2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School Season
Jolyn Achs full bio Jolyn Achs Distance Sr. Gurnee, Ill. / Warren Township Indoor/Outdoor
Paulina Agnello full bio Paulina Agnello Distance Jr. Brookfield, Wis. / Brookfield Central Indoor/Outdoor
Carolyn Arndt full bio Carolyn Arndt Mid-Distance So. Rochester, Minn. / Century Indoor/Outdoor
Hannah Barrow full bio Hannah Barrow Distance So. Sheboygan, Wis. / Sheboygan Lutheran Outdoor
Irene Bolis full bio Irene Bolis Hurdles So. Marengo, Ill. / Marengo Community Indoor/Outdoor
Leslie Christiansen full bio Leslie Christiansen Distance So. Morton Grove, Ill. / Maine Township Indoor/Outdoor
Taylor Corkum full bio Taylor Corkum Pole Vault Jr. Wauwatosa, Wis. / Wisconsin Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Kaili Depies full bio Kaili Depies Distance Fr. Cedar Grove, Wis. / Cedar Grove-Belgium Indoor/Outdoor
Alisa Dorothy full bio Alisa Dorothy Pole Vault Jr. Waukesha, Wis. / Waukesha South Indoor/Outdoor
Chloe Eckstein full bio Chloe Eckstein Throws So. Reedsville, Wis. / Reedsville Indoor/Outdoor
Alyssa Ellis full bio Alyssa Ellis Pole Vault Fr. Rhinelander, Wis. / Rhinelander Indoor/Outdoor
Lauren Erickson full bio Lauren Erickson Sprints So. Naperville, Ill. / Naperville Central Indoor/Outdoor
Hannah Erl full bio Hannah Erl Distance Sr. Wauwatosa, Wis. / Milwaukee Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Lindsey Fratzke full bio Lindsey Fratzke Distance Sr. Winona, Minn. / Hope Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Beth Garncarz full bio Beth Garncarz Throws Jr. Milwaukee, Wis. / Wauwatosa West Indoor/Outdoor
Briana Gratz full bio Briana Gratz Sprints Jr. Fairmont, Minn. / Fairmont Indoor/Outdoor
Nora Imperl full bio Nora Imperl Distance Jr. Greenfield, Wis. / Whitnall Indoor/Outdoor
Moira Kilgas full bio Moira Kilgas Hurdles/Sprints Jr. Omro, Wis. / Omro Indoor/Outdoor
Ariana Koehler full bio Ariana Koehler Pole Vault Jr. Lake Geneva, Wis. / Wauconda Indoor/Outdoor
Kailey Koehler full bio Kailey Koehler Pole Vault Jr. Lake Geneva, Wis. / Wauconda Indoor/Outdoor
Martha Kulberg full bio Martha Kulberg Distance Jr. Maple Grove, Minn. / Wayzata Indoor/Outdoor
Tatiana March full bio Tatiana March Multi Sr. Janesville, Wis. / Janesville Craig Indoor/Outdoor
Tristiana March full bio Tristiana March Sprints/Jumps Fr. Janesville, Wis. / Janesville Craig Indoor/Outdoor
Morgan Marnholtz full bio Morgan Marnholtz Sprints/Jumps So. Merrill, Wis. / Merrill Indoor/Outdoor
Sam Meixell full bio Sam Meixell Multi So. Rochester, Minn. / Kasson-Mantorville Indoor/Outdoor
Jennifer Miller full bio Jennifer Miller Pole Vault/Sprints So. Freedom, Wis. / Freedom Indoor/Outdoor
Cassidy Pethke full bio Cassidy Pethke Hurdles Fr. Larsen, Wis. / New London Indoor/Outdoor
Mikayla Ross full bio Mikayla Ross Hurdles/Sprints Fr. Oshkosh, Wis. / Oshkosh North Indoor/Outdoor
Colleen Sauvey full bio Colleen Sauvey Sprints/Throws Sr. De Pere, Wis. / De Pere Indoor/Outdoor
Kathryn Schultz full bio Kathryn Schultz Sprints/Jumps Fr. Fredonia, Wis. / Sheboygan Lutheran Indoor/Outdoor
Cassandra Sprotte full bio Cassandra Sprotte Distance Jr. Abbotsford, Wis. / Colby Indoor/Outdoor
Christine Swoboda full bio Christine Swoboda Multi So. Chippewa Falls, Wis. / Chippewa Falls Indoor/Outdoor
Courtney Van Damme full bio Courtney Van Damme Triple Jump So. Omro, Wis. / Omro Indoor/Outdoor
Nicole Veldhorst full bio Nicole Veldhorst High Jump/Triple Jump Fr. Cedar Grove, Wis. / Cedar Grove-Belgium Indoor/Outdoor
Delaney Verba full bio Delaney Verba Throws Sr. Milwaukee, Wis. / St. Thomas More Indoor/Outdoor
Sarah Vogel full bio Sarah Vogel Mid-Distance So. Itasca, Ill. / Lake Park Indoor
Molly Wirtz full bio Molly Wirtz Mid-Distance So. Stevens Point, Wis. / Pacelli Indoor/Outdoor
Alyssa Woo full bio Alyssa Woo Distance Jr. Greenfield, Wis. / Whitnall Indoor/Outdoor