Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Women's Soccer

 
November 12, 2009

Kleba, Ott earn 1st Team NAC Honors

WAUKESHA

2009 Women's Soccer All-Northern Athletics Conference Awards

First Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Ilana Bar-Av, Edgewood GK Jr. Madison, Wis. (Memorial)

Jacqui Lani, Dominican GK Sr. Green Bay, Wis. (Preble)

Emily Daniels, Edgewood D Jr. Slinger, Wis.

Cait Hartman, Aurora D Jr. Parker, Colo. (Ponderosa)

Rachel Kleba, CUW D Jr. Hartland, Wis. (Lake County)

Liz Phipps, Dominican D So. Bloomington, Ill. (University High)

Nikki Counsell, Aurora M Sr. Oconomowoc, Wis.

Mindy Donald, MSOE M Jr. Fredonia, Wis. (Ozaukee)

Tammi Hagensick, Edgewood M Sr. Madison, Wis. (Memorial)

Danielle Grable, Marian F Sr. Neenah, Wis.

Ellie LaFond, Alverno F Sr. Waukesha, Wis. (West)

Jessica Novickas, Aurora F Sr. Highland Park, Ill.

Becky Ott, CUW F Jr. Menasha, Wis. (St. Mary Central)

Haley Pschirrer, Aurora F So. Peoria, Ill. (Notre Dame)

Second Team All-Northern Athletics Conference

Mary Ryan, CUW GK Jr. Iron Mountain, Mich. (Kingsford)

Mariel Bartolutti, Marian D Jr. Fond du Lac, Wis.

Sara Hoffman, Marian D So. Wisconsin Rapids, Wis. (Lincoln)

Britney Schenck, Aurora D Fr. St. Charles, Mo. (Orchard Farm)

Karina Weideman, MSOE D So. Waukesha, Wis. (West)

Amanda Hertz, Aurora M Sr. Las Vegas, Nev. (Silverado)

Jamie Janczak, MSOE M So. Germantown, Wis.

Katie Petty, Dominican M Jr. Crystal Lake, Ill. (Marian Central)

Lauren Straehler, CUW M Fr. Pewaukee, Wis. (Kettle Moraine)

Kim Kriese, Marian F Jr. Stevens Point, Wis. (SPASH)

Abbey Moder, Edgewood F Fr. Neenah, Wis.

Kelly Petty, Dominican F Fr. Crystal Lake, Ill. (Marian Central)

Emily Waldorf, CUW F Jr. Hartford, Wis. (KML)

Rachel Wilson, Benedictine F Fr. Albuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X)

Lauren Souza, Concordia Chicago F Jr. Kailua, Hawaii (Kalaheo)

All-Freshman Team (true freshmen only)

Emma Lumpe, MSOE GK Fr. Lawrence, Kan.

Liz Wong, Aurora GK Fr. Tucson, Ariz. (Canyon Del Oro)

Kelly Bolli, CUW D Fr. Eagle, Wis. (Palmyra-Eagle)

Victoria Falcon, MSOE D Fr. North Bend, Wash. (Mount Si)

Britney Schenck, Aurora D Fr. St. Charles, Mo. (Orchard Farm)

Michelle Yeager, Dominican D Fr. Noblesville, Ind. (Cathedral)

Kelsey Kochanowski, Alverno M Fr. Oak Creek, Wis.

Lauren Straehler, CUW M Fr. Pewaukee, Wis. (Kettle Moraine)

Brittany Graham, Marian F Fr. Alvin, Wis. (Phelps)

Cheyenne Martinez-Trevino, Concordia Chicago F Fr. Santa Maria, Calif.