Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Track & Field

 
Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 05:18 PM
              Wisconsin Private College Championships - 4/27/2013              
                              St. Norbert College                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   36:00.01  2010        Megan O'Grady, Carroll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Katie              Ripon               41:33.61   43:56.15   10   
  2 Beck, Kaylee                 St. Norbert         48:27.54   46:49.53    8   
  3 Shemanski, Sydney            Ripon               47:43.23   51:16.47    6   
 
Event 4  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   31:31.74  1986        Chris Berger, Lawrence                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bemis, Brady                 St. Norbert                    35:53.00   10   
  2 Frommelt, Luke               St. Norbert         35:54.11   36:43.11    8   
  3 Waters, Rob                  Ripon                          37:34.87    6   
  4 Pierson, Andrew              Ripon               37:57.46   38:38.78    5   
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   48.40  2003        , Carthage                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Norbert  'A'                                    49.99      49.94   10   
  2 Ripon  'A'                                          52.19      51.77    8   
  3 Concordia  'A'                                      54.89      53.38    6   
  4 MSOE  'A'                                           56.32      55.11    5   
 -- Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             52.27         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   41.85  2010        , Carroll                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Concordia  'A'                                      43.77      43.46   10   
  2 MSOE  'A'                                           45.36      43.50    8   
  3 Ripon  'A'                                          43.73      43.52    6   
  4 St. Norbert  'A'                                    43.71      43.75    5   
  5 Lakeland  'A'                                       46.00      47.08    4   
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:47.93  2005        Amanda Kuca, Concordia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Katelyn            Milwaukee Sc        12:23.53   12:17.16   10   
  2 Hietpas, Liz                 St. Norbert         12:41.25   12:21.02    8   
  3 Janes, Lauren                St. Norbert         12:56.00   12:47.04    6   
  4 Ongman, Hailey               Carthage                       14:01.59    5   
  5 Hundt, Kailey                Carthage                       15:04.53    4   
  6 Glynn, Kaileen               Carthage                       15:13.60    3   
 -- Erickson, Emily              St. Norbert         12:19.79        DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:29.14  1999        Zac Freudenburg, Beloit                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinze, Martin                Concordia Un         9:32.88    9:55.16   10   
  2 August, Dan                  Carthage            10:07.14   10:09.39    8   
  3 Janus, Brian                 Milwaukee Sc        10:09.07   10:19.06    6   
  4 Strasinopohlas, Nik          Milwaukee Sc        10:25.87   10:22.96    5   
  5 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage            10:50.95   10:42.83    4   
  6 Reigh, Daniel                St. Norbert                    10:44.67    3   
  7 Jones, Tommy                 Wisconsin Lu        10:41.66   10:49.73    2   
  8 Ditsch, Jacob                Carthage                       11:05.81    1   
  9 Zakowski, Tommy              St. Norbert                    11:19.53  
 10 Christensen, Tim             Wisconsin Lu                   11:43.06  
 11 Cosme, Anibal                Ripon               12:18.93   11:57.55  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.22  2004        Sheana Grigsby, Carthage                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Sam                  Carthage               14.83      14.91q  2.2  1 
  2 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               16.50      15.52q  2.8  2 
  3 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert            15.98      15.58q  2.8  2 
  4 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu           16.75      16.39q  2.2  1 
  5 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage               16.78      16.88q  2.2  1 
  6 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert            17.07      17.00q  2.8  2 
  7 Yenter, Amanda               St. Norbert            17.39      17.27q  2.8  2 
  8 Keating, Taylor              Carthage               17.76      17.65q  2.2  1 
  9 Oehlers, Nathalie            Milwaukee Sc           18.57      18.35   2.8  2 
 10 Jones, Ashley                Wisconsin Lu           18.52      18.38   2.2  1 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.68  2010        Justin Troeller, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Nick, Damon                  Concordia Un           16.31      15.54q  2.0  1 
  2 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc           15.71      15.83q  2.0  2 
  3 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert            16.46      16.14q  2.0  2 
  4 Austin, Quenten              Carthage               15.80      16.30q  2.0  2 
  5 Anthony, Jonathon            Milwaukee Sc           16.07      17.13q  2.0  1 
  6 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert                       17.52q  2.0  1 
  7 Feuerstein, Jack             St. Norbert            16.33      19.05q  2.0  2 
  8 Main, Brian                  Milwaukee Sc                      19.31q  2.0  2 
  9 Lorr, Brad                   Milwaukee Sc           18.99      19.49   2.0  1 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.89  2010        Ashura Jenkins, Carthage                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert            13.09      12.82q  3.1  3 
  2 Jones, Zakkiyya              Wisconsin Lu           12.90      12.95q  3.0  2 
  3 Breite, Leah                 Carthage               13.26      12.96q  3.1  3 
  4 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert            12.61      12.96q  4.5  1 
  5 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  13.84      13.06q  4.5  1 
  6 Schmidt, Nicole              Ripon                  13.96      13.47q  3.0  2 
  7 Mohr, Hayley                 Edgewood Col           13.89      13.48q  4.5  1 
  8 Vandervelden, Genevieve      St. Norbert                       13.56q  4.5  1 
  9 Kerner, Jolene               St. Norbert            14.31      13.73   3.0  2 
 10 Spone, Emily                 St. Norbert            14.59      13.96   4.5  1 
 11 Campbell, Olivia             Carthage               15.46      13.97   3.1  3 
 12 Fargo, Lauren                Edgewood Col           14.07      14.02   3.1  3 
 13 Schneider, Taylor            Carthage               14.21      14.04   3.1  3 
