Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2014 03:12 PM
                                Panther TuneUp                                 
                   UW-Milwaukee - Klotsche Center Fieldhouse                   
                          Milwaukee, WI  - 2/22/2014                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Simbi Laaro               SR Wis.-Milwauk              7.37   1   5   
  2 CherRay Dixon             SO Wis.-Milwauk              7.81   1   3   
  3 Anuli Okonkwo             SO Wis.-Milwauk             x8.03   1 
  4 Pearl Chitava             SR Chicago St.               8.12   1   2   
  5 Melinda Gayle             FR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.33   2 
  6 Morgan Torrence           FR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.44   2 
  7 Tochukwu Akujieze         FR Chicago St.               9.33   4   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Novacek              FR Wis.-Milwauk             26.83   1   5   
  2 Selah Lee                 JR Chicago St.              27.67   1   3   
  3 Melinda Gayle             FR Wis.-Milwauk             28.31   2   2   
  4 Prisca Roys-Dossou        JR Chicago St.              28.34   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dana Clausen              JR Wis.-Milwauk           1:01.65    5   
  2 Shaquilla Jackson         SO Chicago St.            1:02.72    3   
  3 Prisca Roys-Dossou        JR Chicago St.            1:04.79    2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samantha Woller           JR Wis.-Milwauk           2:17.63    5   
  2 Leah Holmes               FR Wis.-Milwauk           2:17.65    3   
  3 Adriana Gutierrez         JR Wis.-Milwauk          x2:24.37  
  4 Carissa Schneiter         JR Wis.-Milwauk          x2:27.25  
  5 Jusilya Scott             SO Chicago St.            2:33.69    2   
  6 Angelica Hampton          FR Chicago St.            2:50.68    1   
 
Women 1 Mile Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allison Anich             FR Wis.-Milwauk           5:20.07    5   
  2 Gayana Wanniarchchi       SO Wis.-Milwauk           5:20.14    3   
  3 Annette Lemanski          JR Wis.-Milwauk          x5:28.46  
  4 Claira Himmel             JR Wis.-Milwauk          x5:39.77  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherice Hewett            JR Wis.-Milwauk              9.01   1   5   
  2 Morgan Torrence           FR Wis.-Milwauk              9.27   1   3   
  3 Michelle Garner           SO Wis.-Milwauk             x9.30   2 
  4 Tess Nelson               FR Wis.-Milwauk             x9.59   1 
  5 Chelsea Maxey             JR Wis.-Milwauk             x9.60   1 
  6 LaBreya Johnson           FR Wis.-Milwauk            x10.09   2 
  7 Brianna Burks             FR Chicago St.              11.02   4   2   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 4:03.13    5   
     1) Kate Novacek FR                 2) Chelsea Maxey JR               
     3) Anuli Okonkwo SO                4) CherRay Dixon SO               
  2 Wis.-Milwaukee  'B'                                x4:12.60  
     1) Leah Holmes FR                  2) Adriana Gutierrez JR           
     3) Dana Clausen JR                 4) Samantha Woller JR             
  3 Chicago State  'A'                                  4:24.51    3   
     1) Angelica Hampton FR             2) Danielle Dugain SO             
     3) Jusilya Scott SO                4) Prisca Roys-Dossou JR          
 
Women High Jump Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Brusveen           JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.55m    5-01.00   5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Sherice Hewett            JR Wis.-Milwauk             1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 DeJania Evans             FR Chicago St.              1.50m    4-11.00   2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Tess Nelson               FR Wis.-Milwauk           xJ1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- LaBreya Johnson           FR Wis.-Milwauk                NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaBreya Johnson           FR Wis.-Milwauk             5.06m   16-07.25   5   
      FOUL  4.93m  5.06m  FOUL      
  2 Tess Nelson               FR Wis.-Milwauk             4.95m   16-03.00   3   
      4.95m  FOUL  4.72m  4.72m      
  3 Jusilya Scott             SO Chicago St.              4.51m   14-09.75   2   
      FOUL  4.51m  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Shot Put Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaya Emerson              SR Chicago St.             13.22m   43-04.50   5   
      13.22m  12.61m  11.54m  FOUL  12.85m  12.50m
  2 Nancy Harmon              SR Wis.-Milwauk            12.25m   40-02.25   3   
      11.60m  11.86m  12.12m  11.77m  12.25m  12.11m
  3 Dominique Martin          JR Chicago St.              8.86m   29-01.00   2   
      7.75m  8.19m  7.84m  8.30m  8.39m  8.86m
  4 Jashae Williams           JR Chicago St.             x8.68m   28-05.75 
      7.94m  7.70m  8.58m  8.23m  8.32m  8.68m
 
