Concordia University Wisconsin Athletics

 

Women's Track & Field

 
Results | Preview

Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2014 08:14 PM
                                 Beloit Relays                                 
                    Strong Stadium / Karris Track and Field                    
                     Beloit, WI  - 4/25/2014 to 4/26/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 41:25.95  2013        Kirstillyn Pohlman, Augustana            
    Facility: # 38:12.68  2013        Leslie Smebak, Cornell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Reyes           SO Knox                  43:06.63   10   
  2 Emily Sneed               FR Beloit                45:11.30    8   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 12:00.71  2013        Karen Jones, Beloit                      
    Facility: # 11:15.96  2013        Michelle Matter, Ripon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominique Guinnane        JR St. Ambrose           11:26.33*  10   
  2 Nicole Wager              SO St. Ambrose           11:40.39*   8   
  3 Megan Miller              JR St. Ambrose           11:58.93*   6   
  4 Whitney Derga             JR St. Ambrose           12:30.69    5   
  5 Sara DeLong               SR Beloit                12:36.76    4   
  6 Laura Biederwolf          FR St. Ambrose           12:59.74    3   
  7 Becky Winters             FR St. Ambrose           13:29.27    2   
  8 Paige Gulbrandsen         JR St. Ambrose           14:09.76    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Relays: * 1:50.39  2013        , Carroll                                 
    Facility: # 1:50.39  2013        , Carroll                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll                                             1:46.22#  2  10   
     1) Kelly Doheny JR                 2) Samantha Bartel FR             
     3) Margo Rosandick SR              4) Alissa Elwing FR               
  2 St. Ambrose                                         1:49.29#  1   8   
     1) Ali Cowell JR                   2) Marissa Dunkerley JR           
     3) Autumn Vergeyle SO              4) Tara Goehrke JR                
  3 Beloit                                              1:50.11#  1   6   
     1) Angie Earley JR                 2) Ellie Waddle FR                
     3) Catherine Cochran SR            4) Felicia Carlson SR             
  4 Concordia (Wis.)                                    1:50.24#  1   5   
     1) Jessica Hennig JR               2) Colleen Sauvey FR              
     3) Kristin Sitte SR                4) Emily Mauermann JR             
  5 Carroll  'B'                                       x1:51.48   1 
     1) Brooke Berkenpas SO             2) Krista Greene JR               
     3) Jessica Wiegert JR              4) Jessie Hartwig FR              
  6 Beloit  'B'                                        x1:59.32   1 
     1) Rasheda Hughes SR               2) Sian Cunningham JR             
     3) Cherrelle Phon JR               4) Jourdan Plautz SO              
  7 St. Ambrose  'B'                                   x2:01.62   1 
     1) Karissa Alfred SO               2) Katie Pennacchio FR            
     3) Nicole Liggis SO                4) Sara Strauel FR                
  8 Beloit  'C'                                        x2:10.56   1 
     1) Ariel Yang SR                   2) Sara Brown FR                  
     3) Katia Nonet JR                  4) Alex Kurpiel SO                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 9:44.51  2013        , Judson                                  
    Facility: # 9:44.51  2013        , Judson                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose                                         9:59.89   10   
     1) Kate Groenhagen SO              2) Amanda Aberle SO               
     3) Nicole Woodall FR               4) Katie Beckett SR               
  2 Beloit                                             10:26.42    8   
     1) Emma Koenig SO                  2) Camilla Jackson SR             
     3) Kelsi Brooks JR                 4) Ellie Waddle FR                
  3 Carroll                                            10:29.17    6   
     1) Kelsey Fox FR                   2) Katie Puccio JR                
     3) Jena Davis SO                   4) Lexie Thompson FR              
  4 Concordia (Wis.)                                   10:44.57    5   
     1) Sarah Volkert JR                2) Kaitlin Dobson FR              
     3) Caitlyn Stern SR                4) Jessica Rice SO                
  5 St. Ambrose  'B'                                  x11:05.95  
     1) Maggie Dwyer JR                 2) Ainslie Horras FR              
     3) Celeste Raya JR                 4) Kallihan Riley SO              
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 41.42m  2013        Mandy Steu, St. Ambrose                    
