Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Tennis

 

Concordia University Wisconsin
Individual match-by-match

Greatens, Micahjay
Hahn, Tanner
Hoepner, Nathan
Johnson, Russell
Kleinowski, Daniel
Lor, Thao
Schramka, Pat
Shaffer, Taylor
Tresedder, Brian
Turner, Skip
Wells, Garrett
 


 Greatens, Micahjay
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
03/05/11 vs Simpson
6
Haack, Lucas Won 3-6, 6-3, 1-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
03/05/11 vs Simpson
3
Hogan, Dylan / Liston, Nathan Won 8-3 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-

 


 Hahn, Tanner
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 04/13/11 WISCONSIN LUTHERN
4
Pautz, Matt Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
5
Zawadzki, Matt Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
5
Davis, Zach Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
6
Robinson, Bradnon Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
5
Dhonup, Khedup Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 04/13/11 WISCONSIN LUTHERN
2
Parez, David / Pautz, Matt Won 8-0 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
2
Ubiparipovich, Mlade / Zawadzki, Matt Won 8-2 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
2
Dudley, John / Padilla, Juan Won 8-1 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-

 


 Hoepner, Nathan
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
6
Kort Koppmann Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
6
Blayne Willadsen Lost 6-4, 4-6, 7-10
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
6
Trevor Calahan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
6
Howes, Brian Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
5
Roy Wimer Won 7-5, 4-6, 1-0 (10-5)
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
6
Giuffre, Frankie Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
6
Smith, Gavin Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
6
Joe Meier Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
5
Liston, Nathan Lost 7-6, 2-6, 0-1
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
6
Wood, Tim Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
6
Wiedman, Brent Won 7-6, 6-0
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
6
Generale, Adam Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
6
Guzzone, Jay Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
6
Delcambre, Ryan Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
6
DeLancey, Joel Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
6
Matsuura, Nicholas Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
6
Gehm, John Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
6
Dee, Alex Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
5
Hosokawa, Kazuya Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
6
Jankieqicz, Vincent Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
4
Anklam, Andreas Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
6
Dee, Alex - unfinished
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
6
Matsuura, Nicholas Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
6
Joe MacGibbon Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
3
Matt Lobeck / Danny Meicher Lost 3-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
3
Aaron Masterson / Blayne Willadsen Lost 5-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
3
Demetrius Johnson / Dishon Deering Lost 2-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
3
Mull, Russell / Howes, Brian Lost 8-9 (6-8) / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
3
Roy Wimer / Bile Ali Won 8-6 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
3
Silseth, John / Joost, Matth Lost 2-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
3
Szczepkowski, Pawel / Mino, Steven Lost 4-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
3
Brayden Parman / Joe Meier Lost 3-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
3
Manske, Eric / Lord, Nick Won 8-4 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
3
Dunnington, Taylor / Wiedman, Brent Lost 1-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
3
Kim, James / Creer, Evan Lost 2-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
3
Feeley, Kyle / Wong, Arvin Won 8-4 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
3
Conn, Travis / Haugen, Kevin Lost 2-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
3
Shertzer, Nathan / Sisson, Luke Lost 7-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
3
Klamrowski, Eric / Matsuura, Nicholas Won 8-4 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
3
Gehm, John / Staffeld, Tim Won 8-6 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
3
Rodriguez Efrain / Dee, Alex Won 8-0 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
3
Hosokawa, Kazuya / Miyamoto, Kodai Won 8-5 / Kleinowski, Daniel
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
3
Reed, Clint / Jankieqicz, Vincent Won 8-2 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
3
Dhonup, Khedup / Zank, Everrett Won 8-0 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
3
Rodriguez Efrain / Dee, Alex Won 8-4 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
3
Schadler, Mark / Klamrowski, Eric Won 8-5 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
3
Marcel Gyswyt / Juan Luis Chu Lost 0-8 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-

 