Women Weight Throw Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaya Emerson              SR Chicago St.             14.26m   46-09.50   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  13.20m  FOUL  14.26m
  2 Dominique Martin          JR Chicago St.             12.02m   39-05.25   3   
      10.79m  11.34m  11.85m  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kamry Gipson              FR Wis.-Milwauk            10.51m   34-05.75   2   
      FOUL  9.48m  9.96m  FOUL  FOUL  10.51m
 
Women 60 Meter Dash All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuelle McGowan           Nubian Strid              8.18   2   5   
  2 Colleen Sauvey            FR Concordia                 8.90   3   3   
  3 Shalyn Romens                G.M.T.C.                  8.93   3   2   
  4 Kathryn Davis             JR M.S.O.E.                  9.03   3   1   
  5 Danielle Sopiarz          SO M.S.O.E.                  9.24   4 
  6 Sarah Nelson              SO M.S.O.E.                x10.12   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuelle McGowan           Nubian Strid             26.81   2   5   
  2 Emily Mauermann           JR Concordia                27.20   1   3   
  3 Kathryn Davis             JR M.S.O.E.                 30.12   2   2   
  4 Shalyn Romens                G.M.T.C.                 30.26   3   1   
  5 Nathalie Oehlers          SR M.S.O.E.                 31.02   3 
  6 Marissa Krohn             SO Concordia                31.07   3 
  7 Kasey Mylin               SO M.S.O.E.                x32.25   4 
  8 Alexandra Jandrin         SO M.S.O.E.                x33.16   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Remstad              JR Wis. Lutheran          1:05.67   1   5   
  2 Kristin Sitte             SR Concordia              1:06.67   2   3   
  3 Taylor Remstad            JR Wis. Lutheran          1:10.09   2   2   
  4 Danielle Sopiarz          SO M.S.O.E.               1:10.14   2   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Hennig            SR Concordia              2:26.78   1   5   
  2 Lindsey Fratzke           FR Concordia              2:29.40   1   3   
  3 Jessica Rice              SO Concordia             x2:38.19   2 
  4 Jessica Stumpner          FR Wis. Lutheran          2:41.30   2   2   
  5 Kaitlin Dobson            FR Concordia             x2:44.10   2 
  6 Cassendra Summerfelt      FR M.S.O.E.               2:47.91   2   1   
  7 Chris Sosinski            SR Wis. Lutheran          2:53.42   2 
  8 Liz Zank                  SO Wis. Lutheran         x3:04.63   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run All Other Divisions
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meagan Rummage            FR Concordia              5:55.57    5   
  2 Sarah Volkert             JR Concordia              6:01.07    3   
  3 Ashley Breister           FR Wis. Lutheran          6:37.13    2   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christa Winslow           SO Wis. Lutheran             9.89   2   5   
  2 Jenny Ebeling             JR Wis. Lutheran            10.58   3   3   
  3 Nathalie Oehlers          SR M.S.O.E.                 10.60   3   2   
  4 Mollie Zuberbier          SR M.S.O.E.                 11.06   3   1   
  5 Ashley Jones              SO Wis. Lutheran           x11.28   4 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose University  'A'                         4:04.86   1   5   
     1) April DeVore SO                 2) Tara Goehrke JR                
     3) Sarah Lampe FR                  4) Molly Jo Smith FR              
  2 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             4:21.85   2   3   
     1) Tori Remstad JR                 2) Jenny Ebeling JR               
     3) Taylor Remstad JR               4) Christa Winslow SO             
  3 Concordia (Wis.)  'A'                               4:37.71   2 
     1) Jessica Hennig SR               2) Caitlyn Stern SR               
     3) Jessica Rice SO                 4) Lindsey Fratzke FR             
  4 Wisconsin Lutheran  'B'                            x5:07.44   2 
     1) Ashley Jones SO                 2) Chris Sosinski SR              
     3) Liz Zank SO                     4) Jessica Stumpner FR            
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay All Other Divisions
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose University  'A'                         9:38.35    5   
     1) Nicole Woodall FR               2) Courtney Camp SO               
     3) Dominique Guinanne JR           4) Katie Beckett SR               
 
