2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School Season
Bill Adams full bio Bill Adams Sprints/Pole Vault Fr. Sheboygan Falls, Wis. / Oostburg Indoor/Outdoor
Kory Boyd full bio Kory Boyd Sprints So. Cerritos, Calif. / Cerritos Indoor/Outdoor
Camren Crouse full bio Camren Crouse Throws So. Pulaski, Wis. / Pulaski Indoor/Outdoor
Ryan Curran full bio Ryan Curran Throws Fr. Spring Grove, Ill. / Richmond Burton Community Indoor/Outdoor
Colter Dziekan full bio Colter Dziekan Multi Sr. Mondovi, Wis. / Mondovi Indoor/Outdoor
Gavin Falotico full bio Gavin Falotico Jumps/Javelin So. Palatine, Ill. / Palatine Indoor/Outdoor
Brandon Goesch full bio Brandon Goesch Mid-Distance Sr. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown Indoor/Outdoor
Logan Goss full bio Logan Goss Jumps Sr. Bolingbrook, Ill. / Montini Catholic Indoor/Outdoor
Tyus Groos full bio Tyus Groos Sprints/Jumps Jr. Stevens Point, Wis. / Pacelli Indoor/Outdoor
Jacob Grosenick full bio Jacob Grosenick Sprints/Jumps Sr. Richfield, Wis. / Waukesha North Indoor/Outdoor
Nikolai Haak full bio Nikolai Haak Distance Fr. Elizabethtown, Ind. / Trinity Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Logan Hass full bio Logan Hass Sprints Sr. Manawa, Wis. / Little Wolf Indoor/Outdoor
Athanasius Hasselbrook full bio Athanasius Hasselbrook Multi So. Missoula, Mont. / Loyola Sacred Heart Indoor/Outdoor
Silas Hasselbrook full bio Silas Hasselbrook Hurdles/Sprints Jr. Missoula, Mont. / Loyola Sacred Heart Indoor/Outdoor
Emanuel Huerta-Gutierrez full bio Emanuel Huerta-Gutierrez Distance Sr. Walworth, Wis. / Big Foot Indoor/Outdoor
Henry Jensen full bio Henry Jensen Sprints Fr. Muskego, Wis. / Martin Luther Indoor/Outdoor
Grant Johnson full bio Grant Johnson Jumps/Pole Vault So. Oconomowoc, Wis. / Lake Country Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Justin Johnson full bio Justin Johnson Mid-Distance Fr. - / -  
Jordan Kelly full bio Jordan Kelly Sprints/Jumps So. Mequon, Wis. / Cedar Springs (Mich.) Indoor/Outdoor
Joe Krier full bio Joe Krier Throws So. Port Washington, Wis. / Port Washington Indoor/Outdoor
Brennan Linse full bio Brennan Linse Distance Jr. Jefferson, Wis. / Jefferson Indoor/Outdoor
Nick Margrett full bio Nick Margrett Sprints So. Brookfield, Wis. / Martin Luther Indoor/Outdoor
Tyler Martinkus full bio Tyler Martinkus Throws Jr. Mokena, Ill. / Providence Catholic Indoor/Outdoor
Makarios Masoad full bio Makarios Masoad High Jump/Sprints Fr. Oak Creek, Wis. / Oak Creek Indoor/Outdoor
Damon Nick full bio Damon Nick Hurdles/Sprints Sr. Slinger, Wis. / Slinger Indoor/Outdoor
Aaron Reseburg full bio Aaron Reseburg Distance Sr. Sheboygan, Wis. / Sheboygan Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Jake Roy full bio Jake Roy Sprints Jr. Appleton, Wis. / Kimberly Indoor/Outdoor
Tanner Rutkowski full bio Tanner Rutkowski Distance So. Wauwatosa, Wis. / Wauwatosa East Indoor/Outdoor
Noah Schulz full bio Noah Schulz Pole Vault Fr. Marshfield, Wis. / Marshfield Indoor/Outdoor
Samual Spranger full bio Samual Spranger Sprints/Jumps Fr. Fond du Lac, Wis. / St. Mary's Springs Indoor/Outdoor
Michael Taylor full bio Michael Taylor Distance Sr. Denmark, Wis. / Denmark Indoor/Outdoor
Ryan Teigen full bio Ryan Teigen Distance Fr. Fargo, N.D. / Davies Indoor/Outdoor
CJ Teske full bio CJ Teske Jumps Fr. Pewaukee, Wis. / Lake Country Lutheran Indoor
Matthew Wilcox full bio Matthew Wilcox Mid-Distance So. APO, AE / SHAPE American Indoor/Outdoor
Brandon Wooden full bio Brandon Wooden Sprints/Jumps Fr. Milwaukee, Wis. / Rufus King Indoor/Outdoor
Tafari Young full bio Tafari Young Jumps Sr. Orlando, Fla. / Ocoee Indoor/Outdoor
Derek Zehetner full bio Derek Zehetner Multi Fr. Grafton, Wis. / Grafton Indoor/Outdoor
Zach Ziemann full bio Zach Ziemann Distance Sr. Jackson, Wis. / Living Word Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Tim Zunker full bio Tim Zunker Pole Vault So. Fond du Lac, Wis. / Winnebago Lutheran Academy Indoor/Outdoor