    Facility: # 42.99m  2013        Lindsey Thomas, Carroll                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey Thomas            JR Carroll                 41.78m*    137-01  10   
      FOUL  41.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.55m
  2 Natalie Swanson           SO North Park              36.10m     118-05   8   
      36.10m  34.00m  FOUL  33.13m  FOUL  34.95m
  3 Andrea Kassees            JR Concordia               35.21m     115-06   6   
      32.69m  FOUL  FOUL  35.21m  FOUL  34.74m
  4 Sara Filipek              FR Carroll                 33.46m     109-09   5   
      FOUL  33.00m  FOUL  33.46m  33.17m  FOUL
  5 Jessica Leu               JR Carroll                 32.81m     107-08   4   
      31.14m  FOUL  32.15m  32.81m  FOUL  31.24m
  6 Colleen Sauvey            FR Concordia               30.68m     100-08   3   
      FOUL  27.28m  FOUL  30.68m  29.91m  27.89m
  7 Mary Heinz                JR Concordia               29.90m      98-01   2   
      29.90m  29.45m  29.41m  FOUL  26.04m  FOUL
  8 Delaney Verba             FR Concordia               29.37m      96-04   1   
      FOUL  27.81m  29.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Nicolette Bridgeforth     JR Knox                    26.85m      88-01 
      23.17m  FOUL  26.49m  26.00m  26.85m  FOUL
 10 Jessica Fritts            FR Knox                    26.28m      86-03 
      25.86m  FOUL  26.28m         
 11 Karli Tatum               SO Concordia               25.31m      83-00 
      25.31m  FOUL  24.94m         
 12 Alexandra Ezell           JR Concordia               24.81m      81-05 
      24.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Nicole Gloede             FR Concordia               24.46m      80-03 
      24.46m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Katlyn Dovenmuehle        SO Carroll                 23.86m      78-03 
      FOUL  23.86m  23.10m         
 15 Courtney Gilge            JR Concordia              J23.86m      78-03 
      22.17m  22.32m  23.86m         
 16 Ariana Sanders            SO Rockford                21.92m      71-11 
      FOUL  20.01m  21.92m         
 17 Komari Walls              JR Beloit                  15.11m      49-07 
      13.95m  15.11m  FOUL         
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 34:33.03  2013        Joe Skurski, Beloit                      
    Facility: # 31:24.40  2013        Frank Canady, Grinnell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trevor Koziczkowski       SR M.S.O.E.              33:53.17*  10   
  2 Isaac Jordan              FR Carroll               34:05.94*   8   
  3 Tim Lydy                  JR Rockford              34:37.94    6   
  4 Brian Cole                SO Knox                  35:01.73    5   
  5 Alberto Torres            FR Beloit                35:05.77    4   
  6 Khusrav Mahkamov          JR Beloit                36:11.91    3   
  7 Quinn Crawford            JR Beloit                36:19.73    2   
  8 Hisanori Goto             FR Knox                  37:33.35    1   
  9 Joe Peacock               FR Beloit                38:28.79  
 10 Adam Beardsley            JR Beloit                38:34.27  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 10:22.01  2013        Jay Whitmore, St. Ambrose                
    Facility: #  9:34.42  2013        Sam Stevens, Lawrence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dakota Pruitt             SR Carroll                9:48.48*  10   
  2 Jacob Sundberg            SO Carroll                9:53.30*   8   
  3 Josh Litofsky             JR Beloit                10:18.56*   6   
  4 Jacob Gray                JR Beloit                10:38.92    5   
  5 Joseph Gilmore            FR Knox                  10:41.38    4   
  6 Ethan Ley                 SR Beloit                11:01.41    3   
  7 Josh Tvrdy                FR Knox                  11:26.28    2   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 1:36.08  2013        , Beloit                                  
    Facility: # 1:34.24  2013        , Beloit                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia (Wis.)                                    1:32.84#  10   
     1) Sean Pawlak SR                  2) Bathong Pham SO                
     3) Damon Nick SO                   4) Seth Donovan SO                
  2 St. Ambrose                                         1:32.85#   8   
     1) Derek Henkel SO                 2) Jonah Kuntz FR                 
     3) Nick Scobee FR                  4) Adonis Brown SO                
  3 Rockford                                            1:34.31*   6   
     1) Sheldon Allen FR                2) DJ Flynn Jr. FR                
     3) Tristian Burbridge SR           4) Jacob Arnold SR                
  4 Beloit                                              1:34.35*   5   
     1) Matt Kreiser JR                 2) George Gray JR                 
     3) DeWight Walker SO               4) Peter Siess SR                 