 14 Davis, Kathryn               Milwaukee Sc           14.44      14.27   4.5  1 
 15 Lau, Veronika                Lakeland               13.79      14.33   3.0  2 
 16 Hoofard, Breanna             Carthage               14.65      14.58   3.0  2 
 17 Mylin, Kasey                 Milwaukee Sc           14.90      14.58   3.1  3 
 18 Nelson, Sarah                Milwaukee Sc                      15.85   4.5  1 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.70  2010        L.J. Hyland, Carroll                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Balsman, Jonny               Concordia Un           11.10      10.91q  4.0  1 
  2 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu           11.18      10.98q  5.3  2 
  3 Smith, Jordan                Edgewood Col           11.69      11.15q  4.0  1 
  4 Langman, Eric                Ripon                  11.40      11.22q  3.5  4 
  5 Lohr, Nick                   Edgewood Col           11.34      11.25q  1.6  3 
  6 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert            11.65      11.30q  1.6  3 
  7 Tinglin, Roderique           Ripon                  11.75      11.32q  4.0  1 
  8 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert            11.46      11.40q  3.5  4 
  9 DeVriendt, Mitch             Edgewood Col           11.78      11.42   1.6  3 
 10 Allen, James                 Ripon                  11.69      11.56   5.3  2 
 11 Donovan, Seth                Concordia Un                      11.57   4.0  1 
 12 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                             11.58   5.3  2 
 13 Johnson, Cody                Milwaukee Sc           12.08      11.70   5.3  2 
 14 Domann, Paul                 Edgewood Col           12.05      11.70   4.0  1 
 15 Parker, Anthony              St. Norbert            11.93      11.71   1.6  3 
 16 Schreiber, Jordan            Lakeland               11.78      11.77   5.3  2 
 17 Charles, Didi                Carthage               12.61      11.84   5.3  2 
 18 Newman, Alexander            Lakeland               12.02      11.87   5.3  2 
 19 Prosper, David               St. Norbert            12.16      11.89   1.6  3 
 20 Schwark, Jacob               Concordia Un                      12.20   3.5  4 
 21 Lehr, Ryan                   Concordia Un           12.63      12.43   4.0  1 
 22 Nieberle, Matt               Edgewood Col           12.55      12.59   3.5  4 
 23 Moro, Anthony                Concordia Un                      12.92   4.0  1 
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:37.90  2007        Erin Kelley, Carroll                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erickson, Mary               Wisconsin Lu         4:45.98    4:50.83   2  10   
  2 Matter, Michelle             Ripon                5:00.45    4:51.52   2   8   
  3 Fiarito, Danielle            Carthage             5:01.80    5:01.73   2   6   
  4 Andrekus, Hannah             St. Norbert          4:58.44    5:09.47   2   5   
  5 Lippeth, Bailey              Carthage             5:07.88    5:12.74   2   4   
  6 Heller, Amanda               Milwaukee Sc         5:11.40    5:12.96   2   3   
  7 Martinez, Elvia              St. Norbert          5:10.22    5:14.49   2   2   
  8 Schlitz, Larissa             Concordia Un         5:15.95    5:14.59   2   1   
  9 Perez, Karla                 Ripon                5:15.61    5:18.53   2 
 10 Wagner, Kelsey               Concordia Un         5:24.66    5:19.98   2 
 11 Stern, Caitlyn               Concordia Un         5:33.00    5:28.21   1 
 12 Volkert, Sarah               Concordia Un         5:28.83    5:29.45   2 
 13 Caravello, Andrea            Carthage             5:35.55    5:34.07   1 
 14 Judd, LouAnn                 Edgewood Col         5:51.18    5:36.21   1 
 15 DeLisle, Katie               Carthage             5:45.00    5:37.38   1 
 16 Dykstra, Grace               Ripon                5:41.38    5:39.15   1 
 17 Figueroa, Diana              Ripon                5:52.41    5:43.34   1 
 18 Knepfel, Stephanie           Lakeland             5:35.00    5:49.51   1 
 19 Rice, Jessica                Concordia Un         5:44.68    5:54.36   1 
 20 Zank, Liz                    Wisconsin Lu         6:02.48    6:02.83   1 
 21 Somberg, Camille             Milwaukee Sc         6:00.68    6:15.21   1 
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:01.34  1989        Keith VanderMeulan, Lawrence              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Cory              Ripon                4:13.09    4:08.71   2  10   
  2 Wolfe, Lucas                 Edgewood Col         4:12.21    4:12.16   2   8   
  3 Williams, Josh               Edgewood Col         4:11.23    4:12.77   2   6   
  4 Koziczkowski, Trevor         Milwaukee Sc         4:12.30    4:14.97   2   5   
  5 Schneider, Jake              Milwaukee Sc         4:17.59    4:15.56   2   4   
  6 Hill, Isaac                  Wisconsin Lu         4:22.81    4:19.58   2   3   
  7 Miller, Ben                  Milwaukee Sc         4:28.46    4:20.93   2   2   
  8 Fuller, JD                   Carthage             4:16.00    4:22.74   2   1   
  9 Rosenau, Alex                Concordia Un         4:30.66    4:26.28   2 
 10 Mackenzie, Quinn             Carthage             4:19.75    4:26.65   2 
 11 Luedtke, Nick                Ripon                4:38.96    4:27.15   1 
 12 Wallace, Sam                 Wisconsin Lu         4:35.14    4:27.25   1 
 13 Ropel, BJ                    Wisconsin Lu         4:25.60    4:29.57   2 
 14 Guenther, Jordan             Concordia Un                    4:30.69   1 
 15 Biesboer, Christopher        Concordia Un         4:33.70    4:31.20   1 
 16 Hanson, Joe                  Edgewood Col         4:41.28    4:34.34   1 
 17 Hinck, Johann                Concordia Un         4:39.51    4:34.58   1 
 18 Reinhold, Chris              St. Norbert          4:36.52    4:37.97   1 
 19 Fox, Mike                    St. Norbert          4:42.12    4:41.65   1 
 20 Hamilton, Keith              Milwaukee Sc         4:44.93    4:42.96   1 
 21 Fritz, Micah                 Concordia Un                    5:04.32   1 
 22 Smith, Isaac                 Carthage             4:28.43    5:16.07   2 
 23 Sen, Akash                   Ripon                5:17.28    5:16.31   1 
 24 Schuchardt, Dan              Edgewood Col                    5:37.76   1 
 25 Manning, Craig               Lakeland                        5:48.15   1 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   58.35  1992        Betsy Blahnik, Lawrence                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon                  62.00      61.04   2  10   
  2 Driscoll, Bridget            Carthage               62.67      61.80   2   8   
  3 Kaiser, Karissa              St. Norbert            62.33      62.76   2   6   
  4 Finstad, Macalah             Edgewood Col           62.83      62.90   2   5   
  5 Myss, Sarah                  Carthage               63.45      63.69   2   4   
  6 Polomis, Ashley              St. Norbert            64.00      63.83   2   3   
