Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Soccer

 
January 11, 2010

Lutheran HS All America Team Announced

2009 Lutheran High School -- All America Soccer Team

First Team

Dustin Page*** Kettle Moraine Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

Lucas Diener*** Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

Alec Kemnitz*** Lutheran North Houston, Texas

Steve Neaton*** Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

Adam Kundinger*** Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

Gage Flanery*** Lutheran Westland Westland, Michigan

Quintin Aguilar Orange Lutheran Orange, California

Erik White*** Shoreland Lutheran Somers, Wisconsin

Mike Schraufnagel Winnebago Lutheran Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

Trent Allison Fox Valley Lutheran Appleton, Wisconsin

Dylan O'Neill Long Island Lutheran Brookville, New York

Tony Southorn Lutheran High South Newport, Michigan

Brent Rodewald** Saxony Lutheran Jackson, Missouri

Blake Edler Lutheran High School St Charles, Missouri

Ryan Haas Metro-East Lutheran Edwardsville, Illinois

Jake Mueller Orange Lutheran Orange, California

Marc Davies Faith Lutheran Las Vegas, Nevada

Chad VanLiew* Trinity Lutheran Seymour, Indiana

*Returning All-America Selection **All State Player or Honorable Mention)

Second Team

1. Anthony Calibeo*** Lutheran North Macomb, Michigan

2. Austin Baglow*** Lutheran Westland Westland, Michigan

3. Paul Stuebs Fox Valley Lutheran Appleton, Wisconsin

4. Eric Essmann Kettle Moraine Lutheran Jackson, Wisconsin

5. Trevor Mabuce** Saxony Lutheran Jackson, Missouri

6. Wade Norman Faith Lutheran Las Vegas, Nevada

7. Tsz Ng Concordia International Shanghai, China

8. Cory Cookingham Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

9. Joseph Homan Lutheran High School Kansas City, Missouri

10. Jacob Diroff Lutheran High South Newport, Michigan

11. Colin McKay Long Island Lutheran Brookville, New York

12. Tommy Knuth Winnebago Lutheran Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

13. Chris Mansfield* Lutheran North St. Louis, Missouri

14. Michael Sass Lutheran High School Indianapolis, Indiana

15. Eric Eichenbaum Orange Lutheran Orange, California

GK James Hohenstein Lutheran South St. Louis, Missouri

Third Team

1. Ryan Kurth Shoreland Lutheran Somers, Wisconsin

2. Tyler Freitag* Shoreland Lutheran Somers, Wisconsin

3. Kent Krzyske** Lutheran Westland Westland, Michigan

4. Tyler Hoy Lutheran West Rocky River, Ohio

5. Jon Weiss Valley Lutheran Saginaw, Michigan

6. Shawn Hadler** Saxony Lutheran Jackson, Missouri

7. Cody Fritsche* Lutheran South St. Louis, Missouri

8. Rodney Meeks Lutheran High South Newport, Michigan

9. Tyler Gray* Trinity Lutheran Seymour, Indiana

10. Zach Blindauer Sheboygan Lutheran Sheboygan, Wisconsin

11. Christian Petersen* Long Island Lutheran Brookville, New York

12. Grant Edwards Metro-East Lutheran Edwardsville, Illinois

13. Zach Burnett Lutheran North St. Louis, Missouri

14. Dan Drida Milwaukee Lutheran Milwaukee, Wisconsin

15. Aaron Carow Lutheran High School Indianapolis, Indiana

GK Blake Studer Lutheran High School Kansas City, Missouri

/>/>

/>/>