Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 05:13 PM
                                 Beloit Relays                                 
                    Strong Stadium / Karris Track and Field                    
                     Beloit, WI  - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      Relays: * 12.71  2013        Felicia Carlson, Beloit                     
    Facility: # 12.05  2013        Felicia Carlson, Beloit                     
    Facility: $ 12.05  2013        Liz LeCaptain, St. Norbert                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Felicia Carlson           SR Beloit                   12.35*  0.4  3  10   
  2 Molly Jo Smith            FR St. Ambrose              12.55*  0.4  3   8   
  3 Alexa Baker               JR North Park               12.73   0.4  3   6   
  4 Laura Francois            SO St. Ambrose              13.37   0.4  3   5   
  5 Angie Earley              JR Beloit                   13.61   0.4  3   4   
  6 Corissa Myers             JR Carroll                  13.63   0.4  3   3   
  7 Megan Dorn                SO Carroll                  13.76   1.1  2   2   
  8 Rasheda Hughes            SR Beloit                   13.81   1.1  2   1   
  9 Andi Pileggi              SO Carroll                  13.86   1.1  2 
 10 Morgan Weaver             JR St. Ambrose              13.98   2.7  1 
 11 Jourdan Plautz            SO Beloit                   14.15   1.1  2 
 12 Kathryn Davis             JR M.S.O.E.                 14.24   2.7  1 
 13 Danielle Erikson          SR Knox                     14.32   0.4  3 
 14 Sian Cunningham           JR Beloit                   14.53   1.1  2 
 15 Cherrelle Phon            JR Beloit                   14.89   1.1  2 
 16 Katia Nonet               JR Beloit                   15.10   2.7  1 
 17 Ariel Yang                SR Beloit                   15.21   1.1  2 
 18 Alex Kurpiel              SO Beloit                   15.61   2.7  1 
 19 Glazell Toledo               Unattached              X16.35   2.7  1 
 -- Trineisha Gray            SO St. Ambrose                 FS   0.4  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      Relays: * 26.14  2013        Felicia Carlson, Beloit                     
    Facility: # 24.97  2013        Melissa Norville, Illinois College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Jo Smith            FR St. Ambrose              25.52*  0.5  5  10   
  2 Felicia Carlson           SR Beloit                   25.60*  0.5  5   8   
  3 Alissa Elwing             FR Carroll                  25.79*  0.5  5   6   
  4 Alexa Baker               JR North Park               25.98*  0.5  5   5   
  5 Kelly Doheny              JR Carroll                  26.30   0.5  5   4   
  6 Emily Mauermann           JR Concordia                26.34   0.5  5   3   
  7 April Devore              JR St. Ambrose              26.40   0.5  5   2   
  8 Samantha Bartel           FR Carroll                  27.07   0.5  5   1   
  9 Autumn Vergeyle           SO St. Ambrose              27.13   3.1  4 
 10 Lexie Thompson            FR Carroll                  27.84   3.1  4 
 11 Jessie Hartwig            FR Carroll                  28.16   1.8  3 
 12 Megan Dorn                SO Carroll                  28.59   1.8  3 
 13 Krista Greene             JR Carroll                  28.61   3.1  4 
 14 Corissa Myers             JR Carroll                  28.62   3.1  4 
 15 Andi Pileggi              SO Carroll                  28.88   1.8  3 
 16 Katie Puccio              JR Carroll                  29.25   1.8  3 
 17 Kathryn Davis             JR M.S.O.E.                 29.26   1.4  2 
 18 Danielle Erikson          SR Knox                     29.49   1.8  3 
 19 Morgan Weaver             JR St. Ambrose              29.56   3.1  4  29.551
 20 Jourdan Plautz            SO Beloit                   29.56   1.8  3  29.557
 21 Jena Davis                SO Carroll                  30.25   1.4  2 
 22 Liz Berntsen              SR North Park               30.35   1.4  2 
 23 Cherrelle Phon            JR Beloit                   31.14   1.4  2 
 24 Tatiana March             FR Concordia                31.28   1.4  2 
 25 Ariel Yang                SR Beloit                   32.20   1.4  2 
 26 Alexandra Jandrin         SO M.S.O.E.                 32.53   3.9  1 
 27 Alex Kurpiel              SO Beloit                   32.88   3.9  1 
 28 Katia Nonet               JR Beloit                   33.29   1.4  2 
 29 Zuzanna Chlebounva        SR M.S.O.E.                 33.77   3.9  1 
 30 Glazell Toledo               Unattached              X34.03   3.9  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 1:00.63  2013        Marissa Dunkerley, St. Ambrose            
    Facility: #   58.45  2013        Chimdiofuma-Eze Echesi, Illinois College  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 April Devore              JR St. Ambrose              59.50*  3  10   
  2 Sara Lampe                FR St. Ambrose            1:00.36*  3   8   
  3 Emily Mauermann           JR Concordia              1:00.41*  3   6   
  4 Jessica Hennig            JR Concordia              1:02.43   3   5   
  5 Marissa Dunkerley         JR St. Ambrose            1:03.15   3   4   
  6 Ali Cowell                JR St. Ambrose            1:03.77   3   3   
  7 Catherine Cochran         SR Beloit                 1:03.91   3   2   
  8 Brooke Berkenpas          SO Carroll                1:03.98   2   1   
  9 Carolina Goncalves        SO Knox                   1:04.67   2 
 10 Katie Puccio              JR Carroll                1:05.85   3 
 11 Jena Davis                SO Carroll                1:10.28   2 
 12 Heather Paton             SR North Park             1:11.13   2 
 13 Danielle Sopiarz          SO M.S.O.E.               1:13.61   2 
 14 Kaitlin Dobson            FR Concordia              1:16.67   1 
 15 Glazell Toledo               Unattached            X1:19.85   1 
 16 Alida Sanchez             FR Beloit                 1:25.20   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 2:24.62  2013        Megan Byrne, St. Ambrose                  
    Facility: # 2:15.49  2013        Erin McShea, St. Norbert                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie Waddle              FR Beloit                 2:21.22*  2  10   
  2 Nicole Woodall            FR St. Ambrose            2:23.10*  2   8   
  3 Courtney Camp             JR St. Ambrose            2:28.20   2   6   
  4 Katie Beckett             SR St. Ambrose            2:32.01   2   5   
  5 Joni Weatherhead          SO Carroll                2:32.91   1   4   
  6 Zoe Larson                FR North Park             2:33.76   1   3   
  7 Lindsey Fratzke           FR Concordia              2:35.72   2   2   
  8 Jessica Rice              SO Concordia              2:36.10   2   1   
  9 Amanda Aberle             SO St. Ambrose            2:37.36   2 
 10 Kate Groenhagen           SO St. Ambrose            2:39.20   2 
 11 Taylor Parus              SO St. Ambrose            2:41.78   1 
 12 Maggie Dwyer              JR St. Ambrose            2:47.49   2 
 13 Yael Cody                 SR Knox                   2:47.77   1 
 14 Alyssa Jansen             FR Carroll                2:49.73   1 
 15 Kallihan Riley            SO St. Ambrose            2:51.40   1 
 16 Sara Brown                FR Beloit                 2:52.06   1 
 17 Grace Neubauer            SO Knox                   2:58.34   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 4:58.06  2013        Nicole Wager, St. Ambrose                 
    Facility: # 4:44.45  2013        Megan O'Grady, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dominique Guinnane        JR St. Ambrose            4:52.69*  2  10   
  2 Kristen Rohrer            SO Unattached            X4:56.00*  2 
  3 Nicole Wager              SO St. Ambrose            4:56.62*  2   8   
  4 Megan Miller              JR St. Ambrose            5:00.01   2   6   
  5 Rebecca Wilder            JR St. Ambrose            5:08.77   2   5   
  6 Caitlyn Stern             SR Concordia              5:11.39   2   4   
  7 Whitney Derga             JR St. Ambrose            5:13.17   2   3   
  8 Chelsee Lisk              SR St. Ambrose            5:13.44   2   2   
  9 Sara DeLong               SR Beloit                 5:14.55   2   1   
 10 Katie Nelson              FR St. Ambrose            5:15.10   2 
 11 Kate Groenhagen           SO St. Ambrose            5:16.69   2 
 12 Mallory Lampasona         FR St. Ambrose            5:19.32   2 
 13 Erika Garcia              JR Carroll                5:23.24   1 
 14 Sarah Volkert             JR Concordia              5:23.37   1 
 15 Katie Wetzell             JR St. Ambrose            5:27.12   2 
 16 Rebecca Sondelski         FR M.S.O.E.               5:28.92   2 
 17 Kelsey Fox                FR Carroll                5:31.59   1 
 18 Ainslie Horras            FR St. Ambrose            5:31.97   2 
 19 Taylor Parus              SO St. Ambrose            5:32.45   2 
 20 Elizabeth Reyes           SO Knox                   5:34.04   1 
 21 Alyssa Jansen             FR Carroll                5:39.37   1 
 22 Carolina Goncalves        SO Knox                   5:39.98   1 
 23 Kelsi Brooks              JR Beloit                 5:40.06   1 
 24 Mia Larson                FR North Park             5:42.09   1 
 25 Grace Neubauer            SO Knox                   5:42.10   1 
 26 Autumn Rohweder           SR Knox                   5:42.20   1 
 27 Yael Cody                 SR Knox                   5:42.56   1 
 28 Hannah Erl                FR Concordia              5:55.73   1 
 29 Cassendra Summerfelt      FR M.S.O.E.               5:57.95   1 
 30 Karina Maya               FR North Park             6:12.62   1 
 31 Natalie Tomba             FR North Park             6:34.68   1 
 32 Shannon Klein             SO Knox                   7:31.61   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 18:51.76  2013        Lizzie Lundine, Augustana                
