Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Soccer

 
November 12, 2009

Seniors Hess and Anderson earn NAC 1st Team Honors

2009 Men's Soccer All-Northern Athletics Conference Awards

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Tom Anderson, CUW GK Sr. Oconomowoc, Wis.

Matt Eisold, Wisconsin Lutheran GK Sr. Burlington, Wis.

Trinidad Correa, Dominican D Sr. Cicero, Ill. (Morton East)

Mariusz Napiorkowski, Dominican D So. Norridge, Ill. (Ridgewood)

Matt Reimer, Aurora D Jr. Lake Villa, Ill. (The Lakes)

Joe Westrich, MSOE D Jr. Racine, Wis. (St. Catherine's)

Brandon Crozier, MSOE M Sr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)

Mike Kapusta, Dominican M Jr. Bartlett, Ill.

Justin Pedersen, Aurora M Sr. Carol Stream, Ill. (Wheaton North)

Juan Carlos Saldaña, Dominican M Sr. Foristell, Mo. (Chaminade Prep)

Jerrid Dokey, Edgewood F Sr. Green Bay, Wis. (Southwest)

Trevor Hess, CUW F Sr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)

Nick Helmer, Aurora F Jr. Geneva, Ill.

Michael Vanek, MSOE F So. Greenfield, Wis. (South Milwaukee)

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Shane Sullivan, Edgewood GK Jr. Reedsburg, Wis.

Trevor Bauer, Aurora D Fr. Sycamore, Ill.

Adam Benson, Lakeland D So. Anoka, Minn.

Tyler Duellman, Edgewood D Sr. South Milwaukee, Wis.

Stan Micic, Dominican D Sr. Mt. Prospect, Ill. (Prospect)

Rock Ridolfi, MSOE D Jr. Kenosha, Wis. (Tremper)

Jason Rogers, CUW D Fr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet)

Bryan Samuel, CUW D So. Brookfield, Wis. (Catholic Memorial)

Alex Board, Maranatha M Jr. McDonough, Ga. (Bible Baptist)

Mike Emma Aurora, M Jr. Batavia, Ill.

Victor Mendoza, CUW M So. Mt. Prospect, Ill. (St. Viator)

Andriy Apetrey, Edgewood F Sr. Lozani, Ukraine (Wisconsin Dells)

Brett Hollenbeck, Maranatha F Sr. Delavan, Wis. (Faith Christian)

Dan Kolokoski, MSOE F Jr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)

All-Freshman Team (true freshmen only)

Alex Piekarski, Lakeland GK Fr. Menasha, Wis.

Trevor Bauer, Aurora D Fr. Sycamore, Ill.

Brad Meissner, MSOE D Fr. Hartland, Wis. (Arrowhead)

Jason Rogers, CUW D Fr. Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet)

Joel Vera, Marian D Fr. Chicago, Ill. (Fond du Lac)

Zach Lemler, CUW M Fr. West Bend, Wis. (East)

Cesar Martinez, Benedictine M Fr. Mission, Texas (Sharyland)

Dominic Ridolfi, MSOE M Fr. Pleasant Prairie, Wis. (Tremper)

Kyle Sytsma, CUW M Fr. Antioch, Ill.

Ethan Cashen, Aurora F Fr. Bloomington, Ill. (Normal)

Paul Domann, Edgewood F Fr. Madison, Wis. (West)

Florin Maduta, Wisconsin Lutheran F Fr. Waterford, Wis.

Ryan Roberts, Dominican F Fr. Elmhurst, Ill. (York)

Jordan Werner, MSOE F Fr. Lombard, Ill. (Montini Catholic)