Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Track & Field

 


Headshot View

2013-14 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School Season
John Balsman Sprints Sr. Rockford, Ill. / Rockford Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Stephen Bernau Distance Fr. Courtland, Minn. / Nicolett Indoor/Outdoor
Andrew Coop Distance Jr. Mora, Minn. / Mora Indoor/Outdoor
Seth Donovan Sprints/Throws So. Caledonia, Wis. / Cudahy Indoor/Outdoor
Andrew Faber Throws Jr. Germantown, Wis. / Sussex Hamilton Indoor/Outdoor
Adam Fell Distance So. Mundelein, Ill. / Mundelein Indoor/Outdoor
Micah Fritz Distance So. Roseville, Minn. / Concordia Academy-Roseville Indoor/Outdoor
Brandon Goesch Mid-Distance Fr. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown Indoor/Outdoor
Jacob Grosenick Sprints/Jumps Fr. Richfield, Wis. / Waukesha North Indoor/Outdoor
Jordan Guenther Distance Sr. West Bend, Wis. / Horicon Indoor/Outdoor
Dominick Hansen Sprints/Hurdles Fr. Pound, Wis. / Coleman Indoor/Outdoor
Logan Hass Sprints/Jumps Fr. Manawa, Wis. / Little Wolf Indoor/Outdoor
Dylan Krivoshein Sprints/Javelin Jr. Cedarburg, Wis. / Germantown Indoor/Outdoor
Jake Kroll Throws So. Germantown, Wis. / Kettle Moraine Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Josh Lehr Pole Vault Jr. Appleton, Wis. / Appleton North Indoor/Outdoor
Dayton Lueck Distance Jr. West Allis, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Robert Meilbeck Distance Jr. Winthrop Harbor, Ill. / Kenosha St. Joseph Indoor/Outdoor
Damon Nick Sprints/Hurdles So. Slinger, Wis. / Slinger Indoor/Outdoor
Trent Pacheco Sprints/Javelin So. Iron Mountain, Mich. / Kingsford Indoor/Outdoor
Sean Pawlak Sprints Sr. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown Indoor/Outdoor
Bathong Pham Sprints/Jumps/Pole Vault So. Milwaukee, Wis. / Greenfield Indoor/Outdoor
Mike Prue Mid-Distance So. Kenosha, Wis. / Shoreland Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Aaron Reseburg Distance Fr. Sheboygan, Wis. / Sheboygan Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Alex Rosenau Distance So. Van Dyne, Wis. / Laconia Indoor/Outdoor
Jacob Schwark Multi So. Fraser, Mich. / Lutheran North Indoor/Outdoor
Nick Simich Sprinter So. Bartlett, Ill. / Bartlett Indoor/Outdoor
Jesse Smrcka Throws Fr. New Boston, Mich. / Newport Lutheran South Indoor/Outdoor
Steven Stiller Distance Fr. Island Lake, Ill. / Wauconda Community Indoor/Outdoor
Michael Taylor Distance Fr. Denmark, Wis. / Denmark Indoor/Outdoor
Adam Waggoner Distance Fr. Green Bay, Wis. / N.E.W. Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Vincent Walker Sprints/Jumps Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. / Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Zach Ziemann Distance Fr. Jackson, Wis. / Living Word Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Troy Anderson Sprints/Jumps Jr. Burlington, Wis. / Burlington Outdoor
Malcolm Bowers Jumps So. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown Outdoor
Zak DeWindt Jumps Fr. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown Outdoor
Logan Goss Sprints/Jumps Fr. Bolingbrook, Ill. / Montini Catholic Outdoor
Brandon Hopkins Sprints Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. / Milwaukee Lutheran Outdoor
Jake Ricciardi High Jump Fr. Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha North. Outdoor
William Sommer Throws Jr. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown Outdoor
Joshua Tillmann Distance So. Oconomowoc, Wis. / Lake Country Lutheran Outdoor
Tafari Young Jumps Fr. Orlando, Fla. / Ocoee Outdoor
Shannon Smith Sprints Fr. Brandon, Fla. / Armwood