  5 Beloit  'B'                                        x1:43.03  
     1) Crit Stanley SR                 2) Bennett Anderson SO            
     3) Brian Alcorn FR                 4) Koral Ellis JR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Relays: * 8:03.23  2013        , Michigan Tech                           
    Facility: # 8:03.23  2013        , Michigan Tech                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Ambrose                                         8:11.29   10   
     1) Aubrey Barnes SR                2) Ben Coyer SO                   
     3) Dean Knieps JR                  4) Jim Warren SO                  
  2 Concordia (Wis.)  'B'                               8:34.09    8   
     1) Zachary Ziemann FR              2) Stephen Bernau SO              
     3) Dayton Lueck JR                 4) Andrew Coop JR                 
  3 St. Ambrose  'B'                                   x8:47.28  
     1) Emmett McClain SO               2) Andrew Esser SO                
     3) Nick Wager SO                   4) Patrick Mahoney SO             
  4 Beloit                                              8:49.84    6   
     1) Peter Siess SR                  2) Carl-Lars Engen FR             
     3) Josh Smith SR                   4) George Gray JR                 
  5 Concordia (Wis.)                                   x8:50.09  
     1) Brandon Goesch FR               2) Jordan Guenther SR             
     3) Robert Meilbeck JR              4) Aaron Reseburg FR              
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
      Relays: * 64.76m  1963        John Budde, Carroll                        
    Facility: # 55.38m  2013        Travis Towns, Beloit                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trent Pacheco             SO Concordia               45.67m     149-10  10   
      42.94m  FOUL  42.74m  41.52m  38.94m  45.67m
  2 Mateo Lauersdorf          SR Beloit                  45.35m     148-09   8   
      FOUL  45.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.56m
  3 Drew Gapsch               JR North Park              44.37m     145-07   6   
      44.37m  43.41m  41.07m  40.80m  42.34m  42.98m
  4 Josh Stice                JR St. Ambrose             44.00m     144-04   5   
      38.36m  40.59m  43.72m  44.00m  40.38m  37.45m
  5 Weston Chenoweth          SR Knox                    43.69m     143-04   4   
      42.27m  43.14m  42.34m  42.52m  43.17m  43.69m
  6 Marcus Hendrickson        SR Carroll                 41.42m     135-11   3   
      40.91m  37.26m  41.42m  36.74m  38.34m  27.75m
  7 Nick Kroll                FR Carroll                 41.05m     134-08   2   
      41.05m  FOUL  32.62m  32.30m  29.97m  29.99m
  8 James Lenihan             FR Knox                    40.91m     134-03   1   
      39.30m  40.91m  FOUL  FOUL  38.98m  FOUL
  9 Chandler Avila            SO North Park              40.63m     133-04 
      35.77m  36.67m  40.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Adam Worden               SR Knox                    40.52m     132-11 
      40.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Andrew Faber              JR Concordia               38.80m     127-03 
      FOUL  38.80m  FOUL         
 12 Jacob Schwark             SO Concordia               38.48m     126-03 
      38.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Brennan McGlauchlen       SO Knox                    37.00m     121-05 
      37.00m  FOUL  34.77m         
 14 Isaiah Mosher             FR St. Ambrose             35.52m     116-06 
      FOUL  35.52m  FOUL         
 15 Kenny Parks               SO Rockford                35.42m     116-02 
      35.42m  32.90m  34.42m         
 16 Lucas Rusk                SO St. Ambrose             35.07m     115-01 
      35.07m  33.03m  31.91m         
 17 Vincent Walker            FR Concordia               34.83m     114-03 
      30.11m  34.83m  FOUL         
 18 Jonah Kuntz               FR St. Ambrose             29.96m      98-03 
      21.89m  29.96m  FOUL         
 19 Micah Fritz               SO Concordia               29.20m      95-10 
      29.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Alex Diaz de Leon         SO Beloit                  22.30m      73-02 
      22.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Ambrose                 53        2) Carroll                    35   
    3) Beloit                      26        4) Concordia (Wis.)           22   
    5) Knox                        10        6) North Park                  8   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beloit                      42        2) Carroll                    31   
    3) Concordia (Wis.)            28        4) St. Ambrose                23   
    5) Knox                        17        6) Rockford                   12   
    7) Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.      10        8) North Park                  6