2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School Season
Bill Adams full bio Bill Adams Sprints/Pole Vault So. Sheboygan Falls, Wis. / Oostburg Indoor/Outdoor
Kory Boyd full bio Kory Boyd Sprints Jr. Cerritos, Calif. / Cerritos Indoor/Outdoor
DuJuan Cherry full bio DuJuan Cherry Sprints So. Milwaukee, Wis. / Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Michael Cox full bio Michael Cox Throws Fr. Patterson, Calif. / Patterson Indoor/Outdoor
Camren Crouse full bio Camren Crouse Throws Jr. Pulaski, Wis. / Pulaski Indoor/Outdoor
Ryan Curran full bio Ryan Curran Throws So. Spring Grove, Ill. / Richmond Burton Community Indoor/Outdoor
Justin Dunlap full bio Justin Dunlap Throws Fr. Henderson, Nev. / Foothill Indoor/Outdoor
Colter Dziekan full bio Colter Dziekan Multi Sr. Mondovi, Wis. / Mondovi Indoor/Outdoor
Jackson Everett full bio Jackson Everett Sprints/Jumps Fr. Milton, Wis. / Milton Indoor/Outdoor
Gavin Falotico full bio Gavin Falotico Jumps/Javelin Jr. Palatine, Ill. / Palatine Indoor/Outdoor
Jonathan Grodzki full bio Jonathan Grodzki Throws So. Fort Meyers, Fla. / - Outdoor
Tyus Groos full bio Tyus Groos Sprints/Jumps Sr. Stevens Point, Wis. / Pacelli Indoor/Outdoor
Zach Gyuricza full bio Zach Gyuricza Hurdles/Jumps So. Chicago, Ill. / St. Viator Indoor/Outdoor
Nikolai Haak full bio Nikolai Haak Distance So. Elizabethtown, Ind. / Trinity Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Brandon Hargis full bio Brandon Hargis Throws Fr. Henderson, Nev. / Foothill Indoor/Outdoor
Declan Harman full bio Declan Harman Sprints Fr. Torrance, Calif. / South Indoor/Outdoor
Athanasius Hasselbrook full bio Athanasius Hasselbrook Multi Jr. Missoula, Mont. / Loyola Sacred Heart Indoor/Outdoor
Silas Hasselbrook full bio Silas Hasselbrook Hurdles/Sprints Sr. Missoula, Mont. / Loyola Sacred Heart Indoor/Outdoor
Zachary Hutchins full bio Zachary Hutchins Distance Fr. Kewaskum, Wis. / Kewaskum Indoor/Outdoor
Henry Jensen full bio Henry Jensen Sprints So. Muskego, Wis. / Martin Luther Indoor/Outdoor
Grant Johnson full bio Grant Johnson Jumps/Pole Vault Jr. Oconomowoc, Wis. / Lake Country Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Justin Johnson full bio Justin Johnson Mid-Distance Fr. Van Dyne, Wis. / Laconia Indoor/Outdoor
Jordan Kelly full bio Jordan Kelly Sprints/Jumps Jr. Mequon, Wis. / Cedar Springs (Mich.) Indoor/Outdoor
Zach Larsen full bio Zach Larsen Throws Fr. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown Indoor/Outdoor
Paul Leahy full bio Paul Leahy Sprints Fr. Eldridge, Iowa / North Scott Indoor/Outdoor
Nick Margrett full bio Nick Margrett Sprints Jr. Brookfield, Wis. / Martin Luther Indoor/Outdoor
Tyler Martinkus full bio Tyler Martinkus Throws Sr. Mokena, Ill. / Providence Catholic Indoor/Outdoor
Makarios Masoad full bio Makarios Masoad High Jump/Sprints So. Oak Creek, Wis. / Oak Creek Indoor/Outdoor
Elisjsha Neuaone full bio Elisjsha Neuaone Sprints/Jumps Fr. Sheboygan, Wis. / Sheboygan Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
David Palmer full bio David Palmer Sprints/Jumps Fr. Falcon, Colo. / Falcon Indoor/Outdoor
Craig Reese full bio Craig Reese Distance Fr. Germantown, Wis. / Germantown Indoor/Outdoor
Jake Roy full bio Jake Roy Sprints Sr. Appleton, Wis. / Kimberly Indoor/Outdoor
Samual Spranger full bio Samual Spranger Sprints/Jumps So. Fond du Lac, Wis. / St. Mary's Springs Indoor/Outdoor
Ryan Teigen full bio Ryan Teigen Distance So. Fargo, N.D. / Davies Indoor/Outdoor
Max Whitaker full bio Max Whitaker Sprints Fr. Elgin, Ill. / Hononegah Community Indoor/Outdoor
Matthew Wilcox full bio Matthew Wilcox Mid-Distance Jr. APO, AE / SHAPE American Indoor/Outdoor
Brandon Wooden full bio Brandon Wooden Sprints/Jumps So. Milwaukee, Wis. / Rufus King Indoor/Outdoor
Derek Zehetner full bio Derek Zehetner Multi So. Grafton, Wis. / Grafton Indoor/Outdoor
Dawson Ziegler full bio Dawson Ziegler Sprints/Jumps/Pole Vault Fr. Franklin, Wis. / Franklin Indoor/Outdoor
Tim Zunker full bio Tim Zunker Pole Vault Jr. Fond du Lac, Wis. / Winnebago Lutheran Academy Indoor/Outdoor