Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Men's Cross Country

 
Recap | Results

Pioneer Gender Equity Invitational
UW - Platteville
10/12/2013
Mens 8000M

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time Pace
1 1 Joel Walden Jr UW-Platteville 26:34.2 5:21
2 2 Sam Poser Jr UW-Platteville 26:41.2 5:23
3 3 Mohamed Mohamed Jr Augsburg College 26:57.2 5:26
4 4 Matt Smaga Jr UW-Platteville 27:14.2 5:29
5 5 Andrew Coop Jr Concordia University Wisconsin 27:28.7 5:32
6 6 Evan Morgan Jr UW-Platteville 27:47.6 5:36
7 7 Ryan Cook Sr Augsburg College 27:55.4 5:38
8 8 Dan Lacroix So UW-Platteville 28:04.8 5:39
9 9 Chris Czech Jr UW-Platteville 28:14.8 5:41
10 10 Dayton Lueck Jr Concordia University Wisconsin 28:18.1 5:42
11 11 Drake Rooney Jr UW-Platteville 28:24.6 5:43
12 12 Luke Iverson Jr Augsburg College 28:30.1 5:44
13 Matt Wubben So UW-Platteville 28:35.3 5:46
14 Jonathan Haberle Jr UW-Platteville 28:41.3 5:47
15 13 Adam Fell So Concordia University Wisconsin 28:45.8 5:48
16 Nick Wagner So UW-Platteville 28:46.1 5:48
17 14 Ahmed Nur Jr Augsburg College 28:49.7 5:48
18 Garret Wernecke Jr UW-Platteville 28:52.2 5:49
19 Cole Shurbert-Hetzel Fr UW-Platteville 28:52.6 5:49
20 Tim Lydy Jr Rockford University 28:53.1 5:49
21 15 Andrew McGillivary Fr Augsburg College 29:01.8 5:51
22 16 Christopher Biesboer Jr Concordia University Wisconsin 29:03.0 5:51
23 17 Jordan Guenther Sr Concordia University Wisconsin 29:07.4 5:52
24 Michael Peterson So UW-Platteville 29:10.8 5:53
25 18 Johann Hinck So Concordia University Wisconsin 29:12.0 5:53
26 19 James Haessly Fr Concordia University Wisconsin 29:17.0 5:54
27 Matthew Smith Fr UW-Platteville 29:22.6 5:55
28 Carl Rapp Jr Rockford University 29:22.8 5:55
29 Zachary Ziemann Fr Concordia University Wisconsin 29:27.8 5:56
30 Ethan Shanks Jr UW-Platteville 29:35.3 5:58
31 Stephen Bernau So Concordia University Wisconsin 29:46.4 6:00
32 Mitchell Frager Fr UW-Platteville 29:48.7 6:00
33 20 Eric Sanchez Sr Augsburg College 29:51.0 6:01
34 Robert Meilbeck Jr Concordia University Wisconsin 29:54.9 6:02
35 Michael Taylor Fr Concordia University Wisconsin 29:56.7 6:02
36 21 Zach Richards So Augsburg College 30:04.7 6:04
37 Harry Miles So UW-Platteville 30:08.0 6:04
38 Benjamin Rhode Fr UW-Platteville 30:10.4 6:05
39 Aaron Reseburg Fr Concordia University Wisconsin 30:15.7 6:06
40 Jameson Laga Fr UW-Platteville 30:29.4 6:08
41 Alex Paulson So UW-Platteville 30:37.9 6:10
42 John Finley Fr Rockford University 31:46.1 6:24
43 Dallas Clasen Fr UW-Platteville 31:56.8 6:26
44 Damon Nick Fr Concordia University Wisconsin 33:09.1 6:41
45 Jordan Reifsteck Sr Rockford University 44:25.2 8:57
      
                    Pioneer Gender Equity Invitational
                             UW - Platteville
                                10/12/2013
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    21  UW-Platteville                       (27:16.4  136:22.0)
===============================================
  1      1  Joel Walden                Jr 26:34.2
  2      2  Sam Poser                  Jr 26:41.2
  3      4  Matt Smaga                 Jr 27:14.2
  4      6  Evan Morgan                Jr 27:47.6
  5      8  Dan Lacroix                So 28:04.8
  6   (  9) Chris Czech                Jr 28:14.8
  7   ( 11) Drake Rooney               Jr 28:24.6

  2.    60  Augsburg College                     (28:14.9  141:14.2)
===============================================
  1      3  Mohamed Mohamed            Jr 26:57.2
  2      7  Ryan Cook                  Sr 27:55.4
  3     12  Luke Iverson               Jr 28:30.1
  4     17  Ahmed Nur                  Jr 28:49.7
  5     21  Andrew McGillivary         Fr 29:01.8
  6   ( 33) Eric Sanchez               Sr 29:51.0
  7   ( 36) Zach Richards              So 30:04.7

  3.    75  Concordia University Wisconsin       (28:32.6  142:43.0)
===============================================
  1      5  Andrew Coop                Jr 27:28.7
  2     10  Dayton Lueck               Jr 28:18.1
  3     15  Adam Fell                  So 28:45.8
  4     22  Christopher Biesboer       Jr 29:03.0
  5     23  Jordan Guenther            Sr 29:07.4
  6   ( 25) Johann Hinck               So 29:12.0
  7   ( 26) James Haessly              Fr 29:17.0