  7 Nonnemacher, Calli           St. Norbert            63.69      66.27   2   2   
  8 Hawley, Shelby               Carthage               68.87      68.16   1   1   
  9 Hietpas, Steph               St. Norbert            70.00      68.54   1 
 10 Crowly, Janna                Ripon                  70.91      69.46   1 
 11 Pacheco, Emily               Concordia Un           74.44      76.46   1 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   48.06  2000        Ben Dreyer, St. Norbert                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert            48.98      49.29   2  10   
  2 Wood, Matthew                Ripon                  50.21      50.21   2   8   
  3 Edmonds, Akeem               St. Norbert            51.80      50.25   2   6   
  4 Werner, Jordan               Milwaukee Sc           51.98      50.50   2   5   
  5 Sheperd, Stephen             St. Norbert            50.98      50.77   2   4   
  6 Prue, Michael                Concordia Un           50.68      51.03   2   3   
  7 Whiteside, Matt              Carthage               51.98      51.12   2   2   
  8 Petty, Seth                  Carthage               51.54      52.62   2   1   
  9 Franke, Dan                  Milwaukee Sc           53.15      52.68   1 
 10 Schuh, Cullen                Concordia Un           53.62      54.28   1 
 11 Hall, Ian                    Ripon                  53.02      54.46   1 
 12 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon                  55.94      55.14   1 
 13 Pacheco, Trent               Concordia Un           54.97      56.63   1 
 14 Some, Leandre                Ripon                  58.20      61.10   1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.22  2004        Sheana Grigsby, Carthage                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Sam                  Carthage               14.91      14.90   2.3  10   
  2 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               15.52      15.58   2.3   8   
  3 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert            15.58      15.75   2.3   6   
  4 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu           16.39      16.14   2.3   5   
  5 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage               16.88      16.80   2.3   4   
  6 Yenter, Amanda               St. Norbert            17.27      16.98   2.3   3   
  7 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert            17.00      17.14   2.3   2   
  8 Keating, Taylor              Carthage               17.65      17.92   2.3 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record:   14.68  2010        Justin Troeller, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nick, Damon                  Concordia Un           15.54      15.57   1.9  10   
  2 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc           15.83      15.60   1.9   8   
  3 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert            16.14      16.20   1.9   6   
  4 Feuerstein, Jack             St. Norbert            19.05      16.46   1.9   5   
  5 Anthony, Jonathon            Milwaukee Sc           17.13      16.72   1.9   4   
  6 Main, Brian                  Milwaukee Sc           19.31      16.75   1.9   3   
  7 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert            17.52      16.91   1.9   2   
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record:   11.89  2010        Ashura Jenkins, Carthage                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert            12.96      12.55   2.8  10   
  2 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert            12.82      12.80   2.8   8   
  3 Jones, Zakkiyya              Wisconsin Lu           12.95      12.90   2.8   6   
  4 Breite, Leah                 Carthage               12.96      12.96   2.8   5   
  5 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  13.06      13.11   2.8   4   
  6 Schmidt, Nicole              Ripon                  13.47      13.51   2.8   3   
  7 Vandervelden, Genevieve      St. Norbert            13.56      13.68   2.8   2   
  8 Mohr, Hayley                 Edgewood Col           13.48      13.74   2.8   1   
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record:   10.70  2010        L.J. Hyland, Carroll                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu           10.98      10.93   4.2  10   
  2 Balsman, Jonny               Concordia Un           10.91      10.95   4.2   8   
  3 Smith, Jordan                Edgewood Col           11.15      11.06   4.2   6   
  4 Lohr, Nick                   Edgewood Col           11.25      11.12   4.2   5   
  5 Langman, Eric                Ripon                  11.22      11.23   4.2   4   
  6 Tinglin, Roderique           Ripon                  11.32      11.23   4.2   3   
  7 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert            11.40      11.37   4.2   2   
  8 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert            11.30      11.60   4.2   1   
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:15.11  1997        Melissa Todd, Carthage                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hering, Denay                Edgewood Col         2:26.52    2:21.64   2  10   
  2 Jansma, Tyler                Carthage             2:24.34    2:22.48   2   8   
  3 Wirth, Karin                 Carthage             2:23.71    2:22.49   2   6   
  4 Erickson, Mary               Wisconsin Lu         2:24.34    2:24.01   2   5   
  5 Valentine, Meghan            St. Norbert          2:33.00    2:31.75   2   4   
  6 Nycz, Alyssa                 Ripon                2:34.33    2:31.88   2   3   
  7 Nepote, Nicole               Carthage             2:27.79    2:32.38   2   2   
  8 Braatz, Meghan               St. Norbert          2:35.99    2:35.73   2   1   
  9 Fox, Ali                     St. Norbert          2:41.20    2:36.55   1 
 10 Perez, Karla                 Ripon                2:36.28    2:36.95   2 
 11 Plath, Alexis                Wisconsin Lu         2:39.05    2:38.09   2 
 12 Miller, Taylor               St. Norbert          2:45.00    2:38.25   1 
 13 Heller, Amanda               Milwaukee Sc         2:39.90    2:40.85   2 
 14 Huibregtse, Morgan           Wisconsin Lu         2:50.20    2:50.93   1 
 15 Judd, LouAnn                 Edgewood Col         2:56.34    2:53.64   1 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:55.72  2010        Cory Zimmerman, Ripon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Cory              Ripon                1:52.46    1:57.62   10   
  2 Schneider, Jake              St. Norbert          1:57.66    2:00.44    8   
  3 Fote, Justin                 St. Norbert          2:02.62    2:00.81    6   
  4 Peterson, Ben                Milwaukee Sc         2:01.50    2:01.03    5   
  5 Parker, Dustin               Carthage             2:05.27    2:03.26    4   
  6 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage             2:00.66    2:07.54    3   
  7 Farin, Garrett               Milwaukee Sc         2:04.34    2:09.56    2   
  8 Hanson, Joe                  Edgewood Col         2:12.80    2:15.05    1   