 Johnson, Russell
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
4
Silseth, John Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
4
Puff, Sam Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
4
Brayden Parman Won 4-6, 6-4, 10-7
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
3
Saunders, Noah Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
3
Mancus, Jeremy Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
3
Dunnington, Taylor Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
3
Borton, Kyle Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
3
Gear, Andrew Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
3
Schneider, David Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
3
Meckley, Justin Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
3
Schadler, Mark Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
%* 04/13/11 WISCONSIN LUTHERN
3
Parez, David Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
3
Tarullo, Alex Won 2-6, 6-3, 10-3
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
3
Colapietro, Marco Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
2
Sasaki, Yu Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
3
Strebig, Cody Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
2
Wilwers, Chris Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
3
Sarantopoulos, Matt - unfinished
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
3
Schadler, Mark - unfinished
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Lakeland
1st
Cheever, Andy Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Aurora
2nd
Trautman, Clay Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Dominican
3rd
Amarantos, Keven Lost 1-6, 7-5, 6-10
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
3
Juan Luis Chu - 1-6, 2-5, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
2
Rasmussen, Kevin / Giuffre, Frankie Won 8-2 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
2
Rangitsch, Andrew / Wolford, Tim Won 8-4 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
2
Bryan Yanagita / David Stingley Lost 4-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
2
Saunders, Noah / Schneider, Daniel Lost 6-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
1
McCormick, Ryan / Beaver, Bret Won 8-3 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
1
Newlin, Joe / Wolf, Ian Lost 0-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
1
Regier, Jarrett / Russo, Patrick Lost 2-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
1
Hoesman, Thomas / Gear, Andrew Won 9-7 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
1
Delcambre, Ryan / Schneider, David Won 8-3 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
1
Wismer, Andrew / Meckley, Justin Won 8-5 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
1
Montenegro, Juan / Schadler, Mark Won 8-6 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/13/11 WISCONSIN LUTHERN
1
Reimer, Mike / Jossart, Jon Won 8-1 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
1
Wingfield, Nathan / Van, Thien Won 8-2 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
1
Amarantos, Kevin / Tabaka, Gregory Won 8-3 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
1
Kuehl, Tom / Sasaki, Yu Won 8-2 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
1
D'Orazio, John / Morgan, Tim Won 8-4 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
1
Lawson, Jory / Anklam, Andreas Won 8-1 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
1
Amarantos, Kevin / Tabaka, Gregory Won 9-7 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
1
Montenegro, Juan / Matsuura, Nicholas Won 8-6 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Lakeland
2nd
Maier, Dane/Cheever, Andy Won 8-1/Tresedder, Brian
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Concordia Chicago
t-QF
Tarullo, Alex/Staffeld, Tim Won 8-4/Tresedder, Brian
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Concordia Chicago
t-SF
Wingfield, Nathan/Van, Thien Won 8-1/Tresedder, Brian
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Concordia Wisconsin
FIN
Schramka, Pat/Turner, Skip Won 8-6/Tresedder, Brian
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
1
Patrick Clark / Amrik Donkena Lost 1-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-

 


 Kleinowski, Daniel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
%* 04/13/11 WISCONSIN LUTHERN
5
Vanderhyde, Aaron Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
6
Sweet, Nate Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
6
Padilla, Juan Lost 6-8
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
6
Zank, Everrett Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
3
Johnston, Adam / Sweet, Nate Won 8-0 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
3
Davis, Zach / Patton, Andy Won 8-3 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
3
Hosokawa, Kazuya / Miyamoto, Kodai Won 8-5 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-

 


 Lor, Thao
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
4
Josh Sweere Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
4
Dayton Stevens Lost 3-6, 6-2, 2-10
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
4
Shawn Iben Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
4
Boomgarden, Nick Lost 6-7, 4-6 (4-6)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
1
Derek Harrington / Nick Acosta Lost 8-9 (2-7) / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
1
Chris Buckingham / Anthony Greco Won 8-6 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
1
Nick Garcia / Shawn Iben Lost 4-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
1
Lotz, Jeff / Hazelman, Daneric Lost 1-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-

 


