Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Women's Track & Field

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Carthage College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2014 08:12 PM
                      Carthage Final Qualifier - 3/7/2014                      
                                   3/7/2014                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma      Illinois Col              7.34Q  1 
  2 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                   7.41Q  3 
  3 Hurwitz, Stephanie           Harper Colle              7.81Q  2 
  4 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                   7.47q  1 
  5 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                  7.65q  1 
  6 Breite, Leah                 Carthage                  7.77q  1 
  7 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert               7.91q  3 
  8 Sherman, Ariel               Greater Milw              8.02q  2 
  9 Bargo, Nicole                Concordia (I              8.12q  3 
 10 Buehler, Rebecca             Fontbonne                 8.17q  1 
 11 Keller, Kristina             Carthage                  8.37q  3 
 12 Robinson, Titi               Harper Colle              8.70q  3 
 13 Wojtulewicz, Katarzyna       Unattached                8.96   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                  7.63  
  2 Breite, Leah                 Carthage                  7.76  
  3 Hurwitz, Stephanie           Harper Colle              7.81  
  4 Sherman, Ariel               Greater Milw              8.05  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eze-Echesi, Chimdiofuma      Illinois Col             25.64   1 
  2 Prange, Caitlin              Capital                  25.82   1 
  3 Rodriguez, Lisa              Aurora                   25.98   1 
  4 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                  26.17   2 
  5 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon                    26.36   1 
  6 Willis, Destinie             Aurora                   27.02   2 
  7 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  27.16   2 
  8 Burkhart, Rachel             Aurora                   27.71   2 
  9 Hurwitz, Stephanie           Harper Colle             28.16   3 
 10 Sherman, Ariel               Greater Milw             28.60   3 
 11 Dudley, Jessica              Lake Forest              29.05   3 
 12 Keller, Kristina             Carthage                 29.45   3 
 13 LoCoco, Taylor               Harper Colle             29.52   4 
 14 Hannink, Veronica            Illinois Tec             29.57   4 
 15 Bargo, Nicole                Concordia (I             29.71   4 
 16 Bower, Daisy                 Carthage                 30.31   5 
 17 Mable, Winorr                Lake Forest              31.45   4 
 18 Wojtulewicz, Katarzyna       Unattached               32.50   5 
 19 Hagen, Amanda                Harper Colle             32.54   5 
 20 Rice, Amy                    Illinois Tec             32.77   4 
 21 Carrillo, Ariana             Unattached               32.88   4 
 22 Robinson, Titi               Harper Colle             33.63   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Loretta             Aurora                   59.90   1 
  2 Abernathy, Crystal           Aurora                 1:01.82   1 
  3 Buehler, Rebecca             Fontbonne              1:03.54   1 
  4 Zayed, Mary Kate             Benedictine            1:03.58   1 
  5 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu           1:03.66   3 
  6 Remstad, Tori                Wisconsin Lu           1:03.69   2 
  7 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage               1:04.45   2 
  8 Mrozek, Hanna                Carthage               1:04.55   2 
  9 Remstad, Taylor              Wisconsin Lu           1:05.74   2 
 10 Nepote, Nicole               Carthage               1:07.13   2 
 11 LoCoco, Taylor               Harper Colle           1:08.99   3 
 12 Rice, Amy                    Illinois Tec           1:12.28   3 
 13 Carrillo, Ariana             Unattached             1:12.40   3 
 14 Brosnan, Gabrielle           Harper Colle           1:13.03   3 
 15 Cohen, Jordyn                Lake Forest            1:19.08   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget, Driscoll            Unattached             2:27.33  
  2 Mayle, Jenna                 Olivet                 2:28.39  
  3 Wanagas, April               Illinois Tec           2:28.74  
  4 Stanley, Nicole              Carthage               2:34.17  