    Facility: # 17:29.76  2013        Megan O'Grady, Carroll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Koenig               SO Beloit                19:39.21   10   
  2 Miranda Gomez             FR North Park            19:40.23    8   
  3 Ally Morrow               JR Carroll               20:46.86    6   
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 41:25.95  2013        Kirstillyn Pohlman, Augustana            
    Facility: # 38:12.68  2013        Leslie Smebak, Cornell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Reyes           SO Knox                  43:06.63   10   
  2 Emily Sneed               FR Beloit                45:11.30    8   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
      Relays: * 16.45  2013        Brooke Berkenpas, Carroll                   
    Facility: # 14.05  2013        Melissa Norville, Illinois College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tara Goehrke              JR St. Ambrose              15.71*  1.5  2  10   
  2 Margo Rosandick           SR Carroll                  16.07*  1.5  2   8   
  3 Holly Denfeld             FR M.S.O.E.                 16.47   1.5  2   6   
  4 Renee Flanders            FR St. Ambrose              16.51   1.5  2   5   
  5 Sara Strauel              FR St. Ambrose              16.85   1.5  2   4   
  6 Kristin Sitte             SR Concordia                17.67   1.5  2   3   
  7 Marissa Krohn             SO Concordia                17.98   0.7  1   2   
  8 Morgan Weaver             JR St. Ambrose              18.08   1.5  2   1   
  9 Annika Hellwig            SR M.S.O.E.                 20.42   0.7  1 
 10 Barbara Duffy             SR Rockford                 21.52   0.7  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 1:02.75  2013        Kierra Smith, Augustana                   
    Facility: # 1:02.75  2013        Kierra Smith, Augustana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tara Goehrke              JR St. Ambrose            1:07.80   2  10   
  2 Margo Rosandick           SR Carroll                1:08.45   2   8   
  3 Jessica Hennig            JR Concordia              1:08.51   2   6   
  4 Holly Denfeld             FR M.S.O.E.               1:08.85   2   5   
  5 Kristin Sitte             SR Concordia              1:10.81   2   4   
  6 Charissa Wood             SO North Park             1:12.13   2   3   
  7 Camilla Jackson           SR Beloit                 1:13.65   2   2   
  8 Sara Strauel              FR St. Ambrose            1:14.64   1   1   
  9 Malerie Kurt              JR Carroll                1:20.57   1 
 10 Annika Hellwig            SR M.S.O.E.               1:27.12   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 12:00.71  2013        Karen Jones, Beloit                      
    Facility: # 11:15.96  2013        Michelle Matter, Ripon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominique Guinnane        JR St. Ambrose           11:26.33*  10   
  2 Nicole Wager              SO St. Ambrose           11:40.39*   8   
  3 Megan Miller              JR St. Ambrose           11:58.93*   6   
  4 Whitney Derga             JR St. Ambrose           12:30.69    5   
  5 Sara DeLong               SR Beloit                12:36.76    4   
  6 Laura Biederwolf          FR St. Ambrose           12:59.74    3   
  7 Becky Winters             FR St. Ambrose           13:29.27    2   
  8 Paige Gulbrandsen         JR St. Ambrose           14:09.76    1   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 51.76  2013        , Beloit                                    
    Facility: # 49.44  2013        , Illinois College                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beloit                                                52.61   10   
     1) Rasheda Hughes SR               2) Catherine Cochran SR           
     3) Angie Earley JR                 4) Felicia Carlson SR             
  2 Concordia (Wis.)                                      53.82    8   
     1) Marissa Krohn SO                2) Colleen Sauvey FR              
     3) Tatiana March FR                4) Emily Mauermann JR             
  3 St. Ambrose  'B'                                      55.15    6   
     1) Jaclyn Scavuzzo JR              2) Morgan Weaver JR               
     3) Nicole Liggis SO                4) Laura Francois SO              
  4 St. Ambrose                                          x56.89  
     1) April Devore JR                 2) Trineisha Gray SO              
     3) Sara Lampe FR                   4) Molly Jo Smith FR              
  5 Beloit  'B'                                          x58.57  
     1) Ariel Yang SR                   2) Cherrelle Phon JR              
     3) Katia Nonet JR                  4) Jourdan Plautz SO              
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 1:50.39  2013        , Carroll                                 
    Facility: # 1:50.39  2013        , Carroll                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll                                             1:46.22#  2  10   
     1) Kelly Doheny JR                 2) Samantha Bartel FR             
     3) Margo Rosandick SR              4) Alissa Elwing FR               
  2 St. Ambrose                                         1:49.29#  1   8   
     1) Ali Cowell JR                   2) Marissa Dunkerley JR           
     3) Autumn Vergeyle SO              4) Tara Goehrke JR                
  3 Beloit                                              1:50.11#  1   6   
     1) Angie Earley JR                 2) Ellie Waddle FR                
     3) Catherine Cochran SR            4) Felicia Carlson SR             
  4 Concordia (Wis.)                                    1:50.24#  1   5   
     1) Jessica Hennig JR               2) Colleen Sauvey FR              
     3) Kristin Sitte SR                4) Emily Mauermann JR             
  5 Carroll  'B'                                       x1:51.48   1 
     1) Brooke Berkenpas SO             2) Krista Greene JR               
     3) Jessica Wiegert JR              4) Jessie Hartwig FR              
  6 Beloit  'B'                                        x1:59.32   1 
     1) Rasheda Hughes SR               2) Sian Cunningham JR             
     3) Cherrelle Phon JR               4) Jourdan Plautz SO              
  7 St. Ambrose  'B'                                   x2:01.62   1 
     1) Karissa Alfred SO               2) Katie Pennacchio FR            
     3) Nicole Liggis SO                4) Sara Strauel FR                
  8 Beloit  'C'                                        x2:10.56   1 
     1) Ariel Yang SR                   2) Sara Brown FR                  
     3) Katia Nonet JR                  4) Alex Kurpiel SO                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 4:07.89  2013        , St. Ambrose                             
    Facility: # 4:01.54  2013        , Grinnell                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose                                         4:13.42   10   
     1) Sara Lampe FR                   2) Marissa Dunkerley JR           
     3) Ali Cowell JR                   4) Autumn Vergeyle SO             
  2 Carroll                                             4:15.91    8   
     1) Brooke Berkenpas SO             2) Samantha Bartel FR             
     3) Lexie Thompson FR               4) Alissa Elwing FR               
  3 Beloit                                              4:17.14    6   
     1) Ellie Waddle FR                 2) Catherine Cochran SR           
     3) Felicia Carlson SR              4) Camilla Jackson SR             
  4 Carroll  'B'                                       x4:31.55  
     1) Malerie Kurt JR                 2) Megan Dorn SO                  
     3) Jessie Hartwig FR               4) Joni Weatherhead SO            
  5 North Park                                          4:40.91    5   
     1) Alexa Baker JR                  2) Mia Larson FR                  
     3) Zoe Larson FR                   4) Karina Maya FR                 
  6 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                              5:01.64    4   
     1) Kathryn Davis JR                2) Danielle Sopiarz SO            
     3) Cassendra Summerfelt FR         4) Rebecca Sondelski FR           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 9:44.51  2013        , Judson                                  
    Facility: # 9:44.51  2013        , Judson                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose                                         9:59.89   10   
     1) Kate Groenhagen SO              2) Amanda Aberle SO               
     3) Nicole Woodall FR               4) Katie Beckett SR               
  2 Beloit                                             10:26.42    8   
     1) Emma Koenig SO                  2) Camilla Jackson SR             
     3) Kelsi Brooks JR                 4) Ellie Waddle FR                
  3 Carroll                                            10:29.17    6   
     1) Kelsey Fox FR                   2) Katie Puccio JR                
     3) Jena Davis SO                   4) Lexie Thompson FR              
  4 Concordia (Wis.)                                   10:44.57    5   
     1) Sarah Volkert JR                2) Kaitlin Dobson FR              
     3) Caitlyn Stern SR                4) Jessica Rice SO                
  5 St. Ambrose  'B'                                  x11:05.95  
     1) Maggie Dwyer JR                 2) Ainslie Horras FR              
     3) Celeste Raya JR                 4) Kallihan Riley SO              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 1.57m  2013        Courtney Camp, St. Ambrose                  