 Schramka, Pat
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
2
Tim Hartwick Lost 6-3, 4-6, 8-10
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
2
Brian Rasmussen Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
2
Demetrius Johnson Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
2
Hazelman, Daneric Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
2
Caleb Ray Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
2
Pamperin, Seth Lost 4-6, 6-0, 0-1 (13-15)
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
2
Wolford, Tim Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
1
Ryan Vande Linde Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
2
Beaver, Bret Lost 6-3, 6-7, 0-1
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
2
Wolf, Ian Won 6-7, 6-0, 1-0
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
2
Vorbrodt, Andre Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
2
Wong, Arvin Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
2
Conn, Travis Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
2
Wichert, Dave Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
2
Holzhauer, Dustin Lost 6-0, 1-6, 6-7
-/-
%* 04/13/11 WISCONSIN LUTHERN
2
Jossart, Jon Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
2
Wingfield, Nathan Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
2
Tabaka, Gregory Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
2
Ubiparipovich, Mlade Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
1
Micun, Dan Won 6-2, 7-6
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
2
Divelbiss, Max Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
2
Tabaka, Gregory - unfinished
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
2
Holzhauer, Dustin - unfinished
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Aurora
2nd
Dudley, John Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs MSOE
3rd
Holzhauer, Dustin Lost 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 9-11
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
2
Patrick Clark - 4-6, 0-1, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
2
Tim Hartwick / Josh Sweere Won 8-5 / Turner, Skip
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
2
Brian Rasmussen / Dayton Stevens Won 8-4 / Turner, Skip
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
2
Chris Matteson / Micheal Braden Won 8-2 / Turner, Skip
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
2
Whiteside, Matt / Boomgarden, Nick Lost 5-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
1
Jason Dunn / Max Zlevor Lost 2-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
1
Pamperin, Seth / Zellner, Matt Lost 2-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
1
Lunka, Michael / Steingraeber, Bobby Lost 5-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
2
Bryan Yanagita / David Stingley Lost 4-8 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
1
Hook, Alex / Summitt, Adam Lost 4-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
2
Mancus, Jeremy / Landry, Adam Lost 4-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
2
Shaw, Jesse / Haas, Ryan Won 7-2 / Turner, Skip
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
2
Vorbrodt, Andre / Borton, Kyle Lost 4-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
2
Feighner, John / Guzzone, Jay Won 9-7 / Turner, Skip
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
2
Hernandez, Nick / Wilson, Stephen Lost 3-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
2
Wichert, Dave / Hoffer, Derrek Won 8-1 / Turner, Skip
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
2
Holzhauer, Dustin / Scarpelli, Jeff Won 8-6 / Turner, Skip
-/-
%* 04/13/11 WISCONSIN LUTHERN
1
Reimer, Mike / Jossart, Jon Won 8-1 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
2
Smith, Jeff / Tarullo, Alex Won 8-4 / Turner, Skip
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
2
Madigan, Tom / Colapietro, Marco Won 8-1 / Turner, Skip
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
1
Saelens, Matt / Kadamian, Stephen Won 8-1 / Turner, Skip
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
1
Micun, Dan / Wilder, Brett Won 8-1 / Turner, Skip
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
2
Divelbiss, Max / Strebig, Cody Won 8-5 / Turner, Skip
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
2
Wilwers, Chris / Bales, Andrew Won 8-0 / Turner, Skip
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
2
Sarantopoulos, Matt / Colapietro, Marco Won 8-1 / Turner, Skip
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
2
Holzhauer, Dustin / Scarpelli, Jeff Won 8-6 / Turner, Skip
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Marian
2nd
Lawson, Jory/Anklam, Andreas Won 8-1/Turner, Skip
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Dominican
t-QF
Amarantos, Keven/Tabaka, Gregory Won 8-4/Turner, Skip
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs MSOE
t-SF
Montenegro, Juan/Klamrowski, Eric Won 9-8 (8-6)/Turner, Skip
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Concordia Wisconsin
FIN
Tresedder, Brian/Johnson, Russell Lost 6-8/Turner, Skip
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
2
Tyler Johnson / Joe MacGibbon Lost 2-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-

 