  5 Cadagin, Shannon             Carthage               2:36.53  
  6 Koerner, Jenna               Lake Forest            2:38.20  
  7 Andreuccetti, Marisa         Harper Colle           2:48.96  
  8 Slora, Kirsten               Lake Forest            3:01.37  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 March, Brit                  Aurora                 5:25.53  
  2 Jansma, Tyler                Carthage               5:35.87  
  3 Fiarito, Danielle            Carthage               5:42.70  
  4 Koerner, Jenna               Lake Forest            5:42.90  
  5 Whitney, Kristen             Lake Forest            5:51.90  
  6 Hafemeister, Andrea          Wisconsin Lu           6:08.70  
  7 Piltaver, Mary               Harper Colle           6:19.47  
  8 Brock, Jessica               Fontbonne              6:31.59  
  9 Privatsky, Kaila             Harper Colle           6:33.85  
 10 Sosinski, Chris              Wisconsin Lu           6:37.29  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crotteau, Anne               Illinois Tec          11:11.49  
  2 Gantz, Heidi                 Aurora                11:15.29  
  3 Stanley, Samantha            Carthage              11:19.20  
  4 Maschmeyer, Sherry           Aurora                11:21.21  
  5 Beggs, Olivia                Fontbonne             11:32.78  
  6 Whitney, Kristen             Lake Forest           11:52.83  
  7 Caravello, Andrea            Carthage              11:58.91  
  8 Everts, Kendra               Carthage              12:19.53  
  9 DeLisle, Katie               Carthage              12:39.90  
 10 Varnas, Alanna               Carthage              12:53.17  
 11 Glynn, Kaileen               Carthage              12:54.38  
 12 O'Toole, Maggie              Carthage              13:44.20  
 13 Ongman, Hailey               Carthage              13:52.05  
 14 DeMichael, Natalie           Carthage              15:32.74  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cerrato, Genesis             Rockford              18:46.64  
  2 Luptak, Christina            Aurora                19:00.82  
  3 Perkowski, Anna              Aurora                19:16.05  
  4 Delfin, Lori                 Harper Colle          21:42.21  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In              8.26Q 
  2 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                  8.40q 
  3 Geldernick, Margaret         Wis.-Oshkosh              9.01q 
  4 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage                  9.60q 
  5 Jefford, Taylor              Aurora                    9.62q 
  6 Hannink, Veronica            Illinois Tec              9.82q 
  7 Carrillo, Ariana             Unattached               11.42q 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Friske, Alex                 Anderson (In              8.30  
  2 Nelson, Samantha             Carthage                  8.40  
  3 Geldernick, Margaret         Wis.-Oshkosh              8.55  
  4 Jefford, Taylor              Aurora                    9.34  
  5 Shelman, Jennifer            Carthage                  9.57  
  6 Hannink, Veronica            Illinois Tec              9.86  
  7 Carrillo, Ariana             Unattached               11.61  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carthage  'A'                                       3:54.58   1 
     1) LeClair, Kristin                2) Laufenberg, Patti              
     3) Tenca, Taylor                   4) Weiler, Marissa                
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:56.76   1 
     1) Kinney, Alease                  2) Mejia, Jessica                 
     3) Janney, Alexis                  4) MacDougal, Brynn               
  3 Illinois Wesleyan  'A'                              3:56.98   1 
     1) Zimmer, Maddison                2) Ransom, Morgan                 
     3) Herrmann, Angela                4) Boudreau, Allie                
  4 Aurora  'A'                                         4:05.50   1 
     1) Abernathy, Crystal              2) Johnson, Loretta               
     3) Rodriguez, Lisa                 4) Paull, Emily                   
  5 Carthage  'B'                                       4:27.23   2 
     1) Mrozek, Hanna                   2) Jansma, Tyler                  
     3) Nepote, Nicole                  4) Everts, Kendra                 
  6 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             4:28.86   2 
     1) Remstad, Taylor                 2) Remstad, Tori                  
     3) Sosinski, Chris                 4) Winslow, Christa               
  7 Illinois Tech  'A'                                  4:40.31   2 