Women High Jump All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aislyn Keyes              FR Wis. Lutheran            1.45m    4-09.00   5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Mollie Zuberbier          SR M.S.O.E.                 1.40m    4-07.00   3   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Alexandra Jandrin         SO M.S.O.E.                x1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Madeline Molnor           FR M.S.O.E.                J1.40m    4-07.00   2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Kasey Mylin               SO M.S.O.E.               xJ1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Bregger            JR Wis. Lutheran            3.45m   11-03.75   5   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.56 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Colleen Sauvey            FR Concordia                2.60m    8-06.25   3   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Madeline Molnor           FR M.S.O.E.                 2.45m    8-00.50   2   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kristin Sitte             SR Concordia                2.45m    8-00.50   1   
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samia Taylor                 Unattached               5.41m   17-09.00   5   
      5.41m  5.21m  5.37m  5.22m       
  2 Amy Fix                      G.M.T.C.                 5.02m   16-05.75   3   
      4.74m  FOUL  4.96m  5.02m      
  3 Amanda Bregger            JR Wis. Lutheran            4.97m   16-03.75   2   
      4.90m  4.97m  4.94m  FOUL      
  4 Emily Mauermann           JR Concordia                4.88m   16-00.25   1   
      4.82m  4.88m  FOUL           
  5 Mollie Zuberbier          SR M.S.O.E.                 4.71m   15-05.50 
      FOUL  4.55m  4.54m  4.71m      
  6 Jenny Ebeling             JR Wis. Lutheran            4.49m   14-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.49m  4.31m      
  7 Briel Larson              SO M.S.O.E.                 4.24m   13-11.00 
      4.10m  4.09m  4.20m  4.24m      
  8 Marissa Krohn             SO Concordia                3.87m   12-08.50 
      3.79m  3.87m  3.78m           
 -- Zuzanna Chlebounva        SR M.S.O.E.                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Triple Jump All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Fix                      G.M.T.C.                10.70m   35-01.25   5   
      10.13m  10.57m  10.70m  10.64m       
  2 Amanda Bregger            JR Wis. Lutheran            9.77m   32-00.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  9.50m  9.77m      
  3 Aislyn Keyes              FR Wis. Lutheran            9.60m   31-06.00   2   
      9.50m  9.60m  9.52m  9.55m      
  4 Briel Larson              SO M.S.O.E.                 8.99m   29-06.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.99m      
  5 Zuzanna Chlebounva        SR M.S.O.E.                 8.09m   26-06.50 
      FOUL  8.09m  FOUL  7.76m      
 
Women Shot Put All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrea Kassees            JR Concordia               10.85m   35-07.25   5   
      10.51m  10.24m  10.43m  10.28m  10.58m  10.85m
  2 Karli Tatum               SO Concordia               10.68m   35-00.50   3   
      9.86m  10.68m  FOUL  9.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jenny Ebeling             JR Wis. Lutheran           10.42m   34-02.25   2   
      9.97m  9.82m  9.69m  10.10m  10.42m  9.38m
  4 Delaney Verba             FR Concordia              x10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.57m  10.07m  10.08m  FOUL  9.48m  FOUL
  5 Mary Heinz                JR Concordia               x9.61m   31-06.50 
      8.87m  9.54m  9.61m  9.05m  9.38m  FOUL
  6 Courtney Gilge            JR Concordia               x8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.41m  8.50m  8.72m  8.32m  8.60m  FOUL
  7 Nicole Gloede             FR Concordia               x8.54m   28-00.25 
      7.48m  8.54m  7.67m  7.89m  7.94m  8.25m
  8 Marissa Krohn             SO Concordia               x8.19m   26-10.50 
      6.92m  7.42m  7.15m  6.94m  7.90m  8.19m
 