 Shaffer, Taylor
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
5
Danny Meicher Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
5
Aaron Masterson Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
5
Micheal Braden Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
5
Mull, Russell Lost 0-6, 6-7 (5-7)
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
4
Jeremy Andereck Lost 6-7 (1-7), 1-6
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
5
Joost, Matth Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
5
Rangitsch, Andrew Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
5
Bryan Yanagita Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
4
Schneider, Daniel Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
5
Manske, Eric Lost 6-7, 1-6
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
5
Haas, Ryan Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
5
Snyder, Andrew Lost 4-6, 5-7
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
5
Feighner, John Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
5
Packard, Michael Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
5
Shertzer, Nathan Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
5
Klamrowski, Eric Lost 2-6, 4-6
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
5
Staffeld, Tim Won 6-2, 4-6, 10-5
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
5
Rodriguez Efrain Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
4
Johnston, Adam Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
4
Hohm, Michael Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
4
Cheever, Andy Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
5
Reed, Clint Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
5
Rodriguez Efrain Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
5
Scarpelli, Jeff Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
5
Marcel Gyswyt - 3-6, 2-4, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
3
Matt Lobeck / Danny Meicher Lost 3-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
3
Aaron Masterson / Blayne Willadsen Lost 5-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
3
Demetrius Johnson / Dishon Deering Lost 2-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
3
Mull, Russell / Howes, Brian Lost 8-9 (6-8) / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
3
Roy Wimer / Bile Ali Won 8-6 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
3
Silseth, John / Joost, Matth Lost 2-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
3
Szczepkowski, Pawel / Mino, Steven Lost 4-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
3
Brayden Parman / Joe Meier Lost 3-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
3
Hogan, Dylan / Liston, Nathan Won 8-3 / Greatens, Micahjay
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
3
Manske, Eric / Lord, Nick Won 8-4 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
3
Dunnington, Taylor / Wiedman, Brent Lost 1-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
3
Kim, James / Creer, Evan Lost 2-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
3
Feeley, Kyle / Wong, Arvin Won 8-4 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
3
Conn, Travis / Haugen, Kevin Lost 2-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
3
Shertzer, Nathan / Sisson, Luke Lost 7-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
3
Klamrowski, Eric / Matsuura, Nicholas Won 8-4 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
3
Gehm, John / Staffeld, Tim Won 8-6 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
3
Rodriguez Efrain / Dee, Alex Won 8-0 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
3
Johnston, Adam / Sweet, Nate Won 8-0 / Kleinowski, Daniel
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
3
Davis, Zach / Patton, Andy Won 8-3 / Kleinowski, Daniel
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
2
Maier, Dane / Cheever, Andy Won 8-1 / Turner, Skip
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
3
Reed, Clint / Jankieqicz, Vincent Won 8-2 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
3
Dhonup, Khedup / Zank, Everrett Won 8-0 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
3
Rodriguez Efrain / Dee, Alex Won 8-4 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
3
Schadler, Mark / Klamrowski, Eric Won 8-5 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
3
Marcel Gyswyt / Juan Luis Chu Lost 0-8 / Hoepner, Nathan
-/-

 


