Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Lacrosse

 


Headshot View

2014 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Pronounciation
27 Marino Best A So. 5-8 150 Nanaimo, British Columbia / Wellington  
15 Derek Brueske A Jr. 6-1 195 Hopkins, Minn. / Hopkins BREW-ski
7 Matt Larsen A Jr. 5-9 185 Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township  
4 David Mueller A Jr. 5-10 180 Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake MU-ler
45 Colin Raley A Fr. 6-1 160 Inverness, Ill. / William Fremd RAY-le
1 Sam Wladyka A Sr. 6-0 180 Winnipeg, Manitoba / Vincent Massey Collegiate LAW-d-ka
24 Christopher Grenz D Jr. 6-0 195 Centennial, Colo. / Cherry Creek  
39 Corey Henricksen D Fr. 6-8 180 Grand Junction, Colo. / Fruita Monument  
18 Justin Herold D So. 5-11 230 Winnipeg, Manitoba / Sisler  
13 Zach Lare D Jr. 5-10 180 Perkasie, Pa. / Lancaster Mennonite LAYR
5 Shane Pech D Fr. 5-11 235 Round Lake Beach, Ill. / Grayslake PEH-sch
21 Benjamin Smith D Fr. 6-0 170 Round Lake Beach, Ill. / Grayslake  
42 Chad Sundberg D Fr. 6-0 175 Logan, Utah / Logan SUND-berg
28 Mitch Trapp D Jr. 6-3 210 Hartland, Wis. / Arrowhead  
23 Zack Davis GK Sr. 6-0 250 LaPorte, Ind. / LaPorte  
32 Matthew Erickson GK Fr. 6-1 180 Antioch, Ill. / Lake Zurich  
8 Nick Hepting GK Fr. 5-8 230 Kingwood, Texas / Kingwood  
33 Thomas Mueller GK So. 5-10 170 Prior Lake, Minn. / Prior Lake MU-ler
12 Emmet O'Malley GK Jr. 5-9 220 Elk Grove Village, Ill. / James B. Conant  
22 Kyle Burrell LSM Sr. 6-0 190 Calgary, Alberta / Henry Wise Wood  
29 Zachary Doll LSM So. 5-9 170 Kirkwood, Mo. / Kirkwood  
43 Stuart Jarom LSM Fr. 5-8 165 Orland Park, Ill. / Carl Sandburg JA-rome
11 Mark Wilson LSM So. 6-0 165 Calgary, Alberta / Notre Dame  
26 Samuel Allaire M Fr. 5-9 160 Inver Grove Heights, Minn. / Simley A-lare
35 Danny Bundra M So. 5-10 175 Lake Zurich, Ill. / Lake Zurich  
14 Danny Dahms M Sr. 5-6 165 Calgary, Alberta / Dr. EP Scarlett DAH-ms
30 Mackennon Falvey M So. 5-10 160 Mukwonago, Wis. / Mukwonago MACK-en-on
36 Jake Fiebelkorn M Fr. 6-0 150 Schaumburg, Ill. / Schaumburg FE-bull-corn
38 Zachary Foster M So. 6-0 206 Calgary, Alberta / Bowness  
17 Matt Garvey M So. 6-2 190 Winnipeg, Manitoba / Sturgeon Heights Colligate  
16 Justin Krause M Sr. 5-9 170 Hartland, Wis. / Arrowhead CRAUSE
34 Patrick Leen M So. 6-1 190 Park Ridge, Ill. / Notre Dame  
10 Peter Morton M Sr. 5-10 160 Albany, Ga. / Westover  
25 Matt Ray M Jr. 5-9 170 Andover, Minn. / Andover  
9 Tyson Roe M So. 6-10 235 Duncan, British Columbia / Cowichan Secondary  
41 Shawn Teixeira M Jr. 5-9 200 Calgary, Alberta / Central Memorial TEH-share-ah
6 Ryan Wagoner M Fr. 5-9 160 Lake Zurich, ill. / Lake Zurich WAG-ner
44 James Warner M Fr. 5-10 160 Ham Lake, Minn. / Blaine