2011 Women's Soccer Bios

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School Pronounciation
2 Kelly Bolli full bio Kelly Bolli D Jr. 5-6 Eagle, Wis. / Palmyra-Eagle BOWL-e
3 Rebecca Brauer full bio Rebecca Brauer D Jr. 5-3 Williamsville, Ill. / Williamsville BROW-er
24 Blair Braun full bio Blair Braun D Fr. 5-5 Appleton, Wis. / St. Mary Central  
32 Aimee Connaughton full bio Aimee Connaughton D Fr. 5-6 Red Wing, Minn. / Red Wing  
29 Katie Curran full bio Katie Curran D Fr. 5-9 Spring Grove, Ill. / Richmond Burton  
23 Sarah Gettinger full bio Sarah Gettinger D So. 5-7 North Olmstead, Ohio / Lutheran West  
28 Katie Hamilton full bio Katie Hamilton D Fr. 5-5 Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield South  
17 Michelle Karsten full bio Michelle Karsten D So. 5-7 Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha South  
30 Mackenzie Laskowski full bio Mackenzie Laskowski D Jr. 5-6 Decatur, Ill. / Lutheran School Assocation  
26 Ashley Overley full bio Ashley Overley D Fr. 5-6 Janesville, Wis. / Janesville Craig over-LEE
18 Christine Teasdale full bio Christine Teasdale D Fr. 5-3 Edina, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy  
6 Mary Harris full bio Mary Harris D/M Fr. 5-2 Cicero, Ill. / St. Joesph  
27 Anna Hirssig full bio Anna Hirssig D/M Fr. 6-0 Rochester, Minn. / Mayo HER-sig
25 Hannah Brehmer full bio Hannah Brehmer F So. 5-7 Eagle River, Alaska / Eagle River  
4 Rachel Gartzke full bio Rachel Gartzke F Fr. 5-3 Menasha, Wis. / Menasha  
15 Samantha Guilliams full bio Samantha Guilliams F SO. 5-5 Chesterfield, Mo. / St. Charles Lutheran GWILL-yums
13 Tiffany Stemper full bio Tiffany Stemper F Fr. 5-6 Oostburg, Wis. / Oostburg  
5 Ashley Apazeller full bio Ashley Apazeller F/D So. 5-4 Jackson, Wis. / West Bend West  
22 Kelly Sippel full bio Kelly Sippel F/M Sr. 5-1 Fond du Lac, Wis. / Winnebago Lutheran  
33 Samantha Anacker full bio Samantha Anacker GK Jr. 5-8 Janesville, Wis. / Janesville Parker  
1 Lisa Donaldson full bio Lisa Donaldson GK Fr. 5-6 Greenfield, Wis. / Whitnall  
0 Katrina Gucinski full bio Katrina Gucinski GK Fr. 5-9 Appleton, Wis. / Fox Valley Lutheran GUS-in-ski
7 Chelsea Driver full bio Chelsea Driver M Jr. 5-4 Greenwood, Ind. / Indianapolis Lutheran  
14 Hannah Folgate full bio Hannah Folgate M Fr. 5-5 Austin, Texas / Concordia Lutheran Academy  
16 Renee Hecker full bio Renee Hecker M Sr. 5-8 Harrison Township, Mich. / Lutheran North  
20 Laurin Herber full bio Laurin Herber M So. 5-7 Warren, Ind. / -  
9 Afton Hoch full bio Afton Hoch M Jr. 5-2 Macomb, Mich. / Lutheran North HOCK
8 Alyssa Kasulke full bio Alyssa Kasulke M So. 5-4 South Milwaukee, Wis. / South Milwaukee  
10 Emily Pacheco full bio Emily Pacheco M Sr. 5-4 Iron Mountain, Mich. / Kingsford PA-check-o
11 Jenna Schroeder full bio Jenna Schroeder M So. 5-7 Kenosha, Wis. / Bradford  
12 Emily Serena full bio Emily Serena M Jr. 5-4 Wauwatosa, Wis. / Milwaukee Lutheran  
19 Lauren Straehler full bio Lauren Straehler M Jr. 5-6 Pewaukee, Wis. / Kettle Moraine  
21 Killi Wittenberg full bio Killi Wittenberg M Sr. 5-7 Sturtevant, Wis. / Union Grove