 Tresedder, Brian
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
1
Derek Harrington Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
1
Chris Buckingham Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
1
Nick Garcia Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
1
Lotz, Jeff Lost 0-6, 3-6
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
1
Jason Dunn Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
1
Rasmussen, Kevin Lost 3-6, 5-7
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
1
Lunka, Michael Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
2
Chris Thornton Lost 4-6, 7-5, 4-10
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
1
Hook, Alex Lost 3-6, 6-1, 0-1
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
1
McCormick, Ryan Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
1
Newlin, Joe Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
1
Regier, Jarrett Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
1
Hoesman, Thomas Won 6-4, 6-7, 1-0
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
1
Hernandez, Nick Lost 3-6, 6-4, 0-1
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
1
Wismer, Andrew Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
1
Montenegro, Juan Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/13/11 WISCONSIN LUTHERN
1
Reimer, Mike Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
1
Smith, Jeff Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
1
Amarantos, Kevin Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
1
Saelens, Matt Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
2
Wilder, Brett Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
1
Kuehl, Tom Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
1
D'Orazio, John Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
1
Lawson, Jory Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
1
Amarantos, Kevin - unfinished
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
1
Montenegro, Juan - unfinished
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Rockford
2nd
Ubiparipovich, Mlade Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Edgewood
3rd
Strebig, Cody Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs MSOE
t-QF
Montenegro, Juan Won 5-7, 6-4, 10-7
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs MSOE
t-SF
Holzhauer, Dustin Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Dominican
FIN
Amarantos, Keven Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
1
Amrik Donkena - unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
1
Derek Harrington / Nick Acosta Lost 8-9 (2-7) / Lor, Thao
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
1
Chris Buckingham / Anthony Greco Won 8-6 / Lor, Thao
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
1
Nick Garcia / Shawn Iben Lost 4-8 / Lor, Thao
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
1
Lotz, Jeff / Hazelman, Daneric Lost 1-8 / Lor, Thao
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
2
Caleb Ray / Jeremy Andereck Lost 6-8 / Wells, Garrett
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
2
Rasmussen, Kevin / Giuffre, Frankie Won 8-2 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
2
Rangitsch, Andrew / Wolford, Tim Won 8-4 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
1
Chris Thornton / Ryan Vande Linde Lost 4-8 / Turner, Skip
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
2
Saunders, Noah / Schneider, Daniel Lost 6-8 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
1
McCormick, Ryan / Beaver, Bret Won 8-3 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
1
Newlin, Joe / Wolf, Ian Lost 0-8 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
1
Regier, Jarrett / Russo, Patrick Lost 2-8 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
1
Hoesman, Thomas / Gear, Andrew Won 9-7 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
1
Delcambre, Ryan / Schneider, David Won 8-3 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
1
Wismer, Andrew / Meckley, Justin Won 8-5 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
1
Montenegro, Juan / Schadler, Mark Won 8-6 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
%* 04/13/11 WISCONSIN LUTHERN
2
Parez, David / Pautz, Matt Won 8-0 / Hahn, Tanner
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
1
Wingfield, Nathan / Van, Thien Won 8-2 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
1
Amarantos, Kevin / Tabaka, Gregory Won 8-3 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
2
Ubiparipovich, Mlade / Zawadzki, Matt Won 8-2 / Hahn, Tanner
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
2
Dudley, John / Padilla, Juan Won 8-1 / Hahn, Tanner
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
1
Kuehl, Tom / Sasaki, Yu Won 8-2 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
1
D'Orazio, John / Morgan, Tim Won 8-4 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
1
Lawson, Jory / Anklam, Andreas Won 8-1 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
1
Amarantos, Kevin / Tabaka, Gregory Won 9-7 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
1
Montenegro, Juan / Matsuura, Nicholas Won 8-6 / Johnson, Russell
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Lakeland
2nd
Maier, Dane/Cheever, Andy Won 8-1/Johnson, Russell
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Concordia Chicago
t-QF
Tarullo, Alex/Staffeld, Tim Won 8-4/Johnson, Russell
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Concordia Chicago
t-SF
Wingfield, Nathan/Van, Thien Won 8-1/Johnson, Russell
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Concordia Wisconsin
FIN
Schramka, Pat/Turner, Skip Won 8-6/Johnson, Russell
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
1
Patrick Clark / Amrik Donkena Lost 1-8 / Johnson, Russell
-/-

 


