2018 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Yr. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School Pronounciation
Paul Fisher full bio 1 Paul Fisher D Sr. 5-11 150 Champlin, Minn. / Totino-Grace  
Jack Donnellan full bio 2 Jack Donnellan A Jr. 5-11 162 Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake North DON-ul-in
Ethan Danz full bio 5 Ethan Danz LSM So. 5-11 176 Appleton, Wis. / Appleton North  
Jason Rivera full bio 7 Jason Rivera M So. 5-11 153 Foothill Ranch, Calif. / Trabuco Hills  
Stephen Gregory full bio 8 Stephen Gregory M Jr. 5-11 218 Louisville, Ky. / Louisville Male  
Connor Hixson full bio 9 Connor Hixson D So. 5-10 197 Oswego, Ill. / Oswego  
Warren Kaminsky full bio 10 Warren Kaminsky A Jr. 5-9 180 Winnipeg, Manitoba / West Kidonan Collegiate  
Landen Barten full bio 11 Landen Barten A Jr. 5-7 140 Omaha, Neb. / Millard North BAR-tin
Ian Reim full bio 12 Ian Reim D Jr. 5-10 197 Clayton, Mo. / Clayton RHYME
Warner Marquez full bio 13 Warner Marquez M So. 6-2 181 Danville, Calif. / San Ramon Valley MAR-kez
Nicholas Nayersina full bio 14 Nicholas Nayersina M Sr. 5-11 184 Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake Central NAYR-eh-see-nah
Ben Gramarossa full bio 18 Ben Gramarossa M So. 5-7 153 Smithtown, N.Y. / Smithtown West GRAM-ah-row-sa
Logan Holmes full bio 19 Logan Holmes LSM So. 6-3 162 Pearland, Texas / Robert Turner  
Jordan Alexander full bio 20 Jordan Alexander GK So. 5-10 179 Littleton, Colo. / Chatfield  
Garrett Wohlford full bio 22 Garrett Wohlford GK Jr. 5-10 222 Rochester, Minn. / Century WOL-furd
Michael Pimentel full bio 23 Michael Pimentel A Sr. 6-2 220 Crown Point, Ind. / Crown Point PEA-men-tell
Collin Berman full bio 24 Collin Berman M So. 5-11 179 San Marcos, Calif. / San Marcos  
Austin Espinoza full bio 26 Austin Espinoza D So. 5-11 204 Palatine, Ill. / William Fremd  
Ryan Voskuil full bio 27 Ryan Voskuil D So. 5-11 189 Flower Mound, Texas / Flower Mound VOS-kul
Aidan Connolly full bio 28 Aidan Connolly M Jr. 5-9 187 Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake Central  
Sebastian Leck full bio 30 Sebastian Leck D Jr. 5-11 185 O'Fallon, Ill. / O'Fallen Township  
Bennett Pallex full bio 31 Bennett Pallex D Jr. 5-11 235 Pulaski, Wis. / Bay Port  
Max Schramm full bio 33 Max Schramm GK Jr. 6-1 201 Edwards, Colo. / Vail Christian  
Jacob Leitner full bio 34 Jacob Leitner M So. 6-2 213 Sykesville, Md. / Century LIGHT-ner
Andrew Lape full bio 35 Andrew Lape D So. 5-10 200 Sewickley, Pa. / Quaker Valley  
Eric Carrolan full bio 39 Eric Carrolan A Jr. 5-6 150 Pleasanton, Calif. / Amador Valley CAR-lin
Nathan Oekerman full bio 41 Nathan Oekerman LSM So. 6-0 178 Beaverton, Ore. / Beaverton O-ker-men
Alan Davis full bio 42 Alan Davis A So. 5-10 146 Ballwin, Mo. / Parkway South  
Mario Baregi full bio 44 Mario Baregi M Jr. 5-10 183 Champlin, Minn. / Champlin BUR-e-jzee
Collin Kapinos full bio 46 Collin Kapinos M Sr. 5-10 175 Palatine, Ill. / William Fremd CAP-in-os
Jeremy Facer full bio 47 Jeremy Facer M Jr. 6-0 170 Seattle, Wash. / Bishop Blanechet FACE-er
Jacob Murnane full bio 50 Jacob Murnane GK Jr. 5-9 186 Milwaukee, Wis. / Brookfield East MUR-nane
Jack Melby full bio 55 Jack Melby M Jr. 5-10 168 Eagan, Minn. / Eagan