Women Weight Throw All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrea Kassees            JR Concordia               13.40m   43-11.75   5   
      13.12m  13.21m  FOUL  13.33m  13.20m  13.40m
  2 Mary Heinz                JR Concordia               11.78m   38-07.75   3   
      FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  11.59m  11.78m  11.75m
  3 Colleen Sauvey            FR Concordia              x11.57m   37-11.50 
      9.83m  10.19m  11.55m  11.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Karli Tatum               SO Concordia              x11.25m   36-11.00 
      9.03m  FOUL  9.89m  9.64m  10.94m  11.25m
  5 Courtney Gilge            JR Concordia              x10.33m   33-10.75 
      FOUL  9.01m  8.39m  9.01m  10.33m  9.11m
  6 Alexandra Ezell           JR Concordia              x10.16m   33-04.00 
      9.81m  8.82m  10.16m  9.39m  9.91m  FOUL
  7 Delaney Verba             FR Concordia               x9.40m   30-10.25 
      FOUL  9.40m  8.74m  8.77m  8.92m  8.61m
  8 Nicole Gloede             FR Concordia               x9.39m   30-09.75 
      8.93m  8.39m  8.96m  8.91m  8.95m  9.39m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Durell Busby              SR Wis.-Milwauk              6.95   1   5   
  2 Matt Ferry                JR Wis.-Milwauk              6.97   1   3   
  3 Davontae Johnson          SO Wis.-Milwauk             x7.03   2 
  4 Anthony Leavy             SR Wis.-Milwauk             x7.12   2  7.119
  5 Nate Pozolinski           FR Wis.-Milwauk             x7.17   3 
  6 Nate Havener              JR Wis.-Milwauk             x7.24   3 
  7 Alex Delveaux             SR Wis.-Milwauk             x7.27   2 
  8 Taylor Koss               FR Wis.-Milwauk             x7.31   4 
  9 Brett Pozolinski          SO Wis.-Milwauk             x7.35   3  7.348
 10 Kameron Jackson           SO Chicago St.               7.40   4   2    7.392
 11 Denzel Tucker             JR Chicago St.               7.45   5   1   
 12 Khalil Tookes             FR Chicago St.              x7.52   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dexter Schleis            SR Wis.-Milwauk             22.66   2   5   
  2 Marquis Johnson           SO Wis.-Milwauk             22.90   1   3   
  3 Charles Blackhawk         FR Chicago St.              24.65   3   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Scharf              SR Chicago St.              50.94   1   5   
  2 Tyler Whittler            FR Chicago St.              51.17   1   3   
  3 Jeffery Pigg              JR Wis.-Milwauk             51.22   1   2   
  4 DeShaunte Lewis           JR Chicago St.             x53.47   4 
  5 Samuel McKinney           SR Chicago St.             x58.65   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed Schmidt              SO Wis.-Milwauk           1:55.88   1   5   
  2 Kurt Sustachek            SO Wis.-Milwauk           1:58.76   1   3   
  3 Anthony Buensuceso        SR Wis.-Milwauk          x2:03.39   1 
  4 David Prchal              JR Chicago St.            2:06.43   2   2   
  5 Joseph Morgan             JR Wis.-Milwauk          x2:08.64   1 
  6 Gabriel Martell           FR Chicago St.            2:18.86   3   1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weston Brusky             SO Wis.-Milwauk           4:21.74   1   5   
  2 Caleb Abfall              FR Wis.-Milwauk           4:24.60   1   3   
  3 Jake Reilly               SR Wis.-Milwauk          x4:34.90   1 
  4 Joseph Morgan             JR Wis.-Milwauk          x4:44.51   1 
  5 Brandon Skelding          SR Chicago St.            4:59.17   2   2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Division 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Schueller            SO Wis.-Milwauk           8:49.27    5   
  2 Gerrit Bruni              SO Wis.-Milwauk           8:52.43    3   
  3 Vince Paikowski           FR Wis.-Milwauk          x9:03.57  
  4 Brett Johnson             SO Wis.-Milwauk          x9:26.32  
  5 Charles Blackhawk         FR Chicago St.            9:58.19    2   
  6 Samuel McKinney           SR Chicago St.            9:59.44    1   
 -- Gabriel Martell           FR Chicago St.                DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dexter Schleis            SR Wis.-Milwauk              8.10   1   5   
  2 Nate Pozolinski           FR Wis.-Milwauk              8.23   1   3   
  3 Alex Delveaux             SR Wis.-Milwauk             x8.24   1 
  4 Shawn Bohler              SO Wis.-Milwauk             x8.74   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wis.-Milwaukee  'A'                                 3:25.70   1   5   
     1) Marquis Johnson SO              2) Davontae Johnson SO            
     3) Jordan Schmidt JR               4) Taylor Koss FR                 
  2 Chicago State  'B'                                  3:27.33   2   3   
     1) Tyler Odom SR                   2) DeShaunte Lewis JR             
     3) Samuel McKinney SR              4) DiJon Smith FR                 
  3 Chicago State  'A'                                 x3:34.42   1 
     1) Kory Jackson SO                 2) Corey Scharf SR                
     3) Khalil Tookes FR                4) Tyler Whittler FR              
 