     1) Wanagas, April                  2) Hannink, Veronica              
     3) Rice, Amy                       4) Crotteau, Anne                 
  8 Harper College  'A'                                 4:44.74   2 
     1) Andreuccetti, Marisa            2) Brosnan, Gabrielle             
     3) Hurwitz, Stephanie              4) LoCoco, Taylor                 
  9 Lake Forest  'A'                                    5:02.32   2 
     1) Dudley, Jessica                 2) Mable, Winorr                  
     3) Slora, Kirsten                  4) Koerner, Jenna                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert              1.65m    9   
  1 Ederer, Kasey                Wis.-Oshkosh             1.65m    9   
  3 Morateck, Samantha           St. Norbert              1.55m    4.50
  3 Bower, Daisy                 Carthage                 1.55m    4.50
  3 Willis, Destinie             Aurora                   1.55m    4.50
  3 George, Lillian              Carthage                 1.55m    4.50
  7 Keyes, Aislyn                Wisconsin Lu             1.50m    1.50
  7 Hertogs, Sydney              Carthage                 1.50m    1.50
 -- Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                       NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gradishar, Jamie             Illinois Wes             3.41m  
  2 Kaht, Elizabeth              Carthage                 3.26m  
  2 Tolda, Jadylin               U. of Chicag             3.26m  
  2 Lyle, Jordan                 Capital                  3.26m  
  5 Burkhart, Rachel             Aurora                   3.11m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Renk, Ellen                  Illinois Wes             5.65m  
  2 Joiner, Nia                  Illinois Wes             5.56m  
  3 Blue, Samantha               Wis.-Oshkosh             5.55m  
  4 Chambers, Briahna            Hanover                  5.46m  
  5 LeClair, Kristin             Carthage                 5.45m  
  6 Yu, Pam                      U. of Chicag             5.16m  
  7 Ciaravino, Cassandra         Olivet                   5.12m  
  8 McKay, Chelsea               Carthage                 5.05m  
  9 Shober, Amanda               Wis.-Oshkosh             5.04m  
 10 Willis, Destinie             Aurora                   4.81m  
 11 McClung, Hailey              Carthage                 4.79m  
 12 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover                  4.73m  
 13 Stark, Samantha              Unattached               4.47m  
 14 Kirwan, Katie                Carthage                 4.40m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, Jill                 Illinois Wes            11.70m  
  2 Herlitz, Kelli               Illinois Wes            11.29m  
  3 Shober, Amanda               Wis.-Oshkosh            11.22m  
  4 Myers, Corissa               Carroll                 11.21m  
  5 Diaz, Emily                  Illinois Wes            10.64m  
  6 Jefford, Taylor              Aurora                  10.43m  
  7 McClung, Hailey              Carthage                10.12m  
  8 Hubbard, Savannah            Hanover                  9.98m  
  9 Regas, Aly                   Carthage                 9.61m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klotz, Jecel                 Wis.-Oshkosh            14.70m   10   
  2 Martin, Abby                 Wis.-Oshkosh            13.52m    8   
  3 Brickner, Melanie            Wis.-Oshkosh            13.26m    6   
  4 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage                12.96m    5   
  5 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                12.92m    4   
  6 Thomas, Lindsey              Carroll                 12.76m    3   
  7 Malone, Megan                Benedictine             12.02m    2   
  8 Abhold, Lizzy                Wis.-Oshkosh            11.89m    1   
  9 Grever, Courtney             Carthage                11.65m  
 10 Krug, Elizabeth              Hendrix                 11.36m  
 11 Tatum, Karli                 Concordia (W            10.60m  
 12 Sanders, Ariana              Rockford                 8.26m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brickner, Melanie            Wis.-Oshkosh            18.13m  
  2 Klotz, Jecel                 Wis.-Oshkosh            17.47m  
  3 McMullin, Becca              Carthage                17.13m  
  4 Martin, Maggie               Wis.-Stevens            16.95m  
  5 Abhold, Lizzy                Wis.-Oshkosh            15.83m  
  5 Martin, Abby                 Wis.-Oshkosh            15.83m  