  9 Luedtke, Nick                Ripon                2:08.74    2:20.47  
 10 Sen, Akash                   Ripon                2:36.20    2:39.59  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   62.55  2000        Tina Moran, Carthage                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu           71.16      68.82   2  10   
  2 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert            69.24      70.19   2   8   
  3 Sitte, Kristin               Concordia Un           71.50      72.35   2   6   
  4 Klein, Allyson               St. Norbert            73.59      73.31   2   5   
  5 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage               73.71      74.97   2   4   
  6 Kerner, Jolene               St. Norbert            74.68      76.09   2   3   
  7 Vandervelden, Genevieve      St. Norbert            77.14      77.63   2 
  8 Jones, Ashley                Wisconsin Lu         1:23.54      79.33   1   2   
  9 Mylin, Kasey                 Milwaukee Sc           79.85      79.70   1   1   
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   55.04  1990        Kevin Linnan, Carroll                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Feuerstein, Jack             St. Norbert            57.94      56.54   2  10   
  2 Boerneke, Nathan             Wisconsin Lu           57.28      57.07   2   8   
  3 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc           56.56      57.52   2   6   
  4 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               58.88      59.14   2   5   
  5 Bertling, Logan              Milwaukee Sc           61.17      61.55   2   4   
  6 Prosper, David               St. Norbert            62.98      62.22   1   3   
  7 Cosme, Anibal                Ripon                             69.55   1   2   
  8 Gray, Nate                   Milwaukee Sc           74.44      78.66   1   1   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   24.72  2010        Ashura Jenkins, Carthage                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon                  26.85      25.93   2.1  4  10   
  2 Kerner, Jaclyn               St. Norbert            27.31      26.54   2.1  4   8   
  3 Jones, Zakkiyya              Wisconsin Lu           26.70      26.64   2.1  4   6   
  4 Hon, Angel                   St. Norbert            27.39      26.65   2.1  4   5   
  5 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert            27.85      26.93   2.1  4   4   
  6 Hering, Denay                Edgewood Col           27.78      27.19   2.1  4   3   
  7 Beil, Carly                  Concordia Un           27.77      27.48   2.1  4   2   
  8 Hirschmann, Sara             Concordia Un           30.12      27.63   1.3  2   1   
  9 Remstad, Tori                Wisconsin Lu           28.85      27.87   3.2  3 
 10 Polomis, Ashley              St. Norbert            28.83      28.15   3.2  3 
 11 Remstad, Taylor              Wisconsin Lu           28.79      28.57   3.2  3 
 12 Petry, Grace                 St. Norbert            28.53      28.60   3.2  3 
 13 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu           28.90      28.67   3.2  3 
 14 Mohr, Hayley                 Edgewood Col           29.37      28.84   3.2  3 
 15 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  28.98      29.08   3.2  3 
 16 Schneider, Taylor            Carthage               30.67      29.77   1.3  2 
 17 Davis, Kathryn               Milwaukee Sc           30.14      29.84   1.3  2 
 18 Crowly, Janna                Ripon                  31.08      29.90   1.3  1 
 19 Wishmann, Lisa               Concordia Un                      30.07   1.3  1 
 20 Lau, Veronika                Lakeland               29.56      30.25   1.3  2 
 21 Wiedemeier, Jenne            St. Norbert            31.31      30.41   1.3  1 
 22 Savory, Maratha              Milwaukee Sc           30.66      30.95   1.3  2 
 23 Fargo, Lauren                Edgewood Col           30.81      31.39   1.3  2 
 24 Pacheco, Emily               Concordia Un           32.15      33.00   1.3  1 
 25 Nelson, Sarah                Milwaukee Sc                      34.76   1.3  1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.31  2010        Dann Schneider, St. Norbert                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert            21.88      22.19   2.5  4  10   
  2 Wood, Matthew                Ripon                  22.76      22.29   2.5  4   8   
  3 Balsman, Jonny               Concordia Un           23.01      22.55   2.5  4   6   
  4 Lohr, Nick                   Edgewood Col           23.08      22.56   2.5  4   5   
  5 Edmonds, Akeem               St. Norbert            24.00      22.98   2.5  3   4   
  6 Tinglin, Roderique           Ripon                  23.85      23.09   2.5  3   3   
  7 DeVriendt, Mitch             Edgewood Col           23.87      23.19   2.5  3   2   
  8 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu           23.40      23.30   2.5  4   1   
  9 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert            24.38      23.35   2.3  2 
 10 Langman, Eric                Ripon                  23.18      23.37   2.5  4 
 11 Donovan, Seth                Concordia Un           23.50      23.58   2.5  4 
 12 Allen, James                 Ripon                  24.35      23.77   2.5  3 
 13 Hall, Ian                    Ripon                  24.23      23.84   2.5  3 
 14 Domann, Paul                 Edgewood Col           24.67      23.98   2.3  2 
 15 Pham, Bathong                Concordia Un           24.63      24.02   2.3  2 
 16 Harvey, Yaphay               Lakeland               23.98      24.14   2.5  3 
 17 Johnson, Cody                Milwaukee Sc           24.90      24.38   2.3  2 
 18 Kempen, Benjamin             Concordia Un           24.81      24.66   2.3  2 
 19 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                  24.51      24.67   2.3  2 
 20 Charles, Didi                Carthage               25.12      25.01   2.3  2 
 21 Miller, Reggie               Carthage               26.13      25.03   1.5  1 
 22 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon                  25.47      25.47   1.5  1 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   17:41.90  2005        Amanda Kuca, Concordia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matter, Michelle             Ripon               17:34.54   18:14.75   10   
  2 Haegler, Marya               Wisconsin Lu        19:44.76   18:33.06    8   
  3 Kummerer, Katie              Carthage            17:51.16   18:39.38    6   
  4 Karrels, Jamie               St. Norbert         20:37.17   20:12.24    5   
  5 Achs, Jolyn                  Concordia Un        21:14.88   21:09.71    4   
  6 Dykstra, Grace               Ripon                          21:27.59    3   
  7 Figueroa, Diana              Ripon                          22:05.44    2   
  8 Martinez, Ana                Carthage            20:40.43   22:16.06    1   