    Facility: # 1.71m  2013        Emily Tysma, Monmouth                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sara Strauel              FR St. Ambrose              1.65m*   5-05.00  10   
     1.28 1.30 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXP 
  2 Courtney Camp             JR St. Ambrose              1.58m*   5-02.25   8   
     1.28 1.30 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Samantha Bartel           FR Carroll                  1.53m    5-00.25   6   
     1.28 1.30 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maggie Dwyer              JR St. Ambrose              1.48m    4-10.25   5   
     1.28 1.30 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Erin Peeters              JR Carroll                 J1.48m    4-10.25   4   
     1.28 1.30 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Alexandra Jandrin         SO M.S.O.E.                 1.43m    4-08.25   3   
     1.28 1.30 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Madeline Molnor           FR M.S.O.E.                 1.38m    4-06.25   2   
     1.28 1.30 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Sladana Nikezic           FR North Park               1.30m    4-03.25   1   
     1.28 1.30 1.38 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Barbara Duffy             SR Rockford                    NH            
     1.28 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 3.35m  2013        Taelar Hillyer, Augustana                   
    Facility: # 3.52m  2013        Jessica Wiegert, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jessica Wiegert           JR Carroll                  3.61m#  11-10.00  10   
     2.16 2.31 2.41 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.61 3.71 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Krista Greene             JR Carroll                  3.21m   10-06.25   8   
     2.16 2.31 2.41 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mikayla Laue              FR Carroll                  3.06m   10-00.50   6   
     2.16 2.31 2.41 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 ShirJia Bielefeld         JR Knox                     2.61m    8-06.75   5   
     2.16 2.31 2.41 2.61 2.76 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Alyssa Gerek              JR Carroll                 J2.61m    8-06.75   4   
     2.16 2.31 2.41 2.61 2.76 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Katie Pennacchio          FR St. Ambrose             J2.61m    8-06.75   3   
     2.16 2.31 2.41 2.61 2.76 
        P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Madeline Molnor           FR M.S.O.E.                 2.41m    7-10.75   2   
     2.16 2.31 2.41 2.61 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Amanda Aberle             SO St. Ambrose              2.31m    7-07.00   1   
     2.16 2.31 2.41 2.61 2.76 
        O    O    P    P  XXX 
  9 Cherrelle Phon            JR Beloit                   2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.16 2.31 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sian Cunningham           JR Beloit                      NH            
     2.16 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
      Relays: * 5.19m  2013        Shanikca Watson, North Park                 
    Facility: # 5.85m  2013        Melissa Norville, Illinois College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Trineisha Gray            SO St. Ambrose              5.10m   1.6  16-08.75  10   
     4.30m(0.5) 5.10m(1.6) 4.96m(0.6) 5.04m(0.4) 4.88m(1.0) 4.89m(0.9)
  2 Courtney Camp             JR St. Ambrose              5.02m   1.0  16-05.75   8   
     4.83m(1.5) 5.01m(1.6) 4.67m(0.3) 5.02m(1.0) 4.74m(0.5) 4.88m(0.9)
  3 April Devore              JR St. Ambrose              4.91m   1.0  16-01.50   6   
     FOUL(0.8) 4.64m(1.0) 4.45m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 4.49m(0.8) 4.91m(1.0)
  4 Holly Denfeld             FR M.S.O.E.                 4.89m   1.0  16-00.50   5   
     4.84m(0.7) 4.76m(0.2) 4.63m(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 4.89m(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
  5 Amy Fix                      G.M.T.C.                X4.83m   0.7  15-10.25 
     4.83m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 4.74m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 4.76m(0.8) 4.69m(0.9)
  6 Felicia Carlson           SR Beloit                   4.76m   1.7  15-07.50   4   
     4.70m(0.8) 4.76m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 4.63m(0.5) FOUL(1.0)
  7 Karissa Alfred            SO St. Ambrose              4.57m   0.5  15-00.00   3   
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1) 4.57m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 4.47m(1.8)
  8 Tatiana March             FR Concordia                4.51m   1.1  14-09.75   2   
     4.51m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.47m(1.7) 4.18m(1.8) 4.28m(1.5) 4.41m(0.9)
  9 Erin Peeters              JR Carroll                  4.47m   1.6  14-08.00   1   
     4.27m(1.2) 4.47m(1.6) 4.37m(0.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
 10 Barbara Duffy             SR Rockford                 4.18m   1.9  13-08.75 
     3.93m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 4.18m(1.9) 3.98m(0.5) 3.92m(0.7) 3.88m(1.0)
 11 Briel Larson              SO M.S.O.E.                 4.14m   2.1  13-07.00 
     3.81m(0.3) 4.14m(2.1) 3.79m(0.5)         
 12 Danielle Erikson          SR Knox                     3.97m   1.4  13-00.25 
     3.97m(1.4) 3.92m(1.5) 3.95m(0.3)         
 13 Zuzanna Chlebounva        SR M.S.O.E.                 3.72m   1.5  12-02.50 
     3.47m(0.4) 3.72m(1.5) 3.56m(0.3)         
 14 Jourdan Plautz            SO Beloit                   3.51m   0.1  11-06.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 3.51m(0.1) FOUL(0.2)         
 -- Tori Zlomie               FR St. Ambrose               FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
      Relays: * 11.00m  2013        Sarah Dede, Judson                         
    Facility: # 12.33m  2013        Melissa Norville, Illinois College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Corissa Myers             JR Carroll                 10.99m   0.4  36-00.75  10   
     10.56m(0.2) 10.68m(0.9) 10.80m(0.4) 10.41m(0.3) 10.53m(0.3) 10.99m(0.4)
  2 Amy Fix                      G.M.T.C.               X10.66m   1.2  34-11.75 
     10.32m(0.9) 10.62m(1.5) 10.66m(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 10.42m(0.5) 10.56m(0.2)
  3 Trineisha Gray            SO St. Ambrose             10.51m   1.1  34-05.75   8   
     10.51m(1.1) FOUL(2.7) 9.77m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.1)
  4 Erin Peeters              JR Carroll                 10.31m   0.9  33-10.00   6   
     10.03m(1.0) 10.11m(0.9) 10.10m(1.6) 9.99m(0.5) 10.07m(0.8) 10.31m(0.9)
  5 Tori Zlomie               FR St. Ambrose              9.52m   0.8  31-03.00   5   
     9.31m(1.6) 9.52m(0.8) 9.26m(0.6) 9.46m(0.9) 9.29m(0.8) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Briel Larson              SO M.S.O.E.                 9.06m   0.9  29-08.75   4   
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.2) 9.06m(0.9) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.1)
  7 Zuzanna Chlebounva        SR M.S.O.E.                 7.92m   1.5  26-00.00   3   
     7.92m(1.5) 7.65m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 7.66m(1.3) 7.59m(0.8)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 12.82m  2013        Mandy Streu, St. Ambrose                   
    Facility: # 13.44m  2013        Allison Devor, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Thomas            JR Carroll                 12.39m   40-07.75  10   
      FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  11.81m  12.16m  FOUL
  2 Karli Tatum               SO Concordia               11.71m   38-05.00   8   
      FOUL  11.63m  11.50m  11.06m  11.50m  11.71m
  3 Andrea Kassees            JR Concordia               11.15m   36-07.00   6   
      11.15m  FOUL  10.75m  10.32m  10.87m  10.62m
  4 Natalie Swanson           SO North Park              11.00m   36-01.25   5   
      10.98m  11.00m  10.83m  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Katlyn Dovenmuehle        SO Carroll                 10.76m   35-03.75   4   
      10.76m  10.68m  FOUL  10.65m  10.66m  FOUL
  6 Jessica Leu               JR Carroll                 10.50m   34-05.50   3   
      10.27m  10.31m  FOUL  10.26m  10.43m  10.50m
  7 Delaney Verba             FR Concordia               10.05m   32-11.75   2   
      10.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.45m  FOUL
  8 Mary Heinz                JR Concordia                9.81m   32-02.25   1   
      9.75m  9.68m  9.38m  9.75m  9.81m  9.66m
  9 Darian Thomas             FR Carroll                  9.71m   31-10.25 
      9.71m  9.67m  FOUL  8.95m  9.48m  9.22m
 10 Autumn Vergeyle           SO St. Ambrose              9.62m   31-06.75 
      8.95m  9.62m  9.52m         
 11 Nicolette Bridgeforth     JR Knox                     8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Rachel Koornneef          FR North Park               8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.52m  FOUL  8.32m         
 13 Jessica Fritts            FR Knox                     8.13m   26-08.25 
      8.13m  7.78m  8.10m         
 14 Arielle Kimmel            JR Beloit                   7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.17m  7.67m  FOUL         
 15 Barbara Duffy             SR Rockford                 6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.37m  6.41m  6.31m         
 16 Komari Walls              JR Beloit                   5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.19m  5.45m  FOUL         
 17 Ariana Sanders            SO Rockford                 5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.06m         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 41.42m  2013        Mandy Steu, St. Ambrose                    