  7 Nwaokolo, Nkemdilim          U. of Chicag            15.80m  
  8 Flynn, Kadie                 Wis.-Stevens            15.43m  
  9 Malone, Megan                Benedictine             14.40m  
 10 Davis, Jasmine               Carthage                14.08m  
 11 Stark, Samantha              Unattached              13.74m  
 12 Kassees, Andrea              Concordia (W            13.73m  
 13 Owens, Samantha              Aurora                  13.48m  
 14 McMahon, Shantol             Anderson (In            13.09m  
 15 Young, Morgan                Carthage                12.90m  
 16 Townsend, Jasmine            Carthage                12.73m  
 17 Hagen, Amanda                Harper Colle             8.09m  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In              6.55Q  2 
  2 Lee, Zach                    Greater Milw              6.62Q  5 
  3 Bice, Devon                  Aurora                    6.64Q  1 
  4 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw              6.68Q  3 
  5 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                    6.73Q  4 
  6 Parks, Aaron                 Greater Milw              6.57q  2 
  7 Downing, Ernest              Harper Colle              6.81q  1 
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Rockford                  6.83q  4 
  9 Haag, Tyler                  Illinois Tec              6.93   5 
 10 Charles, Didi                Carthage                  6.95   3 
 11 Walker, John                 Harper Colle              7.00   3 
 12 Guenther, Andrew             Wisconsin Lu              7.03   2 
 13 Ance, Daniel                 Aurora                    7.04   3 
 14 Walton, Chas                 Unattached                7.05   3 
 15 Edwards, Michael             Greater Milw              7.10   2 
 16 Burbridge, Tristian          Rockford                  7.12   1 
 17 Bryan, Brennan               Harper Colle              7.14   5 
 18 Kirkmanbey, Marcell          Greater Milw              7.23   2 
 19 Mai, Tommy                   Illinois Tec              7.35   4 
 20 Trieu, Doan                  Fontbonne                 7.39   1 
 21 Jensen, Alec                 Carthage                  7.49   1 
 22 Sniezek, Konrad              Illinois Tec              7.62   4 
 23 Garcia, Henry                Concordia (I              9.55   5 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Tony                Anderson (In              6.51   2 
  2 Lee, Zach                    Greater Milw              6.55   2 
  3 Parks, Aaron                 Greater Milw              6.57   1 
  4 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw              6.64   2 
  5 Bice, Devon                  Aurora                    6.67   2 
  6 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                    6.73   1 
  7 Downing, Ernest              Harper Colle              6.78   1 
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Rockford                  6.82   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whipple, Eric                Spalding                 22.44   1 
  2 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw             22.62   1 
  3 Parks, Aaron                 Greater Milw             23.01   1 
  4 Robinson, Wade               Aurora                   23.22   1 
  5 Downing, Ernest              Harper Colle             23.62   2 
  6 Haag, Tyler                  Illinois Tec             23.97   2 
  7 Ringier, Kevin               Carthage                 24.24   3 
  8 Myftiu, Kristi               Lake Forest              24.49   3 
  9 Georgeff, Josh               Lake Forest              24.58   6 
 10 Edwards, Michael             Greater Milw             24.65   4 
 11 Burbridge, Tristian          Rockford                 24.78   3 
 12 Guenther, Andrew             Wisconsin Lu             24.91   4 
 13 Hellyer, Matt                Carthage                 25.02   6 
 14 Walker, John                 Harper Colle             25.06   7 
 15 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle             25.32   5 
 16 Ance, Daniel                 Aurora                   25.35   3 
 17 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                   25.78   2 
 18 Sniezek, Konrad              Illinois Tec             25.81   4 
 19 Trieu, Doan                  Fontbonne                25.90   4 
 20 Brown, Malcolm               Carthage                 25.97   6 
 21 Triplett, Herb               Carthage                 26.40   4 
 22 Gimier, Lukasz               Unattached               26.46   7 
 23 Kellerhals, Nick             Harper Colle             26.54   5 