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   15:09.14  1985        Eric Griffin, Lawrence                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mickesh, Grant               Edgewood Col                   16:20.30   10   
  2 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert                    16:36.46    8   
  3 Coop, Andrew                 Concordia Un        16:20.85   16:44.44    6   
  4 Heise, Michael               St. Norbert         16:15.90   17:09.57    5   
  5 Wolfe, Lucas                 Edgewood Col                   17:27.96    4   
  6 Fell, Adam                   Concordia Un                   17:55.17    3   
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:57.01  2000        , Carthage                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Norbert  'A'                                  4:08.08    4:10.29   10   
  2 Carthage  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:13.18    8   
  3 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                           4:15.53    4:14.06    6   
  4 Ripon  'A'                                        4:30.84    4:31.31    5   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:21.70  2011        , Ripon                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Norbert  'A'                                  3:27.69    3:27.21   10   
  2 Carthage  'A'                                                3:28.91    8   
  3 Ripon  'A'                                        3:32.76    3:34.53    6   
  4 Concordia  'A'                                    3:41.83    3:36.47    5   
  5 MSOE  'A'                                         3:40.56    3:37.02    4   
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   13-00.50  2009        Rebecca Grafenhauer, Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kaht, Elizabeth              Carthage               3.15m      3.18m   10-05.25  10   
  2 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu           3.20m      3.03m    9-11.25   8   
  3 Grobe, Kristi                Wisconsin Lu           2.90m      3.03m    9-11.25   6   
  4 Wiedemeier, Jenne            St. Norbert            2.82m      2.88m    9-05.25   5   
  5 Petry, Grace                 St. Norbert            2.51m      2.73m    8-11.50   4   
  6 Klein, Allyson               St. Norbert            2.67m      2.73m    8-11.50   3   
  7 Sitte, Kristin               Concordia Un           2.45m      2.58m    8-05.50   2   
  8 Beil, Carly                  Concordia Un                      2.43m    7-11.50   1   
  9 Spone, Emily                 St. Norbert            2.29m      2.28m    7-05.75 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   15-03.50  2005        Nate Blazier, Carthage                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                  4.38m      4.15m   13-07.25  10   
  2 Lehr, Joshua                 Concordia Un           4.25m      3.85m   12-07.50   8   
  3 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage               3.50m      3.70m   12-01.50   6   
  4 Linder, Lucas                Carthage               3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50   5   
  5 Schwark, Jacob               Concordia Un           2.75m      3.40m   11-01.75   4   
 -- Pham, Bathong                Concordia Un           3.05m         NH            
 -- Lorr, Brad                   Milwaukee Sc                         NH            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:    6-09  1991        Scott Schleich, Beloit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Jerome               Milwaukee Sc           1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75  10   
  2 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert            1.93m      2.00m    6-06.75   8   
  3 Main, Brian                  Milwaukee Sc           1.85m      2.00m    6-06.75   6   
  4 Verdun, Nate                 Milwaukee Sc           1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75   5   
  5 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert            1.75m      1.85m    6-00.75   4   
  6 Henneberry, Carson           Milwaukee Sc           1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Cosentino, Mike              Milwaukee Sc           1.93m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:    5-07  1999        Glynnis Payne/Tina Moran, Carthage          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert            1.60m      1.67m    5-05.75  10   
  2 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                  1.69m      1.59m    5-02.50   8   
  3 Gordon, Vashia               Lakeland               1.60m      1.54m    5-00.50   5.50
  3 Kaiser, Karissa              St. Norbert            1.45m      1.54m    5-00.50   5.50
  5 George, Lillian              Carthage               1.60m      1.49m    4-10.50   4   
  6 Tesch, Rachel                Edgewood Col           1.55m      1.49m    4-10.50   3   
  7 Keating, Taylor              Carthage               1.49m      1.44m    4-08.75   1.50
  7 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert            1.40m      1.44m    4-08.75   1.50
  9 Grobe, Kristi                Wisconsin Lu           1.50m      1.44m    4-08.75 
 10 Bower, Daisy                 Carthage               1.45m      1.44m    4-08.75 
 11 Jandrin, Alexandra           Milwaukee Sc           1.38m      1.39m    4-06.75 
 11 Brasted, Cara                Edgewood Col           1.40m      1.39m    4-06.75 
 13 Mylin, Kasey                 Milwaukee Sc           1.30m      1.34m    4-04.75 
 -- Rabel, Kaitlyn               Edgewood Col                         NH            
 -- Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu           1.30m         NH            
 -- Huibregtse, Morgan           Wisconsin Lu           1.31m         NH            
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record:   36-10.25  2010        Krystal Sterling, Carroll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 VandenHeuvel, Kyra           St. Norbert           10.57m     11.03m   3.5  36-02.25  10   
  2 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                 10.73m     10.80m   2.4  35-05.25   8   
  3 Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert           10.19m     10.66m   1.6  34-11.75   6   
  4 Sicheri, Liz                 Carthage              10.27m     10.48m   2.1  34-04.75   5   
  5 Gordon, Vashia               Lakeland              10.50m     10.44m   2.4  34-03.00   4   
  6 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu           9.93m     10.23m   2.3  33-06.75   3   
  7 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  9.94m     10.23m   3.2  33-06.75   2   
  8 Bondarowicz, Ashley          St. Norbert            9.98m     10.14m   2.4  33-03.25   1   
  9 Bittner, Brianna             St. Norbert            9.91m     10.06m   2.0  33-00.25 
 10 Siwicki, Morgan              Carthage              10.16m      9.81m   1.2  32-02.25 
 11 Hellpap, Katelyn             Concordia Un           9.32m      9.25m   2.0  30-04.25 
 12 Justus, Allison              Concordia Un           9.08m      9.07m   2.4  29-09.25 