Men High Jump Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Brett Pozolinski          SO Wis.-Milwauk            J2.00m    6-06.75   4   
     1.55 1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Alex Butovskiy            SO Wis.-Milwauk             1.95m    6-04.75   4   
     1.55 1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Shawn Bohler              SO Wis.-Milwauk            x1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.55 1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rutger Meister            SO Wis.-Milwauk            x1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shawn Bohler              SO Wis.-Milwauk             3.35m   10-11.75   5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Nate Pozolinski           FR Wis.-Milwauk             3.20m   10-06.00   3   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nate Pozolinski           FR Wis.-Milwauk             7.05m   23-01.75   5   
      6.87m  FOUL  FOUL  7.05m      
  2 Kory Jackson              SO Chicago St.              6.96m   22-10.00   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.96m           
  3 Brett Pozolinski          SO Wis.-Milwauk             6.65m   21-10.00   2   
      6.41m  6.57m  6.65m         
  4 Dexter Schleis            SR Wis.-Milwauk            x6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  6.40m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Nate Havener              JR Wis.-Milwauk            x6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.32m  6.23m  6.03m  6.34m      
  6 Alex Butovskiy            SO Wis.-Milwauk            x5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.36m  5.22m  5.77m  FOUL      
 
Men Triple Jump Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Kameron Jackson           SO Chicago St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 
Men Shot Put Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Demetrius Catchings       SO Chicago St.             12.47m   40-11.00   5   
      12.05m  12.39m  12.47m  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw Division 1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Chollet              JR Wis.-Milwauk            18.13m   59-05.75   5   
      FOUL  18.13m  17.66m  17.99m  FOUL  17.95m
  2 Jake Goodwiler            JR Wis.-Milwauk            15.96m   52-04.50   3   
      15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.80m  15.96m
  3 Sam Robinson              SO Wis.-Milwauk           x12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.56m  FOUL
  4 Silas Petrie              FR Wis.-Milwauk           x12.55m   41-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Parks                  G.M.T.C.                  7.15   2   5   
  2 Zach Lee                     G.M.T.C.                  7.20   7   3   
  3 David Steck                  G.M.T.C.                 x7.26   4 
  4 Sean Pawlak               SR Concordia                 7.33   5   2   
  5 Alberto Garcia               G.M.T.C.                 x7.35   5  7.346
  6 Dylan Krivoshein          JR Concordia                 7.40   4   1    7.400
  7 Logan Bertling            SO M.S.O.E.                  7.48   6 
  8 Cody Johnson              SR M.S.O.E.                  7.49   6 
  9 Nick Simich               SO Concordia                x7.51   5 
 10 Vincent Walker            FR Concordia                x7.63   7 
 11 Andrew Guenther           FR Wis. Lutheran             7.67   6 
 12 Collin Sheahan            JR Wis. Lutheran             7.85   7 
 -- Washington Farrington     SR Unattached               X7.04   1 
 -- Pierre Williams              Unattached               X7.12   1  7.113
 