 24 Mai, Tommy                   Illinois Tec             26.64   5 
 25 Beilke, Thomas               Lake Forest              26.91   7 
 26 Jensen, Alec                 Carthage                 27.35   5 
 27 Hampton, Ashton              Lake Forest              27.43   7 
 28 Garcia, Henry                Concordia (I             35.07   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burton, Micquelle            Mount St. Jo             49.89   1 
  2 Lee, Zach                    Greater Milw             51.27   1 
  3 Gulan, Michael               Greater Milw             52.09   2 
  4 Cano, Phillip                Illinois Tec             53.24   4 
  5 Cotton, Gabe                 Carthage                 53.61   2 
  6 Novak, Kyle                  Carthage                 53.81   2 
  7 Heniff, Wes                  Aurora                   53.85   1 
  8 Arnold, Jacob                Rockford                 54.51   5 
  9 Martyr, Mitchlie             Illinois Tec             54.57   2 
 10 Plazak, Kevin                Carthage                 54.89   5 
 11 Edwards, Michael             Greater Milw             54.93   5 
 12 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              56.52   3 
 13 Burbridge, Tristian          Rockford                 56.98   3 
 14 Georgeff, Josh               Lake Forest              57.93   5 
 15 Triplett, Herb               Carthage                 57.95   4 
 16 Brown, Malcolm               Carthage                 59.61   5 
 17 Venugopal, Raman             Illinois Tec           1:00.88   3 
 -- Gimier, Lukasz               Unattached                  DQ   4 
 -- Myftiu, Kristi               Lake Forest                 DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren, Josh                 Concordia (I           1:58.85   1 
  2 Stella, Zach                 Harper Colle           2:02.04   1 
  3 Anderson, Max                Harper Colle           2:04.64   1 
  4 Kulling, Kevin               Carthage               2:04.81   2 
  5 Mackenzie, Quinn             Unattached             2:05.31   1 
  6 Laska, Mackenzie             Greater Milw           2:06.60   2 
  7 Majerus, John                Harper Colle           2:08.65   1 
  8 Collins, Bryan               Carthage               2:09.74   1 
  9 Shipley, Quentin             Illinois Tec           2:11.25   2 
 10 Matlock, Junius              Harper Colle           2:17.22   2 
 11 Quintana, Raphael            Harper Colle           2:24.05   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinze, Martin                Concordia (W           4:24.22  
  2 Lino, Jhoan                  Harper Colle           4:26.56  
  3 Montague, Andrew             Illinois Tec           4:28.09  
  4 Keuter, Kwin                 Unattached             4:28.36  
  5 Robinson, Calvin             Aurora                 4:29.20  
  6 Ruston, Jeremy               Unattached             4:29.98  
  7 Ditsch, Jacob                Carthage               4:30.45  
  8 Miletti, Tyler               Wis.-Oshkosh           4:32.20  
  9 Montague, Ethan              Illinois Tec           4:37.37  
 10 Cohen, David                 Greater Milw           4:38.91  
 11 Laska, Mackenzie             Greater Milw           4:44.44  
 12 DiMatteo, Rocco              Lake Forest            4:46.55  
 13 Jaros, Pete                  Aurora                 4:47.64  
 14 Guibord, Andrew              Harper Colle           4:49.67  
 15 Novorolsky, Will             Carthage               4:49.93  
 16 Majerus, John                Harper Colle           4:51.94  
 17 Greco, Vincent               Harper Colle           4:58.26  
 18 Jenks, Caleb                 Carthage               4:59.88  
 19 Nelson, Charlie              Carthage               5:02.00  
 20 McBee, Kyle                  Wisconsin Lu           5:23.27  
 -- Wolfram, D.J.                Aurora                      DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Drew                Aurora                 8:53.02  
  2 Von Borstel, Mike            Carthage               8:55.09  
  3 Bernard, Eric                Carthage               9:04.29  
  4 Baeskens, Jimmy              Aurora                 9:07.84  
  5 Wietlispach, Samuel          Illinois Tec           9:09.78  
  6 Barajas, Juan                Harper Colle           9:10.38  
  7 Modlin, Nick                 Harper Colle           9:11.13  
  8 Ruston, Jeremy               Unattached             9:22.13  
  9 Hansen, Jake                 Wis.-Oshkosh           9:28.68  
 10 Soeleman, Mansur             Lake Forest            9:30.27  