    Facility: # 42.99m  2013        Lindsey Thomas, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Thomas            JR Carroll                 41.78m*    137-01  10   
      FOUL  41.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.55m
  2 Natalie Swanson           SO North Park              36.10m     118-05   8   
      36.10m  34.00m  FOUL  33.13m  FOUL  34.95m
  3 Andrea Kassees            JR Concordia               35.21m     115-06   6   
      32.69m  FOUL  FOUL  35.21m  FOUL  34.74m
  4 Sara Filipek              FR Carroll                 33.46m     109-09   5   
      FOUL  33.00m  FOUL  33.46m  33.17m  FOUL
  5 Jessica Leu               JR Carroll                 32.81m     107-08   4   
      31.14m  FOUL  32.15m  32.81m  FOUL  31.24m
  6 Colleen Sauvey            FR Concordia               30.68m     100-08   3   
      FOUL  27.28m  FOUL  30.68m  29.91m  27.89m
  7 Mary Heinz                JR Concordia               29.90m      98-01   2   
      29.90m  29.45m  29.41m  FOUL  26.04m  FOUL
  8 Delaney Verba             FR Concordia               29.37m      96-04   1   
      FOUL  27.81m  29.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nicolette Bridgeforth     JR Knox                    26.85m      88-01 
      23.17m  FOUL  26.49m  26.00m  26.85m  FOUL
 10 Jessica Fritts            FR Knox                    26.28m      86-03 
      25.86m  FOUL  26.28m         
 11 Karli Tatum               SO Concordia               25.31m      83-00 
      25.31m  FOUL  24.94m         
 12 Alexandra Ezell           JR Concordia               24.81m      81-05 
      24.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Nicole Gloede             FR Concordia               24.46m      80-03 
      24.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Katlyn Dovenmuehle        SO Carroll                 23.86m      78-03 
      FOUL  23.86m  23.10m         
 15 Courtney Gilge            JR Concordia              J23.86m      78-03 
      22.17m  22.32m  23.86m         
 16 Ariana Sanders            SO Rockford                21.92m      71-11 
      FOUL  20.01m  21.92m         
 17 Komari Walls              JR Beloit                  15.11m      49-07 
      13.95m  15.11m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 48.00m  2013        Liana Beauchamp, Augustana                 
    Facility: # 54.68m  2013        Allison Devor, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Thomas            JR Carroll                 43.03m     141-02  10   
      FOUL  43.03m  FOUL  40.54m  FOUL  42.41m
  2 Katlyn Dovenmuehle        SO Carroll                 40.70m     133-06   8   
      38.09m  40.70m  39.23m  FOUL  37.87m  FOUL
  3 Sara Filipek              FR Carroll                 37.39m     122-08   6   
      37.39m  34.02m  34.88m  35.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andrea Kassees            JR Concordia               37.08m     121-08   5   
      34.76m  FOUL  37.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jessica Leu               JR Carroll                 37.02m     121-05   4   
      37.02m  FOUL  35.75m  34.71m  33.28m  FOUL
  6 Darian Thomas             FR Carroll                 36.58m     120-00   3   
      32.25m  36.58m  28.82m  31.39m  31.16m  34.74m
  7 Olivia Dwight             SR North Park              35.26m     115-08   2   
      FOUL  35.26m  FOUL  FOUL  32.78m  FOUL
  8 Karli Tatum               SO Concordia               34.80m     114-02   1   
      33.97m  32.48m  FOUL  34.76m  34.80m  FOUL
  9 Nicolette Bridgeforth     JR Knox                    34.34m     112-08 
      34.34m  34.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Alexandra Ezell           JR Concordia               33.39m     109-06 
      30.86m  33.39m  32.10m         
 11 Mary Heinz                JR Concordia               33.10m     108-07 
      FOUL  31.08m  33.10m           
 12 Colleen Sauvey            FR Concordia               31.29m     102-08 
      FOUL  27.45m  31.29m         
 13 Rachel Koornneef          FR North Park              30.55m     100-03 
      30.55m  29.18m  30.26m         
 14 Jessica Fritts            FR Knox                    28.80m      94-06 
      FOUL  28.80m  26.99m         
 15 Arielle Kimmel            JR Beloit                  26.57m      87-02 
      26.57m  FOUL  25.83m         
 16 Komari Walls              JR Beloit                  24.99m      82-00 
      23.21m  22.53m  24.99m         
 17 Delaney Verba             FR Concordia               23.71m      77-09 
      23.53m  FOUL  23.71m         
 18 Nicole Gloede             FR Concordia               16.57m      54-04 
      16.16m  16.57m  16.56m         
 -- Courtney Gilge            JR Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 36.28m  2013        Brittany McCline, North Park               
    Facility: # 42.08m  2013        Amanda Trieloff, Carroll                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Autumn Vergeyle           SO St. Ambrose             34.01m     111-07  10   
      29.33m  24.65m  27.23m  29.52m  28.35m  34.01m
  2 Marissa Krohn             SO Concordia               31.13m     102-01   8   
      28.01m  30.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.13m
  3 Olivia Dwight             SR North Park              30.82m     101-01   6   
      23.15m  30.82m  27.67m  FOUL  27.08m  26.99m
  4 Sara Strauel              FR St. Ambrose             29.55m      96-11   5   
      23.92m  25.47m  22.16m  FOUL  27.78m  29.55m
  5 Sarah Tenglin             SO North Park              26.72m      87-08   4   
      21.32m  22.54m  24.06m  20.51m  26.72m  23.23m
  6 Colleen Sauvey            FR Concordia               25.96m      85-02   3   
      FOUL  22.34m  25.25m  FOUL  25.96m  FOUL
  7 Jessica Hennig            JR Concordia               25.84m      84-09   2   
      22.46m  25.84m  22.44m  25.47m  23.07m  23.26m
  8 Holly Denfeld             FR M.S.O.E.                25.12m      82-05   1   
      24.79m  25.12m  24.19m  20.86m  21.89m  22.75m
  9 Liz Berntsen              SR North Park              23.43m      76-10 
      FOUL  20.98m  23.06m  22.28m  22.67m  23.43m
 10 Katie Pennacchio          FR St. Ambrose             21.77m      71-05 
      21.77m  17.94m  FOUL         
 11 Danielle Erikson          SR Knox                    20.98m      68-10 
      FOUL  20.98m  20.45m         
 12 Jessie Hartwig            FR Carroll                 20.21m      66-04 
      17.15m  18.25m  20.21m         
 13 Jaclyn Scavuzzo           JR St. Ambrose             19.28m      63-03 
      16.66m  19.28m  FOUL         
 14 Ariana Sanders            SO Rockford                19.21m      63-00 
      17.35m  19.21m  17.89m         
 15 Ali Cowell                JR St. Ambrose             19.15m      62-10 
      18.67m  FOUL  19.15m         
 16 Nicolette Bridgeforth     JR Knox                    17.78m      58-04 
      FOUL  17.78m  FOUL         
 17 Sara Lampe                FR St. Ambrose             14.72m      48-03 
      14.72m  FOUL  13.71m          
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      Relays: * 11.32  2013        Joe Puntoriero, Knox                        
    Facility: # 10.78  2013        Kiante Green, Monmouth                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Josh Hurlebaus               Great Lakes             X10.73#  1.1  4 
  2 Michael Ohioze            FR St. Ambrose              10.94*  1.1  4  10   
  3 Evan Frazier              JR St. Ambrose              11.13*  1.1  4   8   
  4 Jesse Koenig              FR Carroll                  11.19*  1.2  3   6   
  5 Isaiah Mosher             FR St. Ambrose              11.28*  1.1  4   5   
  6 Adam Axelsson             SO North Park               11.30*  1.1  4   4   
  7 Jason Gosa                   Great Lakes             X11.31*  1.1  4 
  8 Terrance Wright           JR North Park               11.38   1.1  4   3   
  9 Adonis Brown              SO St. Ambrose              11.40   1.2  3   2   
 10 Jonny Balsman             SR Concordia                11.41   1.2  3   1   
 11 Matt Kahl                    Unattached              X11.53   1.2  3 
 12 Brandon Hopkins           FR Concordia                11.55   1.2  3 
 13 Adam Resnick              JR M.S.O.E.                 11.59   1.2  3 
 14 Logan Bertling            SO M.S.O.E.                 11.65   1.2  3 
 15 Joseph Torres             JR St. Ambrose              11.69   1.1  4 
 16 Sheldon Allen             FR Rockford                 11.71   1.2  3 
 17 Ryan Moldenhauer          SR M.S.O.E.                 11.80   1.5  2 
 18 Sam Reading               SO Knox                     11.85   1.5  2 
 19 Nick Lange                JR Carroll                  11.99   1.5  2 
 20 Marquis Magwood           FR North Park               12.01   1.5  2 
 21 Gary Finley Jr.           FR Rockford                 12.13   1.6  1 
 22 DeWight Walker            SO Beloit                   12.14   1.5  2 
 23 Jacob Grosenick           FR Concordia                12.19   1.5  2 
 24 DJ Flynn Jr.              FR Rockford                 12.22   1.6  1 
 25 Peter Liao                SO Knox                     12.31   1.6  1 
 26 Crit Stanley              SR Beloit                   12.34   1.6  1 
 27 Brad Lorr                 JR M.S.O.E.                 12.37   1.6  1 
 28 Zakary DeWindt            FR Concordia                12.86   1.6  1 
 29 Koral Ellis               JR Beloit                   13.19   1.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      Relays: * 22.75  2013        Joe Puntoriero, Knox                        
    Facility: # 22.02  2013        Joe Puntoriero, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Evan Frazier              JR St. Ambrose              22.10*  1.5  6  10   
  2 Michael Ohioze            FR St. Ambrose              22.16*  1.5  6   8   
  3 Adonis Brown              SO St. Ambrose              22.45   3.7  5   6   