Men 200 Meter Dash All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Buichl                SO M.S.O.E.                 22.83   2   5   
  2 David Steck                  G.M.T.C.                 23.55   2   3   
  3 Sean Pawlak               SR Concordia                23.90   1   2   
  4 Cody Johnson              SR M.S.O.E.                 24.10   3   1   
  5 Dylan Krivoshein          JR Concordia                24.44   3 
  6 Andrew Guenther           FR Wis. Lutheran            25.42   3 
  7 Collin Sheahan            JR Wis. Lutheran            25.83   4 
  8 Nate Gray                 SO M.S.O.E.                x29.81   4 
 -- Washington Farrington     SR Unattached              X22.77   1 
 -- Pierre Williams              Unattached              X23.05   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Lee                     G.M.T.C.                 51.35   1   5   
  2 Dan Franke                JR M.S.O.E.                 52.83   2   3   
  3 Michael Gulan                G.M.T.C.                 53.63   2   2   
  4 Logan Bertling            SO M.S.O.E.                 54.22   3   1   
  5 Trent Pacheco             SO Concordia                54.74   3 
  6 Alexander Kirk            FR Wis. Lutheran            54.93   3 
  7 Nick Simich               SO Concordia                56.08   3 
  8 Scott Van Hulle           FR M.S.O.E.                x57.41   4 
  9 Nate Gray                 SO M.S.O.E.              x1:01.58   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Biancuzzo            SR Wis. Lutheran          1:57.33   1   5   
  2 Michael Prue              SO Concordia              2:01.24   1   3   
  3 Tommy Jones               SR Wis. Lutheran          2:03.16   1   2   
  4 Garret Farin              JR M.S.O.E.               2:03.61   2   1   
  5 Scott Loftus              SR M.S.O.E.               2:03.72   2 
  6 Nick Avila                FR M.S.O.E.              x2:04.20   2 
  7 Milan Johnson             SR M.S.O.E.              x2:04.89   2 
  8 Damon Nick                SO Concordia              2:05.19   3 
  9 Brandon Goesch            FR Concordia             x2:06.04   2 
 10 Bobby Svoboda                Unattached             2:06.25   2 
 11 Logan Hass                FR Concordia             x2:09.27   3 
 12 Michael Taylor            FR Concordia             x2:13.66   3 
 13 Dayton Lueck              JR Concordia             x2:18.35   3 
 14 Kyle McBee                FR Wis. Lutheran         x2:19.86   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin Hinze              SR Concordia              4:19.75   1   5   
  2 Andrew Coop               JR Concordia              4:36.59   1   3   
  3 Ben Miller                SO M.S.O.E.               4:41.11   2   2   
  4 Danny Hafenstein          JR Wis. Lutheran          4:41.65   2   1   
  5 Isaac Hill                SR Wis. Lutheran          4:42.64   2 
  6 Jan Patak                 SR M.S.O.E.               4:42.91   2 
  7 Stephen Bernau            FR Concordia             x4:43.64   2 
  8 Dayton Lueck              JR Concordia             x4:48.44   2 
  9 Zachary Ziemann           FR Concordia             x4:49.73   2 
 10 Aaron Reseburg            FR Concordia             x4:53.07   2 
 11 Robert Meilbeck           JR Concordia             x4:54.91   2 
 12 Johann Hinck              SO Concordia             x5:01.98   2 
 13 Jordan Guenther           SR Concordia             x5:10.67   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run All Other Divisions
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Robles              SO Wis. Lutheran          8:56.12    5   
  2 David Cohen                  G.M.T.C.               9:04.30    3   
  3 Zak Lutz                     G.M.T.C.               9:13.32    2   
  4 Mackenzie Laska              G.M.T.C.              x9:19.30  
  5 Sam Wallace               JR Wis. Lutheran          9:21.21    1   
  6 Jeff Sparks               JR M.S.O.E.               9:22.83  
  7 Jake Schneider               G.M.T.C.              x9:42.86  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Buichl                SO M.S.O.E.                  8.51   2   5   
  2 Nathan Boerneke           SR Wis. Lutheran             8.97   3   3   
  3 Cameron Anglin               G.M.T.C.                  9.05   2   2   
  4 Dominick Hansen           FR Concordia                 9.37   3   1   
  5 Brad Lorr                 SO M.S.O.E.                  9.71   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay All Other Divisions
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             3:45.22   2   5   
     1) Nathan Boerneke SR              2) Alexander Kirk FR              
     3) Tommy Jones SR                  4) Nick Biancuzzo SR              
 