 11 Wallace, Sam                 Wisconsin Lu           9:31.17  
 12 Mahaffey, Jake               Unattached             9:34.20  
 13 Kruger, Matt                 Unattached             9:42.70  
 14 Auman, Steve                 Lake Forest            9:46.93  
 15 Lau, Peter                   Illinois Tec           9:48.39  
 16 Regassa, Sintayehu           Lake Forest            9:51.57  
 17 Bortolotti, Joseph           Lake Forest            9:55.32  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scopp, Ryne                  Wis.-Oshkosh          15:29.42  
  2 Weber, Colin                 Unat-Harper           15:39.11  
  3 Albuck, Brennan              Harper Colle          15:55.34  
  4 Kruger, Matt                 Unattached            16:06.57  
  5 Foust, Mike                  Wis.-Oshkosh          16:09.78  
  6 Schroeder, Grady             Aurora                16:53.06  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Darin                  Carthage                  7.67Q  2 
  2 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In              7.85Q  1 
  3 Williams, Nick               John Carroll              7.93q  1 
  4 Frazier, Jordan              Birmingham-S              7.93q  2 
  5 Piper, John                  Illinois Col              7.97q  1 
  6 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc              8.08q  2 
  7 Smith, Cory                  Capital                   8.23q  2 
  8 Patten, Quentin              Unattached                8.31q  1 
  9 Kirkmanbey, Marcell          Greater Milw              8.31   2 
 10 Lim, Dan                     Harper Colle              8.51   1 
 11 Gimier, Lukasz               Unattached                9.28   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kittle, Max                  Anderson (In              7.58   2 
  2 Ward, Darin                  Carthage                  7.61   2 
  3 Williams, Nick               John Carroll              7.72   2 
  4 Frazier, Jordan              Birmingham-S              7.85   2 
  5 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc              7.99   1 
  6 Piper, John                  Illinois Col              8.04   1 
  7 Smith, Cory                  Capital                   8.20   1 
  8 Patten, Quentin              Unattached                8.41   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Illinois Tech  'A'                                  3:34.36  
     1) Martyr, Mitchlie                2) Haag, Tyler                    
     3) Cano, Phillip                   4) Montague, Ethan                
  2 Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                           3:35.33  
     1) Braun, Pete                     2) Gulan, Michael                 
     3) Cohen, David                    4) Lee, Zach                      
  3 Harper College  'A'                                 3:36.58  
     1) Anderson, Max                   2) Rohn, Tom                      
     3) Bryan, Brennan                  4) Downing, Ernest                
  4 Carthage  'A'                                       3:45.07  
     1) Von Borstel, Mike               2) Diamond, James                 
     3) Plazak, Kevin                   4) Wheeler, Erlan                 
  5 Lake Forest  'A'                                    3:51.24  
     1) Myftiu, Kristi                  2) DiMatteo, Rocco                
     3) Regassa, Sintayehu              4) Hampton, Ashton                
  6 Harper College  'B'                                 3:59.92  
     1) Modlin, Nick                    2) Albuck, Brennan                
     3) Williams, Connor                4) Matlock, Junius                
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coulibaly, Jibril            Unattached               2.03m  
  2 Iwanicki, Loren              Aurora                   1.98m  
  2 Warren, George               Trinity (Tex             1.98m  
  2 Rhodes, Jerome               Milwaukee Sc             1.98m  
  5 Sipek, Billy                 Benedictine              1.93m  
  5 Nottling, Andrew             Carroll                  1.93m  
  5 Stewart, Austen              Aurora                   1.93m  
  8 Rudelich, Brian              Aurora                   1.88m  
 -- Littlefield, Spencer         Aurora                      NH  
 -- Martin, Ryley                Benedictine                 NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orewiler, Tyler              Mount Union              4.52m  
  1 Polyte, Chandler             Illinois Col             4.52m  
  1 Hamidzadeh, Alex             John Carroll             4.52m  