  4 Matt Waech                SR M.S.O.E.                 22.64*  1.5  6   5   
  5 Jacob Arnold              SR Rockford                 22.74*  1.5  6   4   
  6 Ryan Giesemann            JR St. Ambrose              22.78   3.7  5   3   
  7 Sean Pawlak               SR Concordia                22.82   1.5  6   2   
  8 Joseph Torres             JR St. Ambrose              22.87   3.7  5   1   
  9 Peter Siess               SR Beloit                   22.95   1.5  6 
 10 Jonny Balsman             SR Concordia                23.15   1.5  6 
 11 Adam Resnick              JR M.S.O.E.                 23.26   3.7  5 
 12 Matt Kahl                    Unattached              X23.41   1.7  3 
 13 Brandon Hopkins           FR Concordia                23.51   0.1  4 
 14 Ian Horne                 SO Knox                     23.71   0.1  4 
 15 Cody Johnson              JR M.S.O.E.                 23.74   0.1  4 
 16 Mike Vanalystyne          FR M.S.O.E.                 23.81   0.1  4 
 17 Sheldon Allen             FR Rockford                 23.93   0.1  4 
 18 Tristian Burbridge        SR Rockford                 23.94   3.7  5 
 19 Sam Reading               SO Knox                     24.13   0.1  4 
 20 Jake Swider-Rogers        JR Knox                     24.18   1.7  3 
 21 Patrick Givens            SR Rockford                 24.21   1.7  2 
 22 Derek Henkel              SO St. Ambrose              24.22   0.1  4 
 23 Nick Nelson               SR Carroll                  24.49   1.7  3 
 24 Gary Finley Jr.           FR Rockford                 24.61   1.7  2 
 25 DeWight Walker            SO Beloit                   24.71   1.7  3 
 26 Scott Van Hulle           FR M.S.O.E.                 25.05   1.7  3 
 27 Matt Curtis               SO Carroll                  25.09   1.7  3 
 28 Troy Anderson             JR Concordia                25.21   1.7  2 
 29 Peter Liao                SO Knox                     25.23   1.7  2 
 30 Sergio Workman            JR Carroll                  25.33   1.7  3 
 31 Bennett Anderson          SO Beloit                   25.44   1.7  2 
 32 Bjorn Larson              SO North Park               25.57   1.7  2 
 33 Jacob Schwark             SO Concordia                25.74   1.7  2 
 34 Koral Ellis               JR Beloit                   27.20   1.7  2 
 35 Zach Knoll                FR M.S.O.E.                 50.76   1.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 48.76  2013        Nathan Saliga, Michigan Tech                
    Facility: # 48.40  2013        Taylor Pasterski, St. Norbert               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Giesemann            JR St. Ambrose              49.99   3  10   
  2 Cooper Witt               JR Carroll                  50.51   3   8   
  3 Peter Siess               SR Beloit                   50.95   3   6   
  4 Dan Franke                JR M.S.O.E.                 51.30   3   5   
  5 Jonah Kuntz               FR St. Ambrose              51.77   3   4   
  6 Ezekial Jere              JR Knox                     52.27   3   3   
  7 Matt Ferris               FR St. Ambrose              52.50   2   2   
  8 Brandon Goesch            FR Concordia                53.24   2   1   
  9 Ian Horne                 SO Knox                     53.42   2 
 10 Zach Knoll                FR M.S.O.E.                 53.74   2 
 11 David Krueger             FR St. Ambrose              54.28   1 
 12 Matt Hasler               JR Carroll                  54.73   1 
 13 Saul Lopez                FR North Park               55.61   2 
 14 Bennett Anderson          SO Beloit                   56.03   2 
 15 Scott Van Hulle           FR M.S.O.E.                 57.61   1 
 16 Bjorn Larson              SO North Park               59.42   1 
 17 Mike Casey                FR Beloit                 1:06.38   1 
 18 Dinesh McGinty            FR Beloit                 1:14.54   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 1:58.25  2013        Justin Klinefelter, North Park            
    Facility: # 1:54.52  2013        Cory Zimmerman, Ripon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dakota Pruitt             SR Carroll                1:57.34*  2  10   
  2 George Gray               JR Beloit                 1:59.26   2   8   
  3 Aubrey Barnes             SR St. Ambrose            1:59.47   2   6   
  4 Jim Warren                SO St. Ambrose            2:02.53   2   5   
  5 Nick Avila                FR M.S.O.E.               2:04.71   2   4   
  6 Austin Wright             FR M.S.O.E.               2:05.69   2   3   
  7 Jan Patak                 SR M.S.O.E.               2:05.82   1   2   
  8 Josh Tvrdy                FR Knox                   2:06.12   2   1   
  9 Carl Rapp                 JR Rockford               2:06.23   2 
 10 Isaac Bauer               SO North Park             2:07.95   1 
 11 Ben Miller                SO M.S.O.E.               2:11.58   1 
 12 Andrew Swiecichowski      SO M.S.O.E.               2:11.83   1 
 13 Richard Barajas           SO North Park             2:14.84   1 
 14 Brian Alcorn              FR Beloit                 2:15.91   1 
 15 Carlos Alvarado           FR North Park             2:21.35   1 
 16 Christian Padilla         FR Knox                   2:22.63   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 4:00.41  2013        Dakota Pruitt, Carroll                    
    Facility: # 3:55.92  2013        Cory Zimmerman, Ripon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dakota Pruitt             SR Carroll                4:01.71   3  10   
  2 Bruyn Yunk                JR Unattached            X4:03.49   3 
  3 Dean Knieps               JR St. Ambrose            4:12.71   3   8   
  4 Andrew Coop               JR Concordia              4:13.04   3   6   
  5 Aubrey Barnes             SR St. Ambrose            4:13.88   3   5   
  6 Austin Wright             FR M.S.O.E.               4:14.46   3   4   
  7 Saul Lopez                FR North Park             4:14.60   3   3   
  8 Jonah Niedermeier         FR St. Ambrose            4:15.35   2   2   
  9 Jan Patak                 SR M.S.O.E.               4:16.06   2   1   
 10 Ty Balduf                 SO St. Ambrose            4:16.30   3 
 11 Jacob Sundberg            SO Carroll                4:17.15   3 
 12 Ben Miller                SO M.S.O.E.               4:17.21   3 
 13 Dayton Lueck              JR Concordia              4:19.86   3 
 14 Christopher Koch          JR Carroll                4:19.93   3 
 15 Carl Rapp                 JR Rockford               4:20.04   3 
 16 Sam Grant                    Unattached            X4:20.86   2 
 17 Grant Colborn             FR St. Ambrose            4:23.33   2 
 18 Zachary Ziemann           FR Concordia              4:23.76   2 
 19 Richard Barajas           SO North Park             4:26.55   2 
 20 Ethan Ley                 SR Beloit                 4:29.60   2 
 21 Emmett McClain            SO St. Ambrose            4:30.39   2 
 22 Steve Smrt                FR North Park             4:30.71   2 
 23 Josh Litofsky             JR Beloit                 4:31.75   2 
 24 Brian Cole                SO Knox                   4:31.80   1 
 25 Nate McNamara             SR St. Ambrose            4:32.29   1 
 26 Tanner Artnzen            JR St. Ambrose            4:33.76   2 
 27 Robert Meilbeck           JR Concordia              4:34.21   2 
 28 John Finley               FR Rockford               4:35.70   2 
 29 Joseph Gilmore            FR Knox                   4:36.22   1 
 30 Aaron Reseburg            FR Concordia              4:38.24   1 
 31 Alberto Torres            FR Beloit                 4:41.54   1 
 32 Hisanori Goto             FR Knox                   4:46.00   1 
 33 Jordan Guenther           SR Concordia              4:46.18   2 
 34 Quinn Crawford            JR Beloit                 4:47.87   1 
 35 Carl-Lars Engen           FR Beloit                 4:48.36   1 
 36 Carlos Alvarado           FR North Park             4:49.60   1 
 37 Adam Beardsley            JR Beloit                 4:50.67   1 
 38 Joe Peacock               FR Beloit                 5:03.66   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 16:06.19  2013        Sean Choate, Knox                        
    Facility: # 15:06.28  2013        Paul Davies, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Joerres              SO Carroll               16:29.54   10   
  2 Jacob Gray                JR Beloit                16:43.57    8   
  3 Stephen Bernau            SO Concordia             16:48.46    6   
  4 Josh Smith                SR Beloit                16:57.86    5   
  5 Nik Stasinopohlas         JR M.S.O.E.              17:05.54    4   
  6 Mark Hackett              SR Carroll               17:56.77    3   
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 34:33.03  2013        Joe Skurski, Beloit                      
    Facility: # 31:24.40  2013        Frank Canady, Grinnell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trevor Koziczkowski       SR M.S.O.E.              33:53.17*  10   
  2 Isaac Jordan              FR Carroll               34:05.94*   8   
  3 Tim Lydy                  JR Rockford              34:37.94    6   
  4 Brian Cole                SO Knox                  35:01.73    5   
  5 Alberto Torres            FR Beloit                35:05.77    4   
  6 Khusrav Mahkamov          JR Beloit                36:11.91    3   
  7 Quinn Crawford            JR Beloit                36:19.73    2   
  8 Hisanori Goto             FR Knox                  37:33.35    1   
  9 Joe Peacock               FR Beloit                38:28.79  
 10 Adam Beardsley            JR Beloit                38:34.27  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
      Relays: * 16.34  2013        Tanner Ewing, St. Ambrose                   
    Facility: # 15.31  2013        Karston Anderson, Monmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Damon Nick                SO Concordia                15.24   2.2  2  10   