Men High Jump All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jerome Rhodes             SO M.S.O.E.                 2.00m    6-06.75   5   
     1.55 1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Nicholas Hughes           SR Unattached                  NH            
     1.55 1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joshua Lehr               JR Concordia                3.95m   12-11.50   5   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bathong Pham              SO Concordia                3.65m   11-11.75   3   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Brad Lorr                 SO M.S.O.E.                 3.50m   11-05.75   2   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Scott Van Hulle           FR M.S.O.E.                 3.05m   10-00.00   1   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Vanalystyne          FR M.S.O.E.                 6.45m   21-02.00   5   
      5.93m  6.45m  6.24m  FOUL       
  2 Courtlin Scott-Johnson       Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25   3   
      FOUL  6.33m  6.33m  6.22m      
  3 Bathong Pham              SO Concordia                6.21m   20-04.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.21m      
  4 Matt Waech                SR M.S.O.E.                 6.13m   20-01.50   1   
      6.13m  5.97m  5.94m         
  5 Ryan Moldenhauer          JR M.S.O.E.                x5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.80m  5.95m  5.96m  5.79m      
  6 Brad Lorr                 SO M.S.O.E.                x5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  4.98m  5.22m         
  7 Logan Hass                FR Concordia                5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  5.29m  5.16m  5.34m      
  8 Brian Witkowski           FR M.S.O.E.                x5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.18m  5.02m  5.23m  4.95m      
  9 Vincent Walker            FR Concordia               x5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.08m  4.98m  5.22m         
 10 Collin Sheahan            JR Wis. Lutheran            5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  FOUL  4.84m  5.03m      
 11 Tafari Young              FR Concordia               x4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  4.22m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Men Triple Jump All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Vanalystyne          FR M.S.O.E.                12.92m   42-04.75   5   
      12.92m  12.92m  12.91m  12.83m       
  2 Ryan Moldenhauer          JR M.S.O.E.                12.08m   39-07.75   3   
      10.40m  11.85m  12.03m  12.08m      
  3 Logan Hass                FR Concordia               11.85m   38-10.50   2   
      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Trent Pacheco             SO Concordia               11.52m   37-09.50   1   
      FOUL  11.46m  11.52m  PASS      
  5 Brian Witkowski           FR M.S.O.E.               x11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.92m  FOUL  11.17m  FOUL      
  6 Tafari Young              FR Concordia               x9.50m   31-02.00 
      8.81m  9.37m  9.12m  9.50m      
 
Men Shot Put All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Faber              JR Concordia               13.87m   45-06.25   5   
      13.18m  13.10m  13.32m  13.46m  13.87m  13.56m
  2 Brad Wasilewski           FR M.S.O.E.                13.58m   44-06.75   3   
      12.92m  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL  13.58m
  3 Andrew Stumpner           JR Wis. Lutheran           11.72m   38-05.50   2   
      10.45m  11.51m  10.53m  11.72m  11.58m  11.05m
  4 Jordan Watson             JR Concordia               11.65m   38-02.75   1   
      10.46m  11.65m  10.83m  10.91m  10.58m  FOUL
  5 Joshua Ruehlow            JR M.S.O.E.                10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.36m  10.18m  FOUL  10.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Chris Garcia              SO M.S.O.E.                x9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.87m  9.45m  FOUL  FOUL  9.21m  9.90m
 
Men Weight Throw All Other Divisions
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Faber              JR Concordia               13.42m   44-00.50   5   
      FOUL  12.96m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jordan Watson             JR Concordia               13.33m   43-09.00   3   
      12.28m  12.85m  12.13m  12.66m  12.43m  13.33m
  3 Joshua Ruehlow            JR M.S.O.E.                12.23m   40-01.50   2   
      FOUL  11.98m  12.23m  11.66m  12.01m  11.96m
  4 Andrew Stumpner           JR Wis. Lutheran           11.42m   37-05.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.24m  FOUL  FOUL  11.42m
  5 Chris Garcia              SO M.S.O.E.                10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.47m  10.58m  FOUL  9.93m  FOUL  10.74m
  6 Brad Wasilewski           FR M.S.O.E.               x10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.00m  10.16m  FOUL  9.46m  10.38m  FOUL
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Milwaukee              70        2) Concordia (Wis.)           46   
    3) Wisconsin Lutheran          41        4) Chicago State              39   
    5) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      16        6) Greater Milwaukee TC       11   
    7) St. Ambrose University      10        7) Nubian Striders            10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Milwaukee              86        2) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.     45   
    3) Concordia (Wis.)            44        4) Chicago State              32   
    5) Greater Milwaukee TC        25        5) Wisconsin Lutheran         25   
 
                    Combined Team Scores - 28 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-Milwaukee             156        2) Concordia (Wis.)           90   
    3) Chicago State               71        4) Wisconsin Lutheran         66   
    5) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      61        6) Greater Milwaukee TC       36   
    7) St. Ambrose University      10        7) Nubian Striders            10