 13 Grobe, Kristi                Wisconsin Lu           9.55m      9.05m   2.8  29-08.25 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record:   48-02.75  2010        Prentis Wilson, Carthage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert           13.82m     13.95m   2.6  45-09.25  10   
  2 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                 13.23m     13.47m   2.4  44-02.50   8   
  3 Parker, Anthony              St. Norbert           12.83m     12.95m   2.2  42-06.00   6   
  4 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu          12.82m     12.89m   3.2  42-03.50   5   
  5 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage              13.09m     12.80m   2.0  42-00.00   4   
  6 Some, Leandre                Ripon                 12.65m     12.64m   2.8  41-05.75   3   
  7 Moldenhauer, Ryan            Milwaukee Sc          12.20m     12.16m   3.0  39-10.75   2   
  8 Korn, Kyle                   Milwaukee Sc          11.90m     12.04m   1.6  39-06.00   1   
  9 Podszuck, Daniel             Milwaukee Sc                     11.64m   2.2  38-02.25 
 10 Werner, David                Lakeland              11.54m     10.68m   2.1  35-00.50 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   145-02  2011        Mindy Harrington, Carthage                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              37.22m     38.78m     127-03  10   
  2 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              38.26m     38.03m     124-09   8   
  3 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage              34.90m     36.38m     119-04   6   
  4 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              37.05m     35.11m     115-02 
  5 Dickes, Katie                Concordia Un          34.26m     34.02m     111-07   5   
  6 Asmondy, Melissa             Ripon                 35.58m     33.64m     110-04   4   
  7 Carini, Sarah                Concordia Un          28.80m     32.10m     105-04   3   
  8 Maki, Hunter                 Concordia Un          33.12m     31.31m     102-09   2   
  9 Maki, Katrin                 Milwaukee Sc          24.88m     29.49m      96-09   1   
 10 Pomeroy, Lydia               Ripon                 31.92m     27.43m      90-00 
 11 Beattie, Holly               Concordia Un          27.29m     27.03m      88-08 
 12 Heinz, Mary                  Concordia Un          29.44m     25.87m      84-10 
 13 Ezell, Alexandra             Concordia Un          28.00m     25.58m      83-11 
 14 Conlon, Katie                St. Norbert           22.12m     24.09m      79-00 
 15 Tatum, Karli                 Concordia Un          26.16m     23.37m      76-08 
 16 Murphy, Meagan               St. Norbert           19.28m     23.19m      76-01 
 17 Gilge, Courtney              Concordia Un          29.92m     22.06m      72-04 
 18 Peterson, TaVea              Lakeland                         19.71m      64-08 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   160-11  2000        Nick Weitor, Carroll                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              51.68m     49.35m     161-11  10   
  2 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              45.98m     47.05m     154-04   8   
  3 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              45.12m     45.15m     148-01   6   
  4 Oxendorf, Kenny              St. Norbert           40.92m     43.75m     143-06   5   
  5 Faber, Andrew                Concordia Un          36.97m     43.74m     143-06   4   
  6 Goodalis, David              Carthage              40.76m     43.25m     141-11 
  7 Bergman, Jake                Carthage              37.53m     42.28m     138-08 
  8 Long, Frank                  Concordia Un          38.17m     41.66m     136-08   3   
  9 Broyles, Evan                St. Norbert           41.55m     40.97m     134-05   2   
 10 Jentges, Austen              Ripon                 37.22m     39.54m     129-09   1   
 11 Dubois, Patrick              Milwaukee Sc          38.37m     39.42m     129-04 
 12 Beek, Zach                   Ripon                 40.74m     39.36m     129-02 
 13 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon                 38.56m     39.22m     128-08 
 14 Land, Diontaye               Lakeland                         38.25m     125-06 
 15 Stelter-Hogh, Frank          Ripon                 35.60m     37.89m     124-04 
 16 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert           40.72m     36.83m     120-10 
 17 Schreiber, Jordan            Lakeland                         34.72m     113-11 
 18 Behl, Joel                   Concordia Un          39.37m     34.59m     113-06 
 19 Austin, Quenten              Carthage              36.84m     34.39m     112-10 
 20 Lorr, Brad                   Milwaukee Sc          33.43m     32.01m     105-00 
 21 Kempen, Benjamin             Concordia Un          26.13m     31.62m     103-09 
 22 Kroll, Jacob                 Concordia Un          32.96m     29.01m      95-02 
 23 Garcia, Chris                Milwaukee Sc          29.73m     27.89m      91-06 
 24 Sweetman, Patrick            St. Norbert           30.00m     27.82m      91-03 
 25 Sherry, Aaron                Lakeland                         26.88m      88-02 
 26 Gust, Chris                  Milwaukee Sc          29.15m     25.30m      83-00 
 27 van Doorn, Tim               Lakeland                         21.82m      71-07 
 -- Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              49.04m       FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   137-03  2009        Amanda Trieloff, Carroll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu          37.13m     34.69m     113-10  10   
  2 Siwicki, Morgan              Carthage              22.73m     32.54m     106-09   8   
  3 Krohn, Marissa               Concordia Un          22.52m     31.21m     102-05   6   
  4 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon                 27.15m     30.95m     101-06   5   
  5 Wellnitz, Melissa            Edgewood Col          28.06m     30.15m      98-11   4   
  6 Peterson, TaVea              Lakeland                         28.10m      92-02   3   
  7 Rabel, Kaitlyn               Edgewood Col          28.24m     27.38m      89-10   2   
  8 George, Lillian              Carthage              25.75m     26.40m      86-07   1   
  9 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage              25.75m     25.98m      85-03 
 10 Murphy, Meagan               St. Norbert           24.00m     25.23m      82-09 
 11 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                 26.92m     25.05m      82-02 
 12 Weiglein, Amberly            Wisconsin Lu          25.16m     24.85m      81-06 
 13 Dickes, Katie                Concordia Un          21.95m     24.06m      78-11 
 14 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                            23.28m      76-04 
 15 Hendricks, Leah              Milwaukee Sc                     23.21m      76-02 
 16 VandenHeuvel, Kyra           St. Norbert           28.07m     21.12m      69-03 
 17 Sosinski, Chris              Wisconsin Lu                     20.44m      67-01 
 18 Conlon, Katie                St. Norbert           16.89m     17.47m      57-04 
 19 Ezell, Alexandra             Concordia Un          15.78m     15.36m      50-05 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   201-03  2008        Brock Solvenson, Concordia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              56.31m     52.96m     173-09  10   
  2 Austin, Quenten              Carthage              47.61m     48.93m     160-06   8   
  3 Sweetman, Patrick            St. Norbert           44.00m     46.19m     151-06   6   
  4 Langman, Eric                Ripon                 44.43m     44.28m     145-03   5   
  5 Billman, Ryan                Concordia Un          36.69m     42.64m     139-11   4   
  6 Anderson, Ethan              Edgewood Col          41.01m     41.68m     136-09   3   
  7 Pacheco, Trent               Concordia Un          40.90m     40.55m     133-00   2   
  8 Krivoshein, Dylan            Concordia Un          35.50m     39.72m     130-04   1   
  9 Krueger, Bob                 St. Norbert           39.12m     39.33m     129-00 
 10 Kempen, Benjamin             Concordia Un          41.23m     39.32m     129-00 
 11 Lorr, Brad                   Milwaukee Sc          40.57m     38.73m     127-01 
 12 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                 33.39m     38.00m     124-08 
 13 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                 43.59m     37.09m     121-08 
 14 Petty, Seth                  Carthage              35.79m     35.47m     116-04 
 15 Lehr, Ryan                   Concordia Un          32.78m     34.39m     112-10 
 16 Moro, Anthony                Concordia Un                     33.93m     111-04 
 17 Nieberle, Matt               Edgewood Col          35.35m     31.97m     104-11 
 18 Dubois, Patrick              Milwaukee Sc          30.76m     31.35m     102-10 
 19 Reimer, Wesley               Concordia Un          27.62m     29.38m      96-05 
 20 Graves, Ryan                 Lakeland                         27.98m      91-09 
 21 van Doorn, Tim               Lakeland                         24.71m      81-01 
 -- Land, Diontaye               Lakeland                           FOUL            
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   43-09.25  2009        Heidi Baerenwald, Ripon                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage              12.99m     12.67m   41-07.00  10   
  2 McMullin, Becca              Carthage              11.89m     12.22m   40-01.25   8   
  3 Pomeroy, Lydia               Ripon                 12.53m     11.99m   39-04.00   6   
  4 Asmondy, Melissa             Ripon                 11.94m     11.64m   38-02.25   5   
  5 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              11.29m     11.47m   37-07.75   4   
  6 Tatum, Karli                 Concordia Un          11.90m     11.31m   37-01.25   3   
  7 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              10.95m     11.14m   36-06.75 
  8 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert           11.23m     10.91m   35-09.50   2   
  9 Appino, Maddie               Edgewood Col          10.90m     10.85m   35-07.25   1   
 10 Beattie, Holly               Concordia Un          10.26m     10.03m   32-11.00 
 11 Gilge, Courtney              Concordia Un           8.60m      9.67m   31-08.75 
 12 Heinz, Mary                  Concordia Un           9.09m      9.48m   31-01.25 
 13 Weiglein, Amberly            Wisconsin Lu          10.07m      9.25m   30-04.25 
 14 Maki, Hunter                 Concordia Un           9.78m      9.12m   29-11.25 
 15 Maki, Katrin                 Milwaukee Sc           8.14m      8.91m   29-02.75 
 16 Conlon, Katie                St. Norbert            8.53m      8.37m   27-05.50 
 17 Peterson, TaVea              Lakeland                          8.23m   27-00.00 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   52-02  2012        Derrik Guyette, Carthage                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              15.44m     15.64m   51-03.75  10   
  2 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              14.94m     15.51m   50-10.75   8   
  3 Beek, Zach                   Ripon                 15.05m     14.95m   49-00.75   6   
  4 Akins, Phil                  Ripon                 14.85m     14.64m   48-00.50   5   
  5 Miller, Brandon              Carthage              14.25m     14.09m   46-02.75   4   
  6 Goodalis, David              Carthage              14.10m     13.87m   45-06.25 
  7 Bergman, Jake                Carthage              12.43m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  8 Dubois, Patrick              Milwaukee Sc          13.00m     13.32m   43-08.50   3   
  9 Long, Frank                  Concordia Un          14.48m     13.12m   43-00.50   2   
 10 Broyles, Evan                St. Norbert           13.16m     12.55m   41-02.25   1   
 11 Faber, Andrew                Concordia Un          12.00m     12.40m   40-08.25 
 12 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert           13.11m     12.38m   40-07.50 
 13 Land, Diontaye               Lakeland                         12.27m   40-03.25 
 14 Gust, Chris                  Milwaukee Sc          11.81m     12.20m   40-00.50 
 15 Stelter-Hogh, Frank          Ripon                 12.04m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 16 Kroll, Jacob                 Concordia Un          11.92m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 17 Austin, Quenten              Carthage               8.40m     11.15m   36-07.00 
 18 Becker, Brock                St. Norbert           12.12m     11.09m   36-04.75 
 19 Donovan, Seth                Concordia Un                     10.55m   34-07.50 
 20 Sherry, Aaron                Lakeland                          9.50m   31-02.00 
 21 van Doorn, Tim               Lakeland                          8.39m   27-06.50 
 22 Garcia, Chris                Milwaukee Sc           8.49m      7.84m   25-08.75 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   156-04  2012        Jessica Brungardt, Ripon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Koeppen, Kendra              Carthage              44.95m     45.78m     150-02  10   
  2 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage              40.35m     44.37m     145-07   8   
  3 Doupis, Mary                 Carthage              40.87m     41.39m     135-09   6   
  4 Beattie, Holly               Concordia Un          35.36m     37.49m     123-00   5   
  5 Asmondy, Melissa             Ripon                 35.17m     35.19m     115-05   4   
  6 Pomeroy, Lydia               Ripon                 35.21m     34.11m     111-11   3   
  7 Gilge, Courtney              Concordia Un          31.04m     34.08m     111-10   2   
  8 Ezell, Alexandra             Concordia Un          35.38m     34.06m     111-09   1   
  9 Maki, Hunter                 Concordia Un          27.15m     33.47m     109-10 
 10 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert           33.71m     29.62m      97-02 
 11 Carini, Sarah                Concordia Un          22.56m     29.48m      96-09 
 12 Dickes, Katie                Concordia Un          31.31m     28.25m      92-08 
 13 Tatum, Karli                 Concordia Un          22.80m     23.25m      76-03 
 14 Murphy, Meagan               St. Norbert           24.51m     22.44m      73-07 
 -- Heinz, Mary                  Concordia Un          30.70m       FOUL            
 -- McMullin, Becca              Carthage              45.04m       FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record:   190-10  2012        Greg Raimondi, Carthage                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sellner, Adam                Ripon                 57.53m     56.46m     185-03  10   
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage              51.41m     52.92m     173-07   8   
  3 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              54.04m     51.13m     167-09   6   
  4 Jentges, Austen              Ripon                 44.60m     46.54m     152-08   5   
  5 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage              46.02m     46.20m     151-07   4   
  6 Faber, Andrew                Concordia Un          37.77m     44.00m     144-04   3   
  7 Goodalis, David              Carthage              48.30m     43.82m     143-09 
  8 Dubois, Patrick              Milwaukee Sc          37.28m     41.83m     137-03   2   
  9 Akins, Phil                  Ripon                 42.40m     40.64m     133-04   1   
 10 Bergman, Jake                Carthage              43.35m     38.38m     125-11 
 11 Broyles, Evan                St. Norbert           33.91m     38.31m     125-08 
 12 Long, Frank                  Concordia Un          37.25m     36.09m     118-05 
 13 Stelter-Hogh, Frank          Ripon                 33.11m     35.83m     117-07 
 14 Becker, Brock                St. Norbert           36.78m     35.22m     115-07 
 15 Behl, Joel                   Concordia Un          36.80m     34.53m     113-03 
 16 Gust, Chris                  Milwaukee Sc          27.44m     32.93m     108-00 
 17 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert           36.65m     32.56m     106-10 
 18 Donovan, Seth                Concordia Un          28.94m     32.42m     106-04 
 19 Krueger, Bob                 St. Norbert           34.16m     32.15m     105-06 
 20 Kroll, Jacob                 Concordia Un          29.68m     29.37m      96-04 
 -- Beal, Thomas                 Ripon                 36.47m       FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record:   18-05.75  2007        Melissa Fabry, St. Norbert               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Canup, Margaux               Carthage               5.10m      5.38m   2.7  17-08.00  10   
  2 Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert            5.16m      5.33m   1.2  17-06.00   8   
  3 VandenHeuvel, Kyra           St. Norbert            5.13m      5.33m   3.5  17-06.00   6   
  4 Jones, Zakkiyya              Wisconsin Lu           5.21m      5.19m   3.0  17-00.50   5   
  5 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  4.91m      5.04m   3.0  16-06.50   4   
  6 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu           4.87m      5.01m   1.9  16-05.25   3   
  7 Bittner, Brianna             St. Norbert            4.70m      4.97m   1.5  16-03.75   2   
  8 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu           4.65m      4.89m   2.7  16-00.50   1   
  9 Gordon, Vashia               Lakeland                          4.82m   0.8  15-09.75 
 10 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                  4.87m      4.81m   3.2  15-09.50 
 11 Bondarowicz, Ashley          St. Norbert            4.47m      4.73m   2.9  15-06.25 
 12 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage               4.40m      4.72m   1.7  15-06.00 
 13 Regas, Aly                   Carthage               4.52m      4.67m   2.7  15-04.00 
 14 Hirschmann, Sara             Concordia Un           4.88m      4.53m   2.9  14-10.50 
 15 Larson, Briel                Milwaukee Sc           3.94m      4.00m   2.6  13-01.50 
 -- Krohn, Marissa               Concordia Un           4.03m       FOUL                 
 -- Weinzierl, Elsie             Carthage               4.59m       FOUL                 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record:   23-10.75  2010        Buzzy Brown, Carthage                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert            6.91m      6.94m   3.3  22-09.25  10   
  2 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert            6.10m      6.64m   2.6  21-09.50   8   
  3 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert            5.77m      6.49m   1.9  21-03.50   6   
  4 Smith, Jordan                Edgewood Col           6.42m      6.44m   3.1  21-01.50   5   
  5 Main, Brian                  Milwaukee Sc                      6.31m   2.6  20-08.50   4   
  6 Jacobson, Andrew             St. Norbert            6.43m      6.29m   2.9  20-07.75 
  7 Billman, Ryan                Concordia Un           5.87m      6.20m   2.4  20-04.25   3   
  8 Moldenhauer, Ryan            Milwaukee Sc           6.15m      6.18m   4.7  20-03.50   2   
  9 Blakey, Nick                 Carthage               6.40m      6.10m   1.7  20-00.25   1   
 10 Austin, Quenten              Carthage               6.30m      5.98m   2.0  19-07.50 
 11 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                  6.21m      5.95m   3.4  19-06.25 
 12 Miller, Reggie               Carthage               6.21m      5.95m   3.2  19-06.25 
 13 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu           6.87m      5.82m   2.5  19-01.25 
 14 Korn, Kyle                   Milwaukee Sc           6.03m      5.76m   3.0  18-10.75 
 15 Anderson, Troy               Concordia Un           6.09m      5.64m   1.8  18-06.00 
 16 Schwark, Jacob               Concordia Un           5.19m      5.59m   1.6  18-04.25 
 17 Werner, David                Lakeland               5.78m      5.59m   1.7  18-04.25 
 18 Some, Leandre                Ripon                  5.95m      5.58m   1.6  18-03.75 
 19 Podszuck, Daniel             Milwaukee Sc           5.43m      5.39m   1.0  17-08.25 
 20 Fedele, D'Monti              Carthage               5.30m      5.28m   1.9  17-04.00 
 -- Schreiber, Jordan            Lakeland               6.01m       FOUL                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carthage                   206.50     2) St. Norbert               198   
    3) Ripon                      131        4) Wisconsin Lutheran         94   
    5) Concordia                   50        6) Edgewood                   29   
    7) MSOE                        20        8) Lakeland                   12.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                192        2) Carthage                  135   
    3) Ripon                      125        4) MSOE                      107   
    5) Concordia                   95        6) Edgewood                   55   
    7) Wisconsin Lutheran          29        8) Lakeland                    4