  2 Joe Buichl                SO M.S.O.E.                 15.37   2.2  2   8   
  3 Kaz Johnson               SR St. Ambrose              15.49   2.2  2   6   
  4 Patrick Mahoney           SO St. Ambrose              16.76   2.2  2   5   
  5 Patrick Givens            SR Rockford                 16.79   3.1  1   4   
  6 Matt Kreiser              JR Beloit                   17.24   2.2  2   3   
  7 Brad Lorr                 JR M.S.O.E.                 17.38   3.1  1   2   
  8 Jake Swider-Rogers        JR Knox                     18.01   2.2  2   1   
  9 Bathong Pham              SO Concordia                20.92   3.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 57.77  2013        Tanner Ewing, St. Ambrose                   
    Facility: # 56.37  2013        Nick Devor, Monmouth                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damon Nick                SO Concordia                56.77*  2  10   
  2 Joe Buichl                SO M.S.O.E.                 58.30   2   8   
  3 Brian Janus               JR M.S.O.E.                 58.42   2   6   
  4 Matt Kreiser              JR Beloit                   58.43   2   5   
  5 Logan Bertling            SO M.S.O.E.               1:00.66   2   4   
  6 Matt Curtis               SO Carroll                1:01.98   2   3   
  7 Patrick Mahoney           SO St. Ambrose            1:02.76   1   2   
  8 Mike Cosentino            SR M.S.O.E.               1:02.90   1   1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 10:22.01  2013        Jay Whitmore, St. Ambrose                
    Facility: #  9:34.42  2013        Sam Stevens, Lawrence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakota Pruitt             SR Carroll                9:48.48*  10   
  2 Jacob Sundberg            SO Carroll                9:53.30*   8   
  3 Josh Litofsky             JR Beloit                10:18.56*   6   
  4 Jacob Gray                JR Beloit                10:38.92    5   
  5 Josh Tvrdy                FR Knox                  10:41.38    4   
  6 Ethan Ley                 SR Beloit                11:01.41    3   
  7 Joseph Gilmore            FR Knox                  11:26.26    2   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 44.56  2013        , Judson                                    
    Facility: # 42.20  2013        , Illinois College                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose                                           43.29*  2  10   
     1) Isaiah Mosher FR                2) Evan Frazier JR                
     3) Ryan Giesemann JR               4) Michael Ohioze FR              
  2 Concordia (Wis.)                                      43.51*  2   8   
     1) Sean Pawlak SR                  2) Bathong Pham SO                
     3) Jonny Balsman SR                4) Seth Donovan SO                
  3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.                                43.63*  3   6   
     1) Cody Johnson JR                 2) Joe Buichl SO                  
     3) Adam Resnick JR                 4) Logan Bertling SO              
  4 Carroll                                               43.69*  2   5   
     1) Michael Beining SO              2) Jesse Koenig FR                
     3) Nick Nelson SR                  4) Cooper Witt JR                 
  5 Rockford                                              44.82   1   4   
     1) Sheldon Allen FR                2) Jacob Arnold SR                
     3) Tristian Burbridge SR           4) DJ Flynn Jr. FR                
  6 St. Ambrose  'B'                                     x44.95   2 
     1) Derek Henkel SO                 2) Jonah Kuntz FR                 
     3) Nick Scobee FR                  4) Adonis Brown SO                
  7 Beloit                                                45.69   2   3   
     1) Matt Kreiser JR                 2) DeWight Walker SO              
     3) Bennett Anderson SO             4) Peter Siess SR                 
  8 Knox                                                  45.79   1   2   
     1) Sam Reading SO                  2) Ian Horne SO                   
     3) Peter Liao SO                   4) Jake Swider-Rogers JR          
  9 Beloit  'B'                                          x50.87   1 
     1) Crit Stanley SR                 2) Mike Casey FR                  
     3) Brian Alcorn FR                 4) Koral Ellis JR                 
 -- North Park                                               DQ   2  Out of Zone 2-3
     1) Marquis Magwood FR              2) Adam Axelsson SO               
     3) Zach Auger FR                   4) Terrance Wright JR             
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 1:36.08  2013        , Beloit                                  
    Facility: # 1:34.24  2013        , Beloit                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia (Wis.)                                    1:32.84#  10   
     1) Sean Pawlak SR                  2) Bathong Pham SO                
     3) Damon Nick SO                   4) Seth Donovan SO                
  2 St. Ambrose                                         1:32.85#   8   
     1) Derek Henkel SO                 2) Jonah Kuntz FR                 
     3) Nick Scobee FR                  4) Adonis Brown SO                
  3 Rockford                                            1:34.31*   6   
     1) Sheldon Allen FR                2) DJ Flynn Jr. FR                
     3) Tristian Burbridge SR           4) Jacob Arnold SR                
  4 Beloit                                              1:34.35*   5   
     1) Matt Kreiser JR                 2) George Gray JR                 
     3) DeWight Walker SO               4) Peter Siess SR                 
  5 Beloit  'B'                                        x1:43.03  
     1) Crit Stanley SR                 2) Bennett Anderson SO            
     3) Brian Alcorn FR                 4) Koral Ellis JR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 3:30.20  2013        , St. Ambrose                             
    Facility: # 3:22.91  2013        , St. Norbert                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beloit                                              3:32.22   10   
     1) George Gray JR                  2) Peter Siess SR                 
     3) Jacob Gray JR                   4) Bennett Anderson SO            
  2 St. Ambrose                                         3:32.84    8   
     1) Jonah Kuntz FR                  2) Matt Ferris FR                 
     3) David Krueger FR                4) Aubrey Barnes SR               
  3 Carroll                                             3:38.62    6   
     1) Jesse Koenig FR                 2) Nick Nelson SR                 
     3) Michael Beining SO              4) Sergio Workman JR              
  4 Knox                                                3:43.02    5   
     1) Ian Horne SO                    2) Jake Swider-Rogers JR          
     3) Josh Tvrdy FR                   4) Ezekial Jere JR                
  5 Carroll  'B'                                       x3:47.83  
     1) Matt Hasler JR                  2) Jacob Sundberg SO              
     3) Mark Hackett SR                 4) Christopher Koch JR            
  6 North Park                                          3:49.67    4   
     1) Saul Lopez FR                   2) Isaac Bauer SO                 
     3) Steve Smrt FR                   4) Bjorn Larson SO                
 -- St. Ambrose  'B'                                        DNF  
     1) Lucas Rusk SO                   2)                                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 8:03.23  2013        , Michigan Tech                           
    Facility: # 8:03.23  2013        , Michigan Tech                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose                                         8:11.29   10   
     1) Aubrey Barnes SR                2) Ben Coyer SO                   
     3) Dean Knieps JR                  4) Jim Warren SO                  
  2 Concordia (Wis.)  'B'                               8:34.09    8   
     1) Zachary Ziemann FR              2) Stephen Bernau SO              
     3) Dayton Lueck JR                 4) Andrew Coop JR                 
  3 St. Ambrose  'B'                                   x8:47.28  
     1) Emmett McClain SO               2) Andrew Esser SO                
     3) Nick Wager SO                   4) Patrick Mahoney SO             
  4 Beloit                                              8:49.84    6   
     1) Peter Siess SR                  2) Carl-Lars Engen FR             
     3) Josh Smith SR                   4) George Gray JR                 
  5 Concordia (Wis.)                                   x8:50.09  
     1) Brandon Goesch FR               2) Jordan Guenther SR             
     3) Robert Meilbeck JR              4) Aaron Reseburg FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 1.99m  1977        Slimak, Eureka                              
    Facility: # 1.98m  2013        Andrew Nottling, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrew Nottling           JR Carroll                  2.03m*   6-08.00  10   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kaz Johnson               SR St. Ambrose              1.98m#   6-06.00   8   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kevin Vaseghi             SR North Park              J1.98m#   6-06.00   6   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nick Kroll                FR Carroll                  1.88m    6-02.00   5   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Joseph Torres             JR St. Ambrose             J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Mike Cosentino            SR M.S.O.E.                 1.83m    6-00.00   3   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Andrew Esser              SO St. Ambrose             J1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Patrick Givens            SR Rockford                 1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 George Gray               JR Beloit                   1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    O    O    P 