  1 Vargas, Gerardo              Mount Union              4.52m  
  1 Callahan, Calvin             Carthage                 4.52m  
  6 Lyon, Nicholas               U. of Chicag             4.37m  
  6 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 4.37m  
 -- Walton, Chas                 Unattached                  NH  
 -- Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                       NH  
 -- Wilkinson, Alec              Carthage                    NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Buzzy                 Unattached               6.91m  
  2 Thompson, Deven              Aurora                   6.89m  
  3 Schueller, Kyle              Wis.-Oshkosh             6.73m  
  4 Wall, Brenden                Illinois Wes             6.68m  
  5 Miller, Reggie               Carthage                 6.44m  
  6 Hoffman, Dan                 Carthage                 6.41m  
  7 Venet, Teva                  Illinois Tec             6.31m  
  8 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                 6.11m  
  9 Jacobs, Eddie                Aurora                   5.98m  
 10 Walton, Chas                 Unattached               5.70m  
 11 Martin, Ryley                Benedictine              5.13m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pacione, Joey                Illinois Wes            14.01m  
  2 Lusaya, Mike                 Carroll                 13.76m  
  3 Wall, Brenden                Illinois Wes            13.20m  
  4 Thompson, Deven              Aurora                  12.98m  
  5 Venet, Teva                  Illinois Tec            12.67m  
  6 Austin, Quenten              Carthage                12.40m  
  7 Jacobs, Eddie                Aurora                  11.77m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandt, Jeremy               Wis.-Oshkosh            16.81m   10   
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                16.74m    8   
  3 Baehman, Zachary             Wis.-Oshkosh            16.51m    6   
  4 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  16.43m    5   
  5 Balmes, Mark                 Carthage                16.30m    4   
  6 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh            15.79m    3   
  7 Beek, Zach                   Ripon                   15.69m    2   
  8 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                15.67m    1   
  9 Goodalis, David              Carthage                15.32m  
 10 Paulick, Ryan                Wis.-Oshkosh            14.80m  
 11 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine             14.73m  
 12 Miller, Branden              Carthage                14.54m  
 13 Baker, Paul                  Capital                 14.31m  
 14 Heinz, Scott                 Wis.-Oshkosh            14.30m  
 15 Heinz, Mike                  Wis.-Oshkosh            14.28m  
 16 Yassin, Joseph               Illinois Tec            13.76m  
 17 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             13.12m  
 18 Bergman, Jacob               Carthage                12.80m  
 19 Wasilewski, Brad             Milwaukee Sc            12.45m  
 20 Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle            11.52m  
 21 Gniecki, Mateusz             Unattached              10.45m  
 22 Woodard, Ryan                Rockford                 9.38m  
 23 Kosar, Jack                  Illinois Tec             9.32m  
 24 Nicholson, Christian         Illinois Tec             7.28m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brunner, Joe                 Wis.-Oshkosh            18.96m  
  2 Guyette, Derrik              Carthage                18.87m  
  3 Grosskopf, Nick              Wis.-Oshkosh            17.07m  
  4 Goodalis, David              Carthage                16.94m  
  5 Jenkins, Kyle                Spalding                16.22m  
  6 Kennebrew, Eric              Benedictine             15.84m  
  7 Jentges, Austen              Ripon                   15.13m  
  8 Miller, Branden              Carthage                14.92m  
  9 Monahan, Tyler               Benedictine             14.77m  
 10 Faber, Andrew                Concordia (W            14.28m  
 11 Hurlburt, Jacob              Carthage                11.85m  
 12 Walls, Brad                  Harper Colle            11.46m  
 13 Yassin, Joseph               Illinois Tec            10.47m  
 14 Kosar, Jack                  Illinois Tec             9.27m  
 15 Woodard, Ryan                Rockford                 8.53m  
 16 Nicholson, Christian         Illinois Tec             6.51m