Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Track & Field

 


Headshot View

2013 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School Season
Burke Dupuis Throws So. Whitefish Bay, Wis. / Dominican Indoor
Troy Anderson Jumps/Sprints So. Burlington, Wis. / Burlington Indoor/Outdoor
John Balsman Sprints Jr. Rockford, Ill. / Rockford Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Joel Behl Throws Sr. Watertown, Wis. / Watertown Indoor/Outdoor
Stephen Bernau Distance Fr. Courtland, Minn. / Nicolett Indoor/Outdoor
Christopher Biesboer Distance So. Elmhurst, Ill. / Timothy Christian Indoor/Outdoor
Ryan Billman Sprints/Jumps So. Fond du Lac, Wis. / Fond du Lac Indoor/Outdoor
Andrew Coop Distance So. Mora, Minn. / Mora Indoor/Outdoor
Andrew Faber Throws So. Germantown, Wis. / Sussex Hamilton Indoor/Outdoor
Adam Fell Middle Distance Fr. Mundelein, Ill. / Mundelein Indoor/Outdoor
Ryan Gardner Sprints/Jumps So. Winneconne, Wis. / Winneconne Indoor/Outdoor
Jordan Guenther Distance Jr. Horicon, Wis. / Horicon Indoor/Outdoor
Johann Hink Distance Fr. Cedarburg, Wis. / Living Word Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Martin Hinze Middle Distance Jr. Bourbonnais, Ill. / Bradley Bourbonnais Indoor/Outdoor
Ben Kempen Sprints Fr. Malone, Wis. / Chilton Indoor/Outdoor
Dylan Krivoshein Sprints So. Cedarburg, Wis. / Germantown Indoor/Outdoor
Josh Lehr Pole Vault So. Appleton, Wis. / Appleton North Indoor/Outdoor
Ryan Lehr Sprints/Throws Fr. Sioux Falls, S.D. / Ashwaubenon Indoor/Outdoor
Frank Jesse Long Throws Fr. Elwood, Ill. / Providence Catholic Indoor/Outdoor
Robert Meilbeck Distance So. Winthrop Harbor, Ill. / Kenosha St. Joseph Indoor/Outdoor
Colin Moon Pole Vault So. Embarrass, Wis. / Clintonville Indoor/Outdoor
Anthony Moro Sprints/Throws Fr. Bayside, Wis. / Johnsburg Indoor/Outdoor
Trent Pacheco Sprints Fr. Iron Mountain, Mich. / Kingsford Indoor/Outdoor
Bathong Pham Sprints/Jumps Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. / Greenfield Indoor/Outdoor
Mike Prue Middle Distance Fr. Kenosha, Wis. / Shoreland Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Alex Rosenau Distance Fr. Van Dyne, Wis. / Laconia Indoor/Outdoor
Cullen Schuh Middle Distance Fr. Big Bend, Wis. / Mukwonago Indoor/Outdoor
Jacob Schwark Decathalon Fr. Fraser, Mich. / Lutheran North Indoor/Outdoor
Nick Simich Sprinter Fr. Bartlett, Ill. / Bartlett Indoor/Outdoor
William Sommer Throws So. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown Indoor/Outdoor
Jordan Watson Throws So. Del Valle, Texas / Concordia Academy Indoor/Outdoor
Tyler White Sprints/Jumps Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. / Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Seth Donovan Sprints Fr. Caledonia, Wis. / Cudahy Outdoor
Micah Fritz Distance Fr. Roseville, Minn. / Concordia Academy-Roseville Outdoor
Jake Kroll Throws So. Germantown, Wis. / Kettle Moraine Lutheran Outdoor
Damon Nick Sprints/Jumps Fr. Slinger, Wis. / Slinger Outdoor
Joshua Tillmann Distance So. Oconomowoc, Wis. / Lake Country Lutheran Outdoor
Wesley Reimer Throws   - / -