 10 Brad Lorr                 JR M.S.O.E.                J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kenny Parks               SO Rockford                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 4.58m  1977        Erdmann, UW-Milwaukee                       
    Facility: # 4.45m  2013        Chandler Polyte, Illinois College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Wager                SO St. Ambrose              3.98m   13-00.75  10   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alec Polovchak            FR M.S.O.E.                J3.98m   13-00.75   8   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Josh Stice                JR St. Ambrose              3.83m   12-06.75   6   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lucas Rusk                SO St. Ambrose             J3.83m   12-06.75   5   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nicholas Collar           FR North Park               3.53m   11-07.00   4   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Patrick Mahoney           SO St. Ambrose             J3.53m   11-07.00   3   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Brad Lorr                 JR M.S.O.E.                 3.38m   11-01.00   2   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Jacob Schwark             SO Concordia                3.23m   10-07.00   1   
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 David Krueger             FR St. Ambrose              3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Scott Van Hulle           FR M.S.O.E.                J3.08m   10-01.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Crit Stanley              SR Beloit                   2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bathong Pham              SO Concordia                   NH            
     2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
      Relays: * 7.21m  1977        Sitz, UW-Parkside                           
    Facility: # 6.71m  2013        Karston Anderston, Monmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Mosher             FR St. Ambrose              6.45m   1.2  21-02.00  10   
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 6.29m(0.7) 6.25m(0.2) 6.45m(1.2) 6.38m(0.8)
  2 Kaz Johnson               SR St. Ambrose              6.43m   2.1  21-01.25   8   
     FOUL(0.1) 6.43m(2.1) 6.31m(1.4) FOUL(0.8) 6.41m(1.7) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Eric Chanos               SR Unattached              X6.13m   0.3  20-01.50 
     6.13m(0.3) 6.04m(1.2) 6.05m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 6.04m(1.2)
  4 Matt Waech                SR M.S.O.E.                 6.10m   0.2  20-00.25   6   
     5.89m(0.6) 6.10m(0.2) 5.94m(0.4) 5.92m(1.1) 5.94m(0.8) FOUL(0.6)
  5 Michael Ohioze            FR St. Ambrose              6.09m   0.8  19-11.75   5   
     5.21m(0.2) 6.09m(0.8) 6.01m(0.3)         
  6 Ryan Moldenhauer          SR M.S.O.E.                 5.87m   0.5  19-03.25   4   
     5.76m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) 5.87m(0.5) 5.86m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5)
  7 Matt Kahl                    Unattached              X5.73m   1.3  18-09.75 
     5.73m(1.3) 5.56m(0.1) 5.71m(1.2) 5.60m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) 5.64m(0.4)
  8 Brian Witkowski           FR M.S.O.E.                J5.73m   0.2  18-09.75   3   
     5.73m(0.2) 5.42m(1.2) 5.39m(1.3) FOUL(0.3) 5.10m(0.3) 4.81m(2.2)
  9 Brad Lorr                 JR M.S.O.E.                 5.71m   0.5  18-09.00   2   
     5.65m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) 5.71m(0.5) 5.68m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.8)
 10 Shamund Gordon               G.M.T.C.                X5.70m   0.7  18-08.50   1   
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4) 5.70m(0.7)         
 11 Nick Scobee               FR St. Ambrose              5.61m   1.0  18-05.00 
     FOUL(0.2) 5.61m(1.0) 5.43m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 5.60m(1.0) 5.59m(0.7)
 12 Andrew Esser              SO St. Ambrose              5.49m   0.4  18-00.25 
     5.40m(0.3) 5.49m(0.4) 5.29m(1.5)         
 13 Trent Pacheco             SO Concordia                5.45m   1.0  17-10.75 
     5.22m(0.2) 5.45m(1.0) 5.26m(0.9)         
 14 Zach Auger                FR North Park               5.43m   0.5  17-09.75 
     5.43m(0.5) 5.24m(1.0) 5.32m(+0.0)         
 15 Joseph Torres             JR St. Ambrose              5.37m   1.0  17-07.50 
     5.21m(0.5) 5.37m(1.0) FOUL(0.5)         
 16 Terrance Wright           JR North Park              J5.37m   0.8  17-07.50 
     5.37m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 4.80m(0.8)           
 17 Jacob Grosenick           FR Concordia                5.28m   0.3  17-04.00 
     5.28m(0.3) 5.19m(0.7) 5.19m(0.7)           
 18 Logan Hass                FR Concordia                5.18m   0.5  17-00.00 
     5.13m(0.9) 5.11m(1.6) 5.18m(0.5)         
 19 Zakary DeWindt            FR Concordia                4.89m   0.2  16-00.50 
     4.70m(1.6) 4.60m(0.1) 4.89m(0.2)         
 20 Tafari Young              FR Concordia                4.46m   0.2  14-07.75 
     4.35m(0.1) 4.29m(0.7) 4.46m(0.2)         
 -- Troy Anderson             JR Concordia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.8)           
 -- Koral Ellis               JR Beloit                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4)           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
      Relays: * 14.36m  2013        Jevon Maddoz, Michigan Tech                
    Facility: # 14.43m  2013        Kyle Mengarelli, Monmouth                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nick Lange                JR Carroll                 13.03m   0.2  42-09.00  10   
     13.03m(0.2) 12.80m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.9)
  2 Mike Vanalystyne          FR M.S.O.E.                12.63m  +0.0  41-05.25   8   
     12.63m(+0.0) 12.38m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 12.26m(1.3) 11.93m(0.3) FOUL(0.5)
  3 Andrew Esser              SO St. Ambrose             12.33m   0.9  40-05.50   6   
     12.33m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 12.17m(0.9) 11.83m(-0.3)
  4 Ryan Moldenhauer          SR M.S.O.E.                12.09m   2.1  39-08.00   5   
     12.09m(2.1) 12.06m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 11.63m(2.0) 11.84m(1.3) 11.37m(-0.1)
  5 Logan Hass                FR Concordia               11.61m  -0.5  38-01.25   4   
     11.47m(-0.2) 11.61m(-0.5) 11.43m(2.1) FOUL(0.2) 11.56m(0.6) 11.44m(0.3)
  6 Logan Goss                FR Concordia               11.44m  -0.6  37-06.50   3   
     FOUL(-0.1) 11.44m(-0.6) 10.93m(2.0) FOUL(0.2) 11.07m(-0.1) 11.00m(2.3)
  7 Nick Wager                SO St. Ambrose             11.07m   1.1  36-04.00   2   
     10.81m(-0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.01m(0.3) 11.07m(1.1) 11.00m(0.9)
  8 Brian Witkowski           FR M.S.O.E.                11.04m   2.0  36-02.75   1   
     10.20m(-0.5) 11.04m(2.0) 10.87m(1.7) 10.63m(0.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.5)
  9 Josh Stice                JR St. Ambrose             10.96m   0.1  35-11.50 
     FOUL(2.1) 10.76m(3.8) 10.96m(0.1) 10.45m(0.2) 10.86m(1.9) 10.58m(0.2)
 10 Lucas Rusk                SO St. Ambrose             10.48m   1.4  34-04.75 
     FOUL(1.0) 10.48m(1.4) FOUL(1.2)           
 11 DeWight Walker            SO Beloit                  10.11m   0.7  33-02.00 
     10.11m(0.7) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.2)         
 -- Eric Chanos               SR Unattached               XFOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.8)         
 -- Zach Auger                FR North Park                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6)         
 -- Trent Pacheco             SO Concordia                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 16.61m  1977        Rick versen, Carthage                      
    Facility: # 15.40m  2013        Zach Beek, Ripon                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Dummer               JR Carroll                 13.47m   44-02.50  10   
      12.99m  13.32m  12.61m  12.94m  13.08m  13.47m
  2 Brennan McGlauchlen       SO Knox                    12.84m   42-01.50   8   
      12.84m  12.75m  12.82m  FOUL  12.15m  12.55m
  3 Mateo Lauersdorf          SR Beloit                  12.23m   40-01.50   6   
      11.84m  12.01m  12.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Weston Chenoweth          SR Knox                    12.19m   40-00.00   5   
      11.34m  FOUL  12.09m  FOUL  12.19m  FOUL
  5 Devin Compton             SR Knox                    12.03m   39-05.75   4   
      11.65m  11.46m  11.83m  11.74m  FOUL  12.03m
  6 Lee Shannon               SO Carroll                 11.94m   39-02.25   3   
      11.53m  FOUL  11.44m  11.94m  11.55m  FOUL
  7 Kenny Parks               SO Rockford                11.85m   38-10.50   2   
      11.19m  11.85m  11.85m  11.37m  FOUL  11.33m
  8 James Lenihan             FR Knox                    11.80m   38-08.75   1   
      11.45m  FOUL  11.80m  11.37m  FOUL  10.86m
  9 Jacob Kroll               SO Concordia               11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.57m  11.66m  11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  11.60m
 10 Brad Lorr                 JR M.S.O.E.                11.32m   37-01.75 
      10.83m  11.32m  10.83m         
