Kahl, Zach  Benedictine   81   +9
t 40  Kinder, Paul  Marian B   81   +9
t 40  Landvatter, Ben  Wisconsin Lutheran   81   +9
t 40  Lipski, Jake  Concordia Wisconsin   81   +9
t 40  Jack Markham  St. Norbert   81   +9
t 40  Redmon, Nick  MSOE   81   +9
t 40  Stephens, Chris  Marian B   81   +9
t 40  Wedige, Alex  Edgewood   81   +9
t 50  Faletto, Jeremy  Carroll   82   +10
t 50  Grundman, Connor  Lakeland   82   +10
t 50  Cam McGuire  Lake Forest   82   +10
t 50  Max Rohwedder  Lake Forest   82   +10
t 50  Sheehan, Jacob  Concordia Wisconsin   82   +10
t 55  Austin Aksoy  Lake Forest   83   +11
t 55  Barbeau, Michael  MSOE   83   +11
t 55  Brown, Tyler  Dominican   83   +11
t 55  Gauthier, Dylan  Lakeland   83   +11
t 55  Bobby McNaney  Saint Mary's   83   +11
t 55  Rick, Aaron  Marian   83   +11
t 55  Sherwood, Jake  Marian   83   +11
t 62  Anderson,Reid  Carthage   84   +12
t 62  Carey, Kamren  Dominican   84   +12
t 62  Michael Durkin  St. Norbert   84   +12
t 62  Karvala, Dylan  Concordia Wisconsin B   84   +12
t 62  Thomas Malkmus  Finlandia   84   +12
t 62  Taylor, Matty  Marian B   84   +12
t 62  Michael Warner  Finlandia   84   +12
t 62  Wojtczak, Henry  Lakeland   84   +12
t 70  Gilbert, Nathan  Edgewood   85   +13
t 70  Montroy, Chris  Dominican   85   +13
t 70  Jacob Soyka  Lake Forest   85   +13
t 73  Evan Van Enkevort  St. Norbert   86   +14
t 73  Gardner, Max  Edgewood   86   +14
t 73  Schultz, Quinn  Wisconsin Lutheran   86   +14
76  Blair Sanders  Saint Mary's   87   +15
t 77  Durham Ghelfi  Lake Forest   88   +16
t 77  Gosse, Aaron  Bryant & Stratton   88   +16
t 77  Huenink, Josh  Lakeland   88   +16
t 77  Romero,Daniel  Carthage   88   +16
t 77  Rumack, Reid  MSOE   88   +16
t 77  VanHendel, Bailey  Concordia Wisconsin B   88   +16
t 83  Howie, Jake  Marian B   89   +17
t 83  Mueller, Jacob  MSOE   89   +17
t 85  Maiden, Carter  Lakeland   90   +18
t 85  McGinnis, Jonah  Concordia Wisconsin B   90   +18
87  Daniel Spencer  Finlandia   91   +19
88  Matt Benolkin  Finlandia   92   +20
t 89  Mathias, James  Marian B   93   +21
t 89  Ostrander, Spencer  Carroll   93   +21
t 89  Teske, CJ  Concordia Wisconsin B   93   +21
t 92  Cross, Mike  Dominican   94   +22
t 92  Doyle, Kyle  Marian   94   +22
94  Roscoe, Kyle  Carroll   95   +23
95  Anderson, Tim  Wisconsin Lutheran   97   +25
t 96  Handrich, Andrew  Concordia Wisconsin B   98   +26
t 96  Stiglic, Jeremy  Carroll   98   +26
98  Wolf, Daniel  Benedictine   106   +34
99  Adam Wammes  Finlandia   111   +39
 Murrie, Tyler  Bryant & Stratton  DNF



 Team-by-Team Results
 

09/24/17-09/25/17 -- WLC Fall Invitational
Washington County Golf Course -- Hartford, Wis.
Par 72, 6926 yards -- 17 teams, 100 players

 

Benedictine     309    +21   5th
Hermsen, Nathan     73    +1   t-2nd
Riva, Brad     75    +3   t-10th
Dykun, Andrew     80    +8   t-33rd
Kahl, Zach     81    +9   t-40th
Wolf, Daniel     106    +34   98th

 

Bryant & Stratton  
Rohlinger, Max     76    +4   t-14th
Waloway, Garrett     78    +6   t-24th
Gosse, Aaron     88    +16   t-77th
Murrie, Tyler  

 

Carroll     343    +55   14th
VanSickle, Kris     73    +1   t-2nd
Faletto, Jeremy     82    +10   t-50th
Ostrander, Spencer     93    +21   t-89th
Roscoe, Kyle     95    +23   94th
Stiglic, Jeremy     98    +26   t-96th

 

Carthage     303    +15   2nd
Knutson,Jordan     73    +1   t-2nd
Alt,Ben#     74    +2   t-7th
Lynch,Matt     76    +4   t-14th
Conroy,Ciaran#     77    +5   t-18th
Meneghetti,Matt     77    +5   t-18th
Vath,Joe     77    +5   t-18th
Anderson,Reid#     84    +12   t-62nd
Romero,Daniel     88    +16   t-77th

 

Concordia Wisconsin     320    +32   t-8th
Schlosser, Sam     79    +7   t-28th
Hasenstein, Nathan     80    +8   t-33rd
Rebholz, Kyle     80    +8   t-33rd
Lipski, Jake     81    +9   t-40th
Sheehan, Jacob     82    +10   t-50th

 

Concordia Wisconsin B     355    +67   16th
Karvala, Dylan     84    +12   t-62nd
VanHendel, Bailey     88    +16   t-77th
McGinnis, Jonah     90    +18   t-85th
Teske, CJ     93    +21   t-89th
Handrich, Andrew     98    +26   t-96th

 

Dominican     331    +43   12th
Hicks, Trent     79    +7   t-28th
Brown, Tyler     83    +11   t-55th
Carey, Kamren     84    +12   t-62nd
Montroy, Chris     85    +13   t-70th
Cross, Mike     94    +22   t-92nd

 

Edgewood     307    +19   t-3rd
Hentrich, Zach     72   E   1st
Hinz, Dawson     75    +3   t-10th
Wiebe, Michael     79    +7   t-28th
Wedige, Alex     81    +9   t-40th
Gilbert, Nathan     85    +13   t-70th
Gardner, Max#     86    +14   t-73rd

 

Finlandia     351    +63   15th
Thomas Malkmus     84    +12   t-62nd
Michael Warner     84    +12   t-62nd
Daniel Spencer     91    +19   87th
Matt Benolkin     92    +20   88th
Adam Wammes     111    +39   99th

 

Lake Forest     307    +19   t-3rd
Jacob Krugman     73    +1   t-2nd
Davis DeKorte     75    +3   t-10th
Ricky Schmidt     77    +5   t-18th
Cam McGuire     82    +10   t-50th
Max Rohwedder#     82    +10   t-50th
Austin Aksoy#     83    +11   t-55th
Jacob Soyka#     85    +13   t-70th
Durham Ghelfi     88    +16   t-77th

 

Lakeland     330    +42   11th
Hansen, Austin     81    +9   t-40th
Grundman, Connor     82    +10   t-50th
Gauthier, Dylan     83    +11   t-55th
Wojtczak, Henry     84    +12   t-62nd
Huenink, Josh     88    +16   t-77th
Maiden, Carter#     90    +18   t-85th

 

MSOE     319    +31   7th
Schrandt, Sullivan     76    +4   t-14th
Lindsley, Bryce     79    +7   t-28th
O'Shaughnessy, Brett#     80    +8   t-33rd
Ramirez, Andrew#     80    +8   t-33rd
Redmon, Nick     81    +9   t-40th
Barbeau, Michael     83    +11   t-55th
Rumack, Reid#     88    +16   t-77th
Mueller, Jacob     89    +17   t-83rd

 

Marian     320    +32   t-8th
Taylor, Christian     74    +2   t-7th
Rambaud, AJ     80    +8   t-33rd
Rick, Aaron     83    +11   t-55th
Sherwood, Jake     83    +11   t-55th
Doyle, Kyle     94    +22   t-92nd

 

Marian B     335    +47   13th
Kinder, Paul     81    +9   t-40th
Stephens, Chris     81    +9   t-40th
Taylor, Matty     84    +12   t-62nd
Howie, Jake     89    +17   t-83rd
Mathias, James     93    +21   t-89th

 

Saint Mary's     302    +14   1st
Hunter Rau     73    +1   t-2nd
Juan Sanchez     75    +3   t-10th
Kyle Brodt     76    +4   t-14th
Bryce Galewski     78    +6   t-24th
Brett Jackson     79    +7   t-28th
Tyler Dove#     81    +9   t-40th
Bobby McNaney#     83    +11   t-55th
Blair Sanders#     87    +15   76th

 

St. Norbert     322    +34   10th
Ian Tisonik     77    +5   t-18th
Dale Sinclair     80    +8   t-33rd
Jack Markham     81    +9   t-40th
Michael Durkin     84    +12   t-62nd
Evan Van Enkevort     86    +14   t-73rd

 

Wisconsin Lutheran     310    +22   6th
Pridemore, Tim     74    +2   t-7th
Gnewikow, Damon     77    +5   t-18th
Disch, Derick     78    +6   t-24th
Kositzky Jr, Johnny#     78    +6   t-24th
Landvatter, Ben     81    +9   t-40th
Schultz, Quinn     86    +14   t-73rd
Anderson, Tim#     97    +25   95th

# Indicates individual player



 AP-Style Tournament Results
 
WLC Fall Invitational
Washington County Golf Course
Hartford, Wis.
Dates: 09/24/17-09/25/17
1st Round Scores
Par 72, 6926 yards, Slope 134, Rating 73.6

Fin.  Top 20 teams                     Total    Par 
   1  Saint Mary's...................    302    +14
   2  Carthage.......................    303    +15
t  3  Edgewood.......................    307    +19
t  3  Lake Forest....................    307    +19
   5  Benedictine....................    309    +21
   6  Wisconsin Lutheran.............    310    +22
   7  MSOE...........................    319    +31
t  8  Concordia Wisconsin............    320    +32
t  8  Marian.........................    320    +32
  10  St. Norbert....................    322    +34
  11  Lakeland.......................    330    +42
  12  Dominican......................    331    +43
  13  Marian B.......................    335    +47
  14  Carroll........................    343    +55
  15  Finlandia......................    351    +63
  16  Concordia Wisconsin B..........    355    +67
      Bryant & Stratton..............    DNF       


Fin.  Top 20 Players        Team                             Total    Par 
   1  Hentrich, Zach....... Edgewood.......................     72      E
t  2  Hermsen, Nathan...... Benedictine....................     73     +1
t  2  Knutson,Jordan....... Carthage.......................     73     +1
t  2  Jacob Krugman........ Lake Forest....................     73     +1
t  2  Hunter Rau........... Saint Mary's...................     73     +1
t  2  VanSickle, Kris...... Carroll........................     73     +1
t  7  Alt,Ben.............. Carthage.......................     74     +2
t  7  Pridemore, Tim....... Wisconsin Lutheran.............     74     +2
t  7  Taylor, Christian.... Marian.........................     74     +2
t 10  Davis DeKorte........ Lake Forest....................     75     +3
t 10  Hinz, Dawson......... Edgewood.......................     75     +3
t 10  Riva, Brad........... Benedictine....................     75     +3
t 10  Juan Sanchez......... Saint Mary's...................     75     +3
t 14  Kyle Brodt........... Saint Mary's...................     76     +4
t 14  Lynch,Matt........... Carthage.......................     76     +4
t 14  Rohlinger, Max....... Bryant & Stratton..............     76     +4
t 14  Schrandt, Sullivan... MSOE...........................     76     +4
t 18  Conroy,Ciaran........ Carthage.......................     77     +5
t 18  Gnewikow, Damon...... Wisconsin Lutheran.............     77     +5
t 18  Meneghetti,Matt...... Carthage.......................     77     +5
t 18  Ricky Schmidt........ Lake Forest....................     77     +5
t 18  Ian Tisonik.......... St. Norbert....................     77     +5
t 18  Vath,Joe............. Carthage.......................     77     +5

WLCSPORTS.COM