 Turner, Skip
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
3
Matt Lobeck Lost 4-6, 4-6
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
3
Anthony Greco Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
3
Chris Matteson Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
3
Whiteside, Matt Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
3
Max Zlevor Won 6-4, 4-6, 1-0 (10-7)
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
3
Zellner, Matt Lost 6-4, 2-6, 0-1 (6-10)
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
3
Szczepkowski, Pawel Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
3
David Stingley Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
2
Summitt, Adam Lost 6-1, 6-7, 0-1
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
4
Landry, Adam Won 6-4, 3-6, 1-0
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
4
Shaw, Jesse Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
4
Kim, James Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
4
Feeley, Kyle Won 3-6, 6-3, 1-0
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
4
Moellering, Mark Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
4
Brittingham, Chris Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
4
Scarpelli, Jeff Won 7-5, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
4
Van, Thien Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
4
Madigan, Tom Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
3
Kadamian, Stephen Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
3
Dudley, John Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
3
Maier, Dane Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
4
Morgan, Tim Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
3
Bales, Andrew Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
4
Colapietro, Marco Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
4
Klamrowski, Eric Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Rockford
2nd
Zawadzki, Matt Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Concordia Chicago
3rd
Wingfield, Nathan Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Dominican
t-QF
Amarantos, Keven Lost 1-6, 3-6
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
4
Tyler Johnson Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/05/11 at St. Norbert
2
Tim Hartwick / Josh Sweere Won 8-5 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/05/11 vs Wartburg
2
Brian Rasmussen / Dayton Stevens Won 8-4 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Dubuque
2
Chris Matteson / Micheal Braden Won 8-2 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/12/11 vs Carthage
2
Whiteside, Matt / Boomgarden, Nick Lost 5-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
1
Jason Dunn / Max Zlevor Lost 2-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/26/11 CARROLL
1
Pamperin, Seth / Zellner, Matt Lost 2-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/26/11 ST. MARYS
1
Lunka, Michael / Steingraeber, Bobby Lost 5-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 02/05/11 at UW-Eau Claire
1
Chris Thornton / Ryan Vande Linde Lost 4-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-
03/05/11 vs Simpson
1
Hook, Alex / Summitt, Adam Lost 4-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/13/11 vs Nazareth
2
Mancus, Jeremy / Landry, Adam Lost 4-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/14/11 vs Greenville
2
Shaw, Jesse / Haas, Ryan Won 7-2 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/15/11 vs Rensselaer Polytechnic
2
Vorbrodt, Andre / Borton, Kyle Lost 4-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/16/11 vs St. Mary's Maryland
2
Feighner, John / Guzzone, Jay Won 9-7 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/17/11 vs Texas Luthern
2
Hernandez, Nick / Wilson, Stephen Lost 3-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
03/18/11 vs Messiah
2
Wichert, Dave / Hoffer, Derrek Won 8-1 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/07/11 MSOE
2
Holzhauer, Dustin / Scarpelli, Jeff Won 8-6 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Concordia Chicago
2
Smith, Jeff / Tarullo, Alex Won 8-4 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/17/11 at Dominican
2
Madigan, Tom / Colapietro, Marco Won 8-1 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/22/11 ROCKFORD
1
Saelens, Matt / Kadamian, Stephen Won 8-1 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/22/11 AURORA
1
Micun, Dan / Wilder, Brett Won 8-1 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/27/11 at Lakeland
2
Maier, Dane / Cheever, Andy Won 8-1 / Shaffer, Taylor
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Edgewood
2
Divelbiss, Max / Strebig, Cody Won 8-5 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
%* 04/30/11 at Marian
2
Wilwers, Chris / Bales, Andrew Won 8-0 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs Dominican
2
Sarantopoulos, Matt / Colapietro, Marco Won 8-1 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
% 05/06/11 vs MSOE
2
Holzhauer, Dustin / Scarpelli, Jeff Won 8-6 / Schramka, Pat
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Marian
2nd
Lawson, Jory/Anklam, Andreas Won 8-1/Schramka, Pat
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Dominican
t-QF
Amarantos, Keven/Tabaka, Gregory Won 8-4/Schramka, Pat
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs MSOE
t-SF
Montenegro, Juan/Klamrowski, Eric Won 9-8 (8-6)/Schramka, Pat
-/-
May 7-8, 2011 vs Concordia Wisconsin
FIN
Tresedder, Brian/Johnson, Russell Lost 6-8/Schramka, Pat
-/-
$ 05/13/11 at Gustavus Adolphus
2
Tyler Johnson / Joe MacGibbon Lost 2-8 / Schramka, Pat
-/-

 


 Wells, Garrett
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
6
Zachary Cooper Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
% 02/19/11 LAWRENCE
2
Caleb Ray / Jeremy Andereck Lost 6-8 / Tresedder, Brian
-/-

Schedule legend
* Northern Athletics Conference
% Regional
$ NCAA Division III Tournament
Generated on 7/25/2013