 11 Alex Richardson           JR North Park              11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Jesse Smrcka              FR Concordia               11.00m   36-01.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  10.53m         
 13 Chandler Avila            SO North Park              10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.04m  10.70m  10.27m         
 14 Josh Stice                JR St. Ambrose             10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  10.43m  9.81m         
 15 Chris Garcia              SO M.S.O.E.                10.40m   34-01.50 
      10.40m  10.20m  FOUL         
 16 Alex Diaz de Leon         SO Beloit                   8.38m   27-06.00 
      FOUL  8.38m  FOUL         
 17 Bathong Pham              SO Concordia                7.81m   25-07.50 
      FOUL  7.43m  7.81m         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 50.14m  1976        Ron Wopat, Lawrence                        
    Facility: # 44.06m  2013        Joe McArdle, St. Norbert                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Josh Dummer               JR Carroll                 46.90m#    153-10  10   
      43.65m  46.90m  39.44m  42.64m  41.47m  FOUL
  2 Dave Anderson             JR North Park              44.20m#    145-00   8   
      43.32m  FOUL  40.16m  FOUL  41.41m  44.20m
  3 Tim Worrell               SR Knox                    43.45m     142-07   6   
      43.45m  41.81m  40.90m  38.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Matt McNamara             FR North Park              40.21m     131-11   5   
      FOUL  38.80m  FOUL  40.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Andrew Faber              JR Concordia               37.74m     123-10   4   
      37.74m  FOUL  37.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Devin Compton             SR Knox                    36.60m     120-01   3   
      FOUL  32.44m  35.44m  36.60m  36.49m  FOUL
  7 Weston Chenoweth          SR Knox                    35.96m     118-00   2   
      33.63m  35.96m  34.97m  35.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brennan McGlauchlen       SO Knox                    35.88m     117-08   1   
      35.88m  35.60m  32.94m  FOUL  34.65m  33.40m
  9 Kenny Parks               SO Rockford                35.54m     116-07 
      30.90m  34.52m  35.54m  33.97m  34.62m  33.80m
 10 Mateo Lauersdorf          SR Beloit                  34.46m     113-01 
      FOUL  33.92m  34.46m         
 11 Jesse Smrcka              FR Concordia               34.19m     112-02 
      33.41m  34.19m  FOUL           
 12 Chris Garcia              SO M.S.O.E.                32.53m     106-09 
      31.32m  28.13m  32.53m         
 13 Josh Stice                JR St. Ambrose             32.40m     106-03 
      29.39m  32.40m  30.87m           
 14 Lucas Rusk                SO St. Ambrose             31.80m     104-04 
      24.83m  29.51m  31.80m         
 15 Adam Worden               SR Knox                    31.35m     102-10 
      31.35m  FOUL  30.45m         
 16 Joshua Ruehlow            SR M.S.O.E.                31.12m     102-01 
      31.12m  FOUL  28.80m           
 17 Jacob Kroll               SO Concordia               30.88m     101-04 
      30.82m  30.88m  29.82m            
 18 Seth Donovan              SO Concordia               30.50m     100-01 
      FOUL  30.50m  FOUL         
 19 Alex Diaz de Leon         SO Beloit                  30.13m      98-10 
      30.13m  28.55m  FOUL         
 20 David Krueger             FR St. Ambrose             26.94m      88-05 
      25.83m  26.94m  25.84m         
 21 Joseph Torres             JR St. Ambrose             24.50m      80-04 
      24.50m  24.40m  FOUL         
 -- Lee Shannon               SO Carroll                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 47.30m  2013        Wes Vaden, St. Ambrose                     
    Facility: # 57.75m  2013        Adam Sellner, Ripon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan March                    Unattached             X46.72m     153-03 
      43.11m  46.72m  FOUL  FOUL  44.23m  FOUL
  2 Dave Anderson             JR North Park              45.91m     150-07  10   
      44.64m  45.91m  42.69m  FOUL  FOUL  45.56m
  3 Andrew Faber              JR Concordia               42.25m     138-07   8   
      40.68m  FOUL  42.25m  FOUL  FOUL  41.85m
  4 Jesse Smrcka              FR Concordia               39.79m     130-06   6   
      FOUL  36.41m  FOUL  38.77m  39.79m  38.18m
  5 Brennan McGlauchlen       SO Knox                    37.16m     121-11   5   
      FOUL  37.05m  36.14m  FOUL  37.16m  FOUL
  6 Devin Compton             SR Knox                    36.99m     121-04   4   
      36.99m  FOUL  35.86m  34.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Weston Chenoweth          SR Knox                    36.21m     118-09   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  34.60m  FOUL  36.21m  FOUL
  8 Adam Worden               SR Knox                    35.35m     116-00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  35.35m  FOUL  33.93m  33.44m
  9 Josh Dummer               JR Carroll                 34.58m     113-05   1   
      34.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Drew Gapsch               JR North Park              34.46m     113-01 
      34.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Mateo Lauersdorf          SR Beloit                  33.96m     111-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.96m         
 12 Matt McNamara             FR North Park              33.45m     109-09 
      33.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Joshua Ruehlow            SR M.S.O.E.                32.87m     107-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.87m         
 14 Alex Richardson           JR North Park              32.29m     105-11 
      31.52m  32.29m  FOUL         
 15 Seth Donovan              SO Concordia               28.60m      93-10 
      28.60m  FOUL  27.27m         
 16 Alex Diaz de Leon         SO Beloit                  26.38m      86-06 
      26.38m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Chris Garcia              SO M.S.O.E.                22.58m      74-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.58m           
 -- Jacob Kroll               SO Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tim Worrell               SR Knox                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 64.76m  1963        John Budde, Carroll                        
    Facility: # 55.38m  2013        Travis Towns, Beloit                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Pacheco             SO Concordia               45.67m     149-10  10   
      42.94m  FOUL  42.74m  41.52m  38.94m  45.67m
  2 Mateo Lauersdorf          SR Beloit                  45.35m     148-09   8   
      FOUL  45.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.56m
  3 Drew Gapsch               JR North Park              44.37m     145-07   6   
      44.37m  43.41m  41.07m  40.80m  42.34m  42.98m
  4 Josh Stice                JR St. Ambrose             44.00m     144-04   5   
      38.36m  40.59m  43.72m  44.00m  40.38m  37.45m
  5 Weston Chenoweth          SR Knox                    43.69m     143-04   4   
      42.27m  43.14m  42.34m  42.52m  43.17m  43.69m
  6 Marcus Hendrickson        SR Carroll                 41.42m     135-11   3   
      40.91m  37.26m  41.42m  36.74m  38.34m  27.75m
  7 Nick Kroll                FR Carroll                 41.05m     134-08   2   
      41.05m  FOUL  32.62m  32.30m  29.97m  29.99m
  8 James Lenihan             FR Knox                    40.91m     134-03   1   
      39.30m  40.91m  FOUL  FOUL  38.98m  FOUL
  9 Chandler Avila            SO North Park              40.63m     133-04 
      35.77m  36.67m  40.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Adam Worden               SR Knox                    40.52m     132-11 
      40.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Andrew Faber              JR Concordia               38.80m     127-03 
      FOUL  38.80m  FOUL         
 12 Jacob Schwark             SO Concordia               38.48m     126-03 
      38.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Brennan McGlauchlen       SO Knox                    37.00m     121-05 
      37.00m  FOUL  34.77m         
 14 Isaiah Mosher             FR St. Ambrose             35.52m     116-06 
      FOUL  35.52m  FOUL         
 15 Kenny Parks               SO Rockford                35.42m     116-02 
      35.42m  32.90m  34.42m         
 16 Lucas Rusk                SO St. Ambrose             35.07m     115-01 
      35.07m  33.03m  31.91m         
 17 Vincent Walker            FR Concordia               34.83m     114-03 
      30.11m  34.83m  FOUL         
 18 Jonah Kuntz               FR St. Ambrose             29.96m      98-03 
      21.89m  29.96m  FOUL         
 19 Micah Fritz               SO Concordia               29.20m      95-10 
      29.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Alex Diaz de Leon         SO Beloit                  22.30m      73-02 
      22.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Ambrose                285        2) Carroll                   189   
    3) Concordia (Wis.)           104        4) Beloit                     94   
    5) North Park                  56        6) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.     35   
    7) Knox                        15                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Ambrose                218        2) Carroll                   141   
    3) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.     115        4) Concordia (Wis.)           98   
    5) Beloit                      96        6) Knox                       73   
    7) North Park                  53        8) Rockford                   27   
    9) Greater